Race Results for 2012:

Current  Trifury Selected Race Points (as of October 28th, at 9:00pm)

2012 Trifury Selected Race Standings



TriFury 2012 Awards


Youth:  Any member under the age of 18, who did any triathlon
Kyra Meuse, Phineas Sparrow, Logan Meuse, Jennifer Powell, Nataia Flores, Lucus Flores, George Powell, Patrick Sedgwick, Garrett Sedgwick, Matthew Flores, Zach Casper, Andrew Kazmer, Joshua Kazmer, Molly Pifko, Sam Pifko, Jayson Yen 
 
Spirit:  Any member who exhibits the TriFury spirit
Julie Jenkins, Claire Cloutier, Dave Tyler, Pamela Beckwith, Randy Leach
 
Mentor:  Any member who has helped, mentored another TriFury member
Claire Cloutier, Kevin Sullivan
 
Most Determined:
Claire Cloutier
 
Team USA:
Barb Hardy, Erin Smith, Caroline Kavanagh
 
Rookie of the Year:
Jamie Hughson, Nicholas Illsley, Jason Bui, Bill Hurley, Scott Casper, John Yen, Matt Bedard, Dawn Cobak, Paul DiLorenzo
 
Breakthrough of the Year:  Those members who have been around for a while, but have had a great year, above and beyond their expectations
Ken Sparrow, Tim Dunham, Brenda Busta, Julie Rogers
 
Comeback:  Any member that has had an injury, and comeback to compete again.
Stephanie Manners (aka Madigan), John Kleschinsky, Bob Lennon, Michelle Bajdek
 
Short Course:  Sprint to Olympic
Justin Hayes, Lisa O'Donnell, Sarah Poplawski, Cindy Regnante, Marc Shaponick, Jay Powell, Jason Smith, Erin Smith, Shauna Lafauci Barry, Mary Pickett, Ann Domigan, Rachelle Green, Tom Baillie, Steve Seide, Brian Castagna, Janos Mako
 
Long Course:  Half to Ironman distance
Sharon Johnson, Tom Kinneman, Ann Domigan, Bruce "Ed" Rose, Steve Smolenski, Mark Thomas, Larry Dube
  
Crash:
Terry Williams
Dishonorable Mention:  John Yen,  Janos Mako, John Kleischinsky
 
Inspirational/Sportsmanship:
Pamela Beckwith, Barry Lewin, Bryan Lyons
 
TriFury Animal:  Any TriFury member who has done the most triathlons in 2012
Bryan Lyons
 
TriFury Most Selected Races:  Any member who has done the most selected races
Bryan Lyons 
 
Most Active on the injured list:  Any member who has been hurt/injured, but has continued to participate in triathlons
Pamela Beckwith
 
Most Improved:
Matt Bedard, Linda McCarthy
 
Volunteer of the Year:
Megan Doolin, Erin Doolin
 
President's Award::  Bryan Lyons
 
Koolaide (given by Pamela Beckwith)
Linda McCarthy, Scott Casper, Amanda Benoit, Luis Alejandro Escobar, Jason Bui and Marli Piccolo

Ironman:
Sarah Poplawski, Dave Hardy, Ken Sparrow, Kris Gines, Robert Doolan, Dan Hill, Marty Manning, Yancy Yent, Pamela Beckwith
 
USA Nationals:
Mark Danieli, Deb Sakr, Brian Welbrenner, Clayton Jones, Tom Balie, John Weston, Claire Cloutier, Jason Smith, Erin Smith, Tom Kinneman, Sharon Johnson, Caroline Kavanagh, Ann Domigan, Steve Seide, Amy Quinlan, Bruce Rose, Brian Castagna


Monster Du   (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Cloutier Jeff
Kingston Joesph
Leach Randy
Lewin Barry
Lyons Bryan
Marsh Jimmy
Powell Jay


Monster Du   (Trifury Selected Race)

Lowell, MA, October 28, 2012

Place 

Name 

Run 

Bike 

Run 

Time

    4  

Carlos            Flores

18:19

41:24

19:09

1:19:59 

   11 

Marc              Shaponic

21:16

38:41

22:36

1:23:40    

  21  

John              Yen

21:03

45:54

22:35

1:32:02 

   25 

Bruce             Chang

23:58

44:55

24:03

1:34:21 

   35 

Patricia          Lavoie

23:22

48:55

24:35

1:38:40 

   36 

Jay               Powell

24:47

44:49

28:42

1:39:20 

   37 

Bryan             Lyons

25:36

45:09

26:19

1:39:23 

   41 

Dave              Tyler

26:47

44:44

27:31

1:39:51 

   51 

Allen             Beebe

25:24

47:36

28:14

1:43:42 

   54 

Paul              Sedgwick

28:03

45:03

29:55

1:45:21 

   63 

Scott             Casper

27:05

50:07

27:06

1:47:30 

   65 

Lisa              Odonnell

24:48

55:14

26:47

1:48:20 

   69 

Dawn              Cobak

25:47

55:43

25:23

1:50:01 

   73 

Zach              Casper

26:51

52:05

31:54

1:53:03 



Brickman   (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Andreasen Cheryl
Baillie Tom
Busta Brenda
Corbett Lisa
Domigan Ann
Hurchik Cheryl
Johnson Sharon
Lennon Robert
Rogers Julie
Rose Bruce
Tyler Dave
Weston John


Brickman   (Trifury Selected Race)

Lawrence, MA, September 30, 2012

Place 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

    8 

Marc Shaponick

4:38

26:19

22:55

56:58  

1/8   

M45 49

    9 

Cindy Regnante

4:01

29:39

21:11  

57:02  

1/8   

F40 44 

   25

SWITZERLANDOVERS

Joseph Geary   

5:27

31:10

22:29

1:00:49  

5/17  

3 Person Relay  

   26

Jay Powell   

5:33

30:42

22:50

1:01:39  

3/12  

M55 59

   32

John Hamilton

6:38

32:09

21:35

1:03:23  

4/12  

M55 59

   39

Paul Sedgwick

3:39

30:38

28:13   

1:05:08  

2/7   

Clyde  

   42

Bryan Lyons  

4:08

31:46

26:37

1:05:30  

5/10  

M40 44

   44

John Weston  

4:59

31:29

26:10

1:05:32  

7/12  

M55 59

 


Buzzard's Bay   (Trifury Selected Race)

Dartmouth, MA, September 16, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

   72

Daniel Hill                 

1:17:44  

9/37  

M4044

10:17

42:00

22:38         

   94

Shauna Lafauci Barry 

1:19:34  

3/23  

F3539 

11:40

42:53

22:01         

  194

Brian Days                

1:28:24 

15/31  

M4549

12:19

47:22

25:20         

  208

Bryan Lyons             

1:29:17 

21/37  

M4044

10:29

47:08

28:09         

  250

Randy Leach            

1:32:26  

9/11  

Clyde  

11:01

47:33

30:48         

  252

Lisa Nekoroski        

1:32:45 

11/34  

F4044 

13:54

48:34

26:51         

 274

Theresa Days           

1:34:36 

12/34  

F4044 

13:02

47:58

28:40        

 285

Brooks Mullen         

1:35:26  

5/19  

F4549 

13:51

51:22

24:13         

  288

Tony Dirienzo       

1:35:38 

23/31  

M4549

13:56

49:59

28:03         

  410

Arianne Nartyasari  

1:50:12 

18/23  

F3539 

17:40

56:46

31:36         

 

Lobsterman   (Trifury Selected Race)

September 15, 2012

Place 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time

120

MEN 5559

3

Seide, Steve 

31:16 

1:12:41 

44:28 

2:32:48

153

MEN 3034

24

Castagna, Brian

22:26 

1:20:02 

50:06 

2:36:45

181

MEN 5054

20

Mako, Janos

32:33

1:19:56

43:32

2:39:40

271 

MEN 4044 

45 

Lyons, Bryan 

25:10 

1:19:19 

59:29 

2:49:09

 


Rev 3 Cedar Point Full   (Ironman Distance Event)

Sandusky, Ohio Sept 9, 2012

2.4M swim/112M bike/26.2M run

Name

Division

Div/ Ov

Time

Swim

Bike

Run

Sarah Poplawski

Female 3034

9

13:50:40

01:41:36

06:51:50

05:03:42




Pumpkinman Half   (Trifury Selected Race)

Berwick, ME  Sept 9, 2012

Place                  

Div/Ov                

Name 

Division                 

Swim       

Bike        

Run         

Time   

56               

1               

Johnson  Sharon    

F55 59               

00:35:47.722

02:31:41.356

01:47:07.936               

04:58:35.008                 

59               

1               

Kinneman  Tom       

M60 64               

00:36:16.932

02:39:06.055

01:40:21.200               

05:00:25.605                 

124               

2               

Illsley  Nicholas  

M20 24               

00:32:34.906

02:43:12.488

02:01:12.436               

05:21:22.580                 

132               

2               

Domigan  Ann        

F50 54               

00:40:04.617

02:42:42.151

01:57:20.888               

05:24:23.825                 

146               

20               

Dube  Larry               

M45 49               

00:39:28.629

02:47:38.988

01:54:41.375               

05:27:35.608                 

161               

23               

Thomas  Mark       

M30 34               

00:40:31.708

02:55:28.672

01:51:07.744               

05:32:47.120                 

179               

15               

Kleschinsky  John        

M50 54               

00:37:56.489

02:55:58.497

01:51:51.183               

05:38:08.842                 

189               

25               

Redding  Tim               

M40 44               

00:39:50.822

02:43:37.105

02:02:05.287               

05:41:42.842                 

234               

34               

Lyons  Bryan               

M40 44               

00:33:36.996

02:56:50.697

02:17:08.869               

05:54:40.886                 

266               

31               

Dunham  Tim               

M45 49               

00:40:17.229

02:58:17.490

02:19:40.802               

06:04:44.647                 

320               

24               

Townsend  Caroline  

F35 39               

00:43:45.850

03:06:22.977

02:26:25.975               

06:23:40.772                 

324               

25               

Cobak  Dawn               

F40 44               

00:46:44.881

03:31:39.926

02:00:24.539               

06:26:17.335                 

331               

10               

Lennon  Robert     

M55 59               

00:34:27.540

03:04:38.314

02:41:29.130               

06:29:26.151                 

388               

28               

Butler  Marcie               

F30 34               

00:34:19.217

00:13:17.717

03:27:25.379               

07:13:04.055                 

0               

0               

Dilorenzo  Paul        

M35 39               

00:45:14.274

06:26:27.815

               

                 

0               

0               

Meuse  Lori               

F35 39               

00:49:06.209

03:11:50.290

 

                 


Pumpkinman Aquabike  (Trifury Selected Race)

Berwick, ME  Sept 9, 2012

Place 

Div 

Name 

Div 

 

 

 

5               

3               

Kavanagh  Caroline               

F Aquabike Overall  

00:33:07.916               

02:32:47.696               

03:08:51.532                 

19               

4               

Sakr  Deborah               

F Aquabike 40 59    

00:30:11.225               

02:56:09.991               

03:31:01.959                 

24               

8               

Corbett  Lisa               

F Aquabike 40 59    

00:40:18.578               

02:50:29.905               

03:35:17.168                 

39               

14               

Bajdek  Michelle               

F Aquabike 40 59    

00:51:49.633               

03:11:59.271               

04:11:19.241                 

43               

5               

Kelly  Deborah               

F Aquabike 39&under               

00:45:46.005               

03:43:16.113               

04:36:07.435



Call to Honor Sprint Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)

Boxford, MA, September 9, 2012

Place

Div/Ov 

Name           

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time      

    7  

3/26

Justin Hayes

6:37 

29:50 

9:32

00:48:04         

   24 

10/41

Yancy Lent 

7:43 

29:24 

12:27

00:53:19          

   25  

3/24 

Matt Bedard

8:35 

30:00 

11:17

00:53:21         

   38 

17/41

Steven Ford

8:40 

30:39 

12:20

00:55:10         

   42  

3/43 

Patricia Lavoie

8:50 

32:08 

11:38

00:55:34         

   55 

20/41

Scott Casper    

8:21 

32:52 

12:42

00:57:26         

   56 

21/41

Paul Ford         

8:13 

33:09 

11:56

00:57:37         

   68  

4/12 

Lisa O'donnell 

8:06 

33:05 

11:37

00:59:10         

   80  

5/12 

Lauren Bonaccorso

9:29 

34:24 

13:25

01:00:07         

   85  

6/43 

Linda Mccarthy     

9:16 

35:24 

12:40

01:01:14         

   95  

8/43 

Kathleen Davis      

9:47 

35:39 

13:21

01:02:35         

  102 

12/24

Allen Beebe        

10:23

34:50 

13:26

01:03:06         

  111 

14/24

Bill Hurley        

8:57 

36:35 

13:42

01:03:59         

  113 

15/24

Daniel Murphy 

12:44

33:17 

14:04

01:04:07         

  176 

30/43

Judy Keator      

11:39

38:34 

18:48

01:13:29         

  193 

35/43

Sheri Saginor    

14:17

42:47 

16:00

01:18:09         

 


Call to Honor Volunteers   (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Cheryl Andreasen

Deb Dunham

Steve Seide

Olivia Dunham

Jeff Cain

Julie Jenkins

Tony Dirienzo

Dave Tyler

Dan Hill

 

Julie Rogers

Aimee Dirienzo

Lisa Hodge

Janos Mako

 

Sonia Parisi

Ken Sparrow

Phineus Sparrow

Robin Cain

 

 

 

Title9 Women Only Sprint Triathlon    (Trifury Selected Race)

Hopkinton, MA, September 9, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    2

Cindy Regnante       

1:04:06  

1/132 

F4044

8:17

31:39  

21:56  

  236

Arianne Nartyasari   

1:28:15 

53/111 

F3539

12:00

40:54 

31:15  

 

Pumpkinman Sprint Triahtlon    (Trifury Selected Race)

Berwick, ME  Sept 8, 2012

 

Place   

Div/Ov

Name 

Division 

Swim         

Bike        

Run         

Time    

9

1

Smith  Jason

Overall Male

00:07:37.473

00:37:25.945

00:19:11.300

01:07:15.891 

38 

3               

Smith  Erin               

Overall Female

00:08:17.520 

00:40:40.366               

00:21:34.318               

01:13:36.210

61 

8               

Tremblay  David

M40 44   

00:08:40.632 

00:41:06.165

00:24:17.196               

01:17:47.336

66 

4               

Baillie  Tom

M50 54   

00:09:51.083 

00:41:55.542

00:22:33.221               

01:18:28.407

75 

4               

Smolenski  Steve

M55 59   

00:10:08.762 

00:42:06.539

00:22:12.228               

01:20:05.097

104 

4               

Busta  Brenda

F45 49    

00:09:58.251 

00:45:19.774

00:23:57.131               

01:23:47.872

118 

16               

Blanchette  Dave

M40 44   

00:09:06.501 

00:45:46.985

00:26:28.429               

01:25:49.670

122 

10               

Ford  Steven

M45 49   

00:11:02.002 

00:46:03.254

00:24:16.075               

01:26:01.622

 152

12

Days, Theresa

F40 44

00:09:11.731

00:46:26.171

00:27:48.396

01:29:00.809

160 

20               

Lyons  Bryan

M40 44   

00:08:26.961 

00:48:14.400

00:26:48.409               

01:29:22.431

161 

11               

Days  Brian

M45 49   

00:10:48.791 

00:46:07.956

00:25:51.227               

01:29:22.432

245 

3               

Rogers  Julie

F55 59    

00:13:52.942 

00:47:16.890

00:28:49.820               

01:34:56.904

270 

13               

Davis  Kathi

F45 49    

00:13:11.488 

00:52:16.950

00:27:46.924               

01:38:23.272

377 

18               

Jenkins, Julie

F25 29    

00:11:07.330 

00:56:49.993

00:34:59.237               

01:49:29.907

435 

30               

Keator  Judy

F45 49    

00:15:37.771 

00:59:37.005

00:40:43.417               

02:03:26.332


New England Triathlon Tour Hyannis Sprint II

Hyannis, MA, September 8, 2012

Place

Div/Ov 

Div

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

Finish

  304 

14/33 

M5054

Dave Tyler

10:42

30:24

35:22

1:21:03



Esprit Triathlon   (Ironman Distance Event)

Montreal, QB  Sept 8, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

56  

David Hardy

14:00:06

M4044

11/11

1:32:14.0

6:41:58.4

5:35:14.0

 

Demi-Esprit Triathon

Montreal, QB  Sept 8, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time

Div

Div/Ov

Swim

Bike

Run

105

Marc Shaponick

5:06:31.4

M4549

13/36

39:42.6

2:22:55.5

1:58:50.1

183

Paul Sedgwick

5:30:54.0

M4549

27/36

33:44.7

2:26:42.7

2:21:43.6

211

David Sedwick

5:42:12.3

M4044

40/49

39:17.7

2:45:54.6

2:10:01.8

 

 Triathlon Olympique

Montreal, QB  Sept 8, 2012

Place

 Name

 Time

  Div

  Div / Ov

  Swim

  Bike

Run

530

Barry Lewin

3:56:27.0

M6064

5/5

59:43.0

1:37:13

1:19:31.7

 


Mighty Merrimack Swim - 1 Mile ** NO WETSUIT

Lowell, MA, September 2, 2012

Place

Name          

Time 

Div/Tot

Div

    9   

Randy Leach          

35:50  

1/4   

M40 49  

   15  

Zach Casper      

52:11  

2/2   

M19&und 

   19   
Johan MacKenzie     
58:02   
2/2    
F4049

 

 

Mighty Merrimack Swim - 1 Mile ** WETSUIT

Lowell, MA, September 2, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

    3   

Marli Piccolo              

32:09  

1/4   

F40 49  

    4  

Bryan Lyons   

32:31  

2/5   

M40 49  

   10 

Kyle Oliver                 

36:32  

1/2   

M30 39  

   11 

Jason Bui                        

36:39  

2/2   

M30 39  

   12

Terry Days

36:44

3/4

F40  49

   15 

Dave Tyler                           

38:36  

2/6   

M50 59  

   20 

Matt Bedard                     

44:45  

4/6   

M50 59  

   22 

Linda Mccarthy     

45:18  

4/4   

F40 49  

 

 

Mighty Merrimack Swim - 2 Mile  ** NO WETSUIT

Lowell, MA, September 2, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

    7

Patsy Sullivan

47:57

1/6

F50 59

   23 

Paul Sedgwick           

59:57  

3/6   

M40 49  

 

Mighty Merrimack Swim -  2 Mile Distances ** WETSUIT

Lowell, MA, September 2, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

    2

Kevin Sullivan

43:29

2/7

M50 59

    7 

Clayton Jones

53:48  

1/5   

M40 49  

   12

Bob Lennon            

57:29  

5/7  

M50 59  

   18

James Hughson          

1:03:54  

3/5   

M40 49  

   30

Lisa Hodge           

1:32:42  

2/2   

F50 59

Rev 3 Half Ironman  (Trifury Selected Race)

Old Orchard Beach, ME August 26, 2012

Name 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Finish Time

Castagna  Brian   

30 34 Male

38 of 54

05:49:57.566

Heestand  Doug

35 39 Male

56 of 61

06:39:47.913

 

 

Rev 3 Olympic  (Trifury Selected Race)

Old Orchard Beach, ME August 26, 2012

Name 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Finish Time

Hayes  Justin

35 39 Male

14 of 27

02:32:45.136

 
 
Pierce Leonard

 
  45 49 Male
 
   5 of 19
 
  02:34:57

Hughson  James

45 49 Male

13 of 19

02:57:21.760

Corbett  Lisa

50 54 Female

3 of 12

03:02:08.403

Valls  Nicholas

50 54 Male

11 of 17

03:02:28.136

Hardy  Barbara

65 69 Female

1 of 3

03:04:58.943

Dilorenzo  Paul

35 39 Male

27 of 27

03:06:26.993

 

 

 

Cranberry Trifest Olympic   (Trifury Selected Race)

Lakeville, MA, August 26, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

   38 

Jason Bui                  

2:26:34  

3/20  

M3034

26:40

1:18:03

38:10         

   62

Marc Shaponick          

2:30:24 

13/61  

M4549

27:51

1:09:29

48:09         

  114

Keith Regnante         

2:37:32 

26/63  

M4044

26:12

1:15:38

50:05         

  153

Elizabeth Townsend    

2:40:52  

8/69  

F4044

27:05

1:13:37

54:00         

  212

Mary Pickett                  

2:46:02  

7/46  

F4549

27:11

1:22:30

51:52         

  234

Bryan Lyons                  

2:48:11 

43/63  

M4044

23:33

1:18:33

59:28         

  260

Marli Piccolo                

2:50:12  

2/23  

Athena

23:40

1:31:04

49:27         

  265

Patricia Lavoie              

2:50:30  

9/46  

F4549

29:40

1:21:11

51:12   

  298

Dave Tyler                  

2:53:44 

27/40  

M5054

29:23

1:19:22

58:18         

  322

Brian Days                   

2:55:32 

43/61  

M4549

28:12

1:23:35

58:52         

  325

Luis Escobar               

2:55:50 

18/23  

M2529

33:55

1:23:11

51:43         

  329

Katherine Gines           

2:56:22 

14/46  

F4549

27:37

1:27:24

55:20         

  331

Tony Dirienzo              

2:56:31 

44/61  

M4549

27:28

1:24:25

59:51  

  342

Theresa Days      

2:57:31 

29/69  

F4044

27:15

1:22:09

1:02:04                

  375

Lisa O'donnell            

3:00:32  

5/14  

F5559

28:58

1:28:14

56:23         

  386

Lisa Nekoroski           

3:01:12 

33/69  

F4044

31:41

1:25:23

58:54         

  521

Linda Mccarthy         

3:17:11 

32/46  

F4549

33:35

1:33:54

1:03:19         

  549

Scott Casper               

3:22:04 

63/63  

M4044

34:57

1:34:36

1:04:36         

  574

Lisa Hodge                

3:29:11 

29/33  

F5054

34:13

1:39:15

1:08:07         

  595

Caroline Townsend     

3:35:38 

18/23  

Athena

53:08

1:31:57

1:03:24         

  618

Arianne Nartyasari      

3:46:18 

53/55  

F3539

34:36

1:46:43

1:17:48         

 

 

 

 

Cranberry Trifest Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

  124

Rachelle Green          

1:29:10  

2/14  

Athena

12:21

47:12

26:04         

  138

Bryan Lyons               

1:30:36 

17/37  

M4044

13:24

43:35

27:50         

  141

Paul Duggan               

1:31:05  

5/8   

M5559

16:56

44:09

25:34         

  147

Jonathan Saunders     

1:32:00 

13/24  

M4549

17:51

44:33

24:28         

  181

Paul Ford                   

1:34:52 

15/24  

M4549

15:47

45:50

26:09         

  218

Lisa O'donnell          

1:37:19  

1/4   

F5559 

16:44

47:37

26:22         

  252

Marcie Butler            

1:40:40 

13/22  

F3034 

18:41

50:26

25:29         

  315

Brianna Sullivan       

1:47:54 

17/22  

F3034 

22:39

49:33

29:30         

  320

Marc Pifko                

1:48:18 

18/20  

M5054

24:17

47:50

31:04         

  384

Cindie Kazmer          

2:00:36 

15/26  

F4549 

19:19

1:01:41

33:38         

 

 

 

Cranberry Trifest Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2012

Kids Duathlon Results

Place

Name                       

Div    

Time    

    2  

Andrew Kazmer              

M11+         

10:59 

    6  

Molly Pifko                

F11+        

11:55 

    7  

Sam Pifko                   

M 10        

11:59 

   16 

Joshua Kazmer              

M 10   

13:38


Timberman 70.3  (Trifury Selected Race)

Gilford, NH  Aug 19, 2012

Name 

Swim 

Bike

Run

Time

Div/Ov

Place

Hayes, Justin

00:37:40

03:07:13

01:47:51

05:37:49

73

464

Bui, Jason

00:41:34

00:00:00

05:11:40

05:11:40

36

210

Poplawski, Sarah

00:46:04

03:04:16

02:00:09

05:56:29

30

680

Lyons, Bryan

00:37:38

03:10:38

02:27:13

06:23:44

141

945

 


Timberman Sprint  (Trifury Selected Race)

Gilford, NH  Aug 18, 2012

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

49 

Time Redding 

01:18:31

M4044

11/72

7:57

44:46

23:40      

193

Bryan Lyons 

01:27:57  

M4044

33/72  

7:23

49:54

27:08

199

Steven Ford 

01:28:21

M4549

19/54   

9:10

51:11

24:56      

364

Bill Hurley

01:37:00

M5054

20/35

9:49

56:46

27:23

365

Jeff Bellavance

01:37:08

M3539

51/65

9:06

55:37

28:10      

424

Kathi Davis

01:40:09

F4549

15/41

10:56

58:25

27:31      


Ironman Mont-Tremblant   (Ironman Distance Event)

Mont-Tremblant, QC  Aug 19, 2012

2.4 / 112 / 26.2

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div Rank 

Overall Rank

Ken Sparrow

01:10:25

05:46:12

04:09:52

11:19:06

104

485

Kris Gines

01:14:00

06:48:30

05:52:23

14:08:30

38

1657

Robert Doolan

01:35:52

06:45:54

05:59:45

14:46:23

210

1869

 


USAT Sprint Nationals  (USAT National Race)

Burlington, VT  August 19, 2012

Place  

Div      

Div/Ov 

Name           

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Finish

262    

M5054    

32/82

Mark Danieli 

12:33 

31:51

23:09

1:10:54

419

F4049

14/54

Deborah Sakr

12:13

35:33

22:52

1:14:40

543

M5054

56/82

Brian Weilbrenner

15:32

36:27

22:12

1:17:25

569 

M4549 

54/71 

Clayton Jones 

12:03 

36:16 

24:44

1:18:08.7 

577

M5054 

59/82 

Tom Ballie 

15:13

35:21 

23:21 

1:18:18

730

M5559

44/54 

John Weston 

14:59

36:40

26:18 

1:22:20

1012 

F6064  

21/23

Claire Cloutier 

23:19.7 

49:29.0 

34:44

1:55:01.7 

 

 

USAT Olympic Nationals  (USAT National Race)

Burlington, VT  August 19, 2012

Place

Div/Ov 

Name  

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Finish

  225 

35/129 

Jason Smith      

25:33

1:02:37

40:55

2:12:15 

  405 

64/144 

Bruce Rose       

24:08

1:08:39

40:08

2:17:53 

  703 

27/142 

Erin Smith        

26:12

1:09:18

45:42

2:24:22 

  943  

9/51  

Tom Kinneman  

32:41

1:11:21

41:31

2:29:39 

  961  

3/52  

Sharon Johnson 

32:55

1:08:18

45:02

2:30:03 

  987 

11/87  

Caroline Kavanagh  

27:57

1:10:29

49:21  

2:30:48 

 1293 

28/87  

Ann Domigan      

33:29

1:11:55

49:09 

2:38:36 

 1320

133/144 

Brian Castagna  

23:29

1:21:38

49:27  

2:39:32 

 1495 

71/90  

Steve Seide       

38:51

1:14:18

43:58

2:44:51 

 1524 

71/113 

Amy Quinlan    

32:26

1:15:24

54:12

2:46:02 



Tri to Crush Cancer

North Attleboro, MA, August 12, 2012

Place

Name 

Div/Ov

Div 

Time

   23

Paul Sedgwick

4

M4549

59:27 

 

 

Sharon Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)

Sharon, MA, August 12, 2012

Place

Name                  

Final  

Div/Tot 

Div     Rank

Swim

Bike

Run    

   51

Mark Thomas             

1:27:17  

5/24  

M3034

16:15

36:22

32:15

  111

Matt Bedard           

1:34:27 

15/72  

Wetsuit

17:39

37:46

35:36  

  196

Tony Dirienzo      

1:40:11 

30/72  

Wetsuit

16:34

39:37

41:09  

  212

Bryan Lyons         

1:41:17 

21/44  

M4044

16:12

38:13

42:46   

  231

Lisa O'donnell   

1:42:32  

3/9   

F5559 

19:10

41:08

37:05  

  235

Randy Leach       

1:42:40   

7/17  

Clyde  

15:13

39:40

45:33

  240

Dawn Cobak       

1:42:47 

10/30  

F4044 

21:26

42:44

35:18

  289

Lisa Nekoroski   

1:46:24 

41/72  

Wetsuit

18:16

42:08

42:29  

  455

Julie Jenkins        

2:07:10 

15/19  

F2529 

18:45

47:11

56:06    

  471

Barry Lewin       

2:11:28 

68/72  

Wetsuit

25:14

42:45

57:31

  


Greenfield Lightlife Triathlons - International  (Trifury Selected Race)

Greenfield, MA, August 5, 2012

Swim canceled, replaced with a short run

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Run* 

Bike 

Run

   88

Terry Williams          

2:34:15

1/1   

F5559     91   

1:09

1:15:44   

1:13:21


Huntington's Disease Triathlon

Miami, FL  July 29, 2012

Olympic (1.5K swim, 40K bike, 10K run)

Name 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Time 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

Ann Daly  
3  
F5559  
3:02:05 
30:22
1:21:35
1:05:26 


Mascoma Man

 Place  

Name

Swim

Bike

Run

Time

 Placement / Div

 Div

 30

Michael Posanka

 40:10

2:58:40

1:55:41

5:39:27

        2

 M35-39

 56

 Paul Sedgwick

34:23

3:02:44

2:23:05

6:05:54

        8

 M45-49


Vineman Triathlon  (Ironman Distance Event)

July 28, 2012

2.4 / 112 / 26.2

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div  

Dave Hardy

01:21:20

7:33:11

 

 

M40 44


Ironman USA  (Ironman Distance Event)

Lake Placid, NY  July 22, 2012

2.4 / 112 / 26.2

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div Rank 

Overall Rank

Dan Hill

01:16:37

06:44:11

04:33:40

12:55:13

175

888

Marty manning

01:13:41

06:16:49

05:06:09

12:59:49

187

936

Yancy Lent

01:19:59

06:48:14

05:31:42

14:02:17

263

1398

Pamela Beckwith  

01:24:23

06:40:45

06:17:55

14:40:35

83

1666

 

 

 

Title 9 Women Only Triathlon at Mass State  (Trifury Selected Race)

Winchendon, MA, July 15, 2012

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   84 

Arianne Nartyasari

3:24:06 

15/18  

F3539

37:38

1:29:36   

1:13:38

        

 

 

Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Winchendon, MA, July 14, 2012

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   49

Sharon Johnson          

2:14:10  

1/7   

F5559

25:33

57:57

48:05         

   51

Tom Kinneman    

2:14:21  

2/9   

M6064

27:01

1:00:23

44:07         

  110

Shauna Lafauci Barry  

2:24:38  

6/25  

F3539

27:56

1:03:34

50:23         

  118

Ann Domigan             

2:25:56  

2/8   

F5054 

30:26

1:01:30

51:58         

  123

Tom Baillie                

2:26:46 

12/24  

M5054

27:21

1:03:03

52:28         

  130

Steve Seide                

2:27:52  

5/13  

M5559

32:06

1:03:33

48:32

  192

Mary Pickett               

2:36:56  

3/16  

F4549

29:48

1:09:53

54:18         

  217

Bryan Lyons              

2:42:21 

20/29  

M4044

26:14

1:09:30

1:01:45         

  228

Randy Leach             

2:44:28  

8/16  

Clyde 

26:27

1:07:43

1:07:56         

  247

Sarah Poplawski       

2:46:56  

9/16  

F3034

34:00

1:07:27

1:02:33         

  253

Lisa Nekoroski         

2:47:28 

12/18  

F4044

34:08

1:10:29

59:59         

  265

Brooks Mullen        

2:50:42 

10/16  

F4549

33:15

1:14:57

56:44         

  323

Marcie Butler          

3:05:27 

14/16  

F3034

37:56

1:24:52

57:22         

  331

Julie Rogers             

3:11:25  

7/7   

F5559

42:11

1:18:35

1:08:29         

 

 

Mill City International Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

Place 

Name 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Final

   23

Marc         Shaponick   

4/9  

M45 49

33:19

1:06:49

50:52        

2:33:52 

   25

John         Yen          

5/12  

M40 44

29:11

1:12:20

49:06        

2:35:49 

   30

Michael      Posanka  

8/11  

M35 39

31:57

1:12:12

48:56        

2:39:23 

   33

Steve        Seide        

1/2   

M55 59

36:52

1:13:53

46:41        

2:42:07 

   39

John         Kleschinsky

3/5   

M50 54

30:59

1:16:53

50:10        

2:46:00 

   40

Sharon       Johnson      

1/1   

F55 59 

28:32

1:26:57

47:55        

2:46:08 

   44

Paul         Sedgwick     

6/9   

M45 49

27:24

1:13:14

1:02:51        

2:47:09 

   47

Larry        Dube         

8/9   

M45 49

34:06

1:18:00

51:37        

2:48:18 

   48

Elizabeth    Townsend

1/1   

F40 44

32:52

1:11:30

59:41        

2:50:02 

   50

Brenda       Busta        

2/2   

F45 49

30:07

1:20:24

57:19         

2:50:54 

   54

Jay          Powell       

2/2   

M55 59

36:30

1:21:17

50:35        

2:52:49 

   55

Randy        Leach      

9/12  

M40 44

28:34

1:19:08

1:06:11        

2:56:36 

   56

David        Sedgwick  

10/12  

M40 44

32:48

1:22:57

1:00:26        

3:00:32 

   58

Lisa         Corbett      

4/4   

F50 54

34:08

1:18:27

1:05:13        

3:01:51 

   66

Lori         Meuse       

4/5   

F35 39    65  

39:40

1:26:52

1:06:14        

3:17:17 

   71

Caroline     Townsend 

5/5   

F35 39    63  

37:57

1:49:36

1:13:09        

3:46:33 

   72

Barry        Lewin        

2/2   

M60 64    72  

56:55

1:33:50

1:24:22        

4:01:42 

 

Mill City International Relay  (Trifury Selected Race)

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

Place 

Team Name 

Div 

Team Members 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time

    1

Younger Goats          

Coed

Amy Quinlan        Fabio  Piergentili

 Jim Quinlan     

33:13

1:00:49 

42:23 

2:18:41 

    2

Old Goats              

Mtea

Robert Reading     Jim Quinlan        Mike Ditroia      

28:32  

1:09:12 

46:13 

2:26:12 

 

Mill City International AquaBike (Trifury Selected Race)

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

Place 

Name  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Final

    1 

Michael      Arpin

1/10  

Aqua 

17:05

1:12:00        

1:32:07 

 

Mill City Sprint Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

 

Place 

Name 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Final

   19

Henry        Jao       

2/4   

M55 59

16:39

36:26

29:13   

1:25:10 

   26

Rachel       Turner 

1/4   

F45 49

13:23

37:54

33:48 

1:30:05 

   27

Steven       Ford

6/7   

M45 49

13:33

38:46  

34:06        

1:30:28 

   29

John         Weston    

3/4   

M55 59

13:34

37:27

37:00 

1:32:01 

   31

Luis         Escobar

3/3   

M25 29

17:32

40:46 

31:01          

1:34:11

   32

James        Hughson

5/7   

M40 44

12:22

42:53 

35:53        

1:34:52 

   35

David        Tyler

6/8   

M50 54

13:51

38:05 

39:36        

1:36:12 

   38

Allen        Beebe

2/4   

M60 64

16:26

40:11 

37:25 

1:38:19 

   39

Terry        Days

2/2

F40 44

12:47

40:27

40:23

1:38:25

   41

Linda        Mccarthy

3/4   

F45 49

15:53

43:59

37:46 

1:42:00 

   42

Julie        Rogers

1/1   

F55 59

17:36

40:06 

40:51        

1:42:18 

   48

Kathleen     Davis

4/4   

F45 49

16:43

44:54   

39:47   

1:45:42 

   49

Marcie       Butler

2/2   

F30 34

15:33

50:40   

34:41        

1:46:06 

   52

Lisa   Hodge

3/3

F50 54

15:52

46:40

39:51

1:47:11

 

Mill City Volunteers  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

 Allen Beebe

 Janice Phillips

 Hanna Sedgwick

 

 Brian Days

 Deb Kelly

 Kylie Sedgwick

 

 Tony Dirienzo

 Toby Sedgwick

 Scott Casper

 

 

 

 

Black Fly Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

Place

Name                  

Div    

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Final    

   59

Erin Smith            

F35 39

6:53

46:05

24:14

1:19:33 

  271

Marc Pifko

M50 54

11:35

59:26

34:01

1:49:02

  273

Michael Thompson      

M50 54

10:01

1:03:16

32:25

1:49:42 

  346

John Pomer            

M55 59

15:53

1:14:34

43:57

2:20:52 

 

Black Fly International  (Trifury Selected Race)

Waterville Valley, NH, July 7, 2012

Place  

Name                  

Swim   

Bike 

Run  

Final

Div/Tot 

Div    

   18

Jason Smith    

6:45

54:10

33:09

1:36:25  

4/33  

M35 39  

  108

David Tremblay 

7:35

1:00:31

42:03

1:53:09 

18/46  

M40 44 

  116

Brian Castagna  

6:56

1:04:45

39:17

1:53:36 

14/23  

M30 34 

  159

John Hurchik    

8:40

1:05:40

40:30

1:58:45 

23/35  

M45 49 

  189

Mary Pickett

9:23

1:08:54

41:06

2:02:29

9/23

F45 49

  215

John Hamilton  

12:34

1:06:58

43:41 

2:06:12 

10/12  

M55 59 

  243

Cheryl Hurchik 

8:28 

1:07:10

49:19

2:09:57 

12/23  

F45 49  

  271

Dawn Cobak     

10:20

1:15:12

41:44

2:12:07 

19/52  

F40 44 

 


Whaling City Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)

New Bedford, MA, July 1, 2012

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

   79

Janos Mako                

1:10:02 

13/26  

M5054

7:36 

37:48

21:17         

  211

Bryan Lyons               

1:19:02 

19/26  

M4044

7:04 

38:01

29:09         

  225

Tony Dirienzo             

1:20:16 

20/27  

M4549

8:22 

38:46

29:26         

  227

Rachelle Green            

1:20:29  

4/11  

Athena

6:05 

41:26

29:39         

 
    229

 
   Lisa O'Donnell

  1:20:32
 
  2/6
 
  F5559
 
  8:10
 
  40:14
 
  26:29

  357

Deborah Kelly             

1:42:55 

10/11  

Athena

8:48 

47:52

41:14         

 229   132 Lisa O'Donnell             1:20:32   2/6    F5559    163    8:10    3:36  261   40:14    2:05  174   26:29         

 

Cohasset Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)

Cohasset, MA, June 24, 2012

 

Place

Cla/Tot

Name              

Classification  

Swim

Bike

Run 

Time

  141  

3/15

Ann Domigan

Women 50 54  

10:18

34:26

26:10 

1:13:35.9       

  152  

3/63

Deborah Sakr

Women 45 49

8:28 

35:40

25:50   

1:13:54.2       

  174 

41/120

Keith Regnante

Men 40 44  

10:05

34:54

26:36 

1:15:11.1       

  178 

14/45

Tom Baillie     

Men 50 54  

10:01

35:16

26:08 

1:15:24.6       

  249  

3/13  

Tom Kinneman

Men 60 64  

8:58 

43:01

22:19 

1:17:48.3       

  356 

78/120

Bryan Lyons   

Men 40 44  

9:19 

37:42

31:17 

1:22:34.5       


   377

 
  29/87
 
  Lisa Nekoroski

  Women 40 44
 
  11:07
 
 
  
  1:23:29.0

  389 

54/91  

Paul Ford        

Men 45 49  

9:47 

39:57

28:36 

1:23:45.1       

  392 

18/63  

Cheryl Hurchik

Women 45 49   

10:26

37:48

31:34 

1:23:50.4       

  517  

5/13   

Julie Rogers    

Women 55 59   

13:58

39:16

32:36

1:29:32.2        

  539 

31/45 

Mark Danieli  

Men 50 54    

9:11 

31:59

46:12

1:30:35.0       

  


Patriot Half  (Trifury Selected Race)

E Freetown, MA, June 16, 2012

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   86

Kenneth Sparrow   

5:07:09 

14/92  

M4044

38:19

2:39:07

1:44:51         

  114

Steven Smolenski 

5:14:21  

2/23  

M5559

36:27

2:45:21

1:47:14         

  173

Justin Hayes         

5:26:36 

29/55  

M3539

37:36

3:04:39

1:39:08         

  176

Daniel Hill           

5:27:35 

38/92  

M4044

42:30

2:45:31

1:53:40         

  286

Tim Dunham        

5:53:22 

39/66  

M4549

42:31

2:51:15

2:13:41         

  292

Paul Sedgwick    

5:54:18  

8/19  

Clyde 

33:27

2:49:41

2:21:00         

  365

Don Ferguson       

6:09:17 

14/23  

M5559

44:55

3:08:19

2:08:24         

  369

Sarah Poplawski   

6:10:07 

21/36  

F3034

47:25

3:07:40

2:08:29         

  406

David Sedgwick     

6:17:52 

11/19  

Clyde 

41:35

3:11:07

2:14:07

  426

Jay Powell            

6:24:20 

18/23  

M5559

47:09

3:26:51

1:56:55         

  460

Lori Meuse            

6:33:43 

10/20  

Athena

52:18

3:17:42

2:18:35         

  470

Michael Puleo     

6:38:23 

58/66  

M4549

35:50

3:16:17

2:34:30         

  472

Randy Leach         

6:38:57 

15/19  

Clyde 

37:34

3:07:55

2:46:59         

  544

Paul Ford               

7:00:54 

65/66  

M4549

43:27

3:33:08

2:33:01         

  605

Christopher Clements 

        

9/15  

Dnf    

1:22:20                                                   

 

 

 

 Patriot Half  Aquabike

E Freetown, MA, June 16, 2012

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike

    5

Cindy Regnante

3:24:10  

2/22  

Aqbk F

35:15

2:47:13         

   21

Pamela Beckwith

3:52:10 

10/22  

Aqbk F

46:20

3:02:53         

 


Escape From Alcatraz

San Francisco, CA, June 10, 2012

1.5 / 18 / 8

Name  

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Finish

John Yen 

M4044 

127/297 

45:20 

1:05:12  

1:11:03  

3:14:35


Nashua Y Triathlon

Merrimack, NH, June 10, 2012

0.3 / 16 / 3.1

Place 

Name                   Age G City            

Swim  

Bike 

Run 

Final  

Div/Tot 

Div    

   60

Tim Redding     

10:02

46:33

26:10

1:27:14 

17/76  

M40 49

  152

Aaron Thompson 

10:15

57:13

23:42

1:38:53  

2/5   

M14 16

  156

Barbara Hardy      

10:15

53:25

30:54

1:39:30  

1/7   

F60 99 

  200

Joseph Pitkin         

10:07

1:08:08

23:02

1:45:08 

45/62  

M30 39

  233

Cody Thompson    

14:01

1:00:48

30:05

1:49:11  

3/5   

M14 16

  234   

Michael Thompson  

11:05

1:01:54

29:39

1:49:11 

54/76  

M40 49

 

 

Marlborough Triathlon  - Women

Marlborough, MA, June 10, 2012

Place

Cla/Tot

Name       

Class      

Swim  

Bike 

Run 

Time     

   14  

1/13

Ann Domigan  

Women 50 54        

9:43

45:17

26:30

1:24:39.7       

   35  

1/9  

Rachelle Green 

Athena      

7:21

55:53

29:46

1:36:04.0       

  107 

13/13

Caroline Kavanagh 

Women 50 54   

8:07

42:53

                                  

 

 

Marlborough Triathlon - Men

Marlborough, MA, June 10, 2012

Place 

Cla/Tot 

Name 

Class 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time

   29  

1/8

Tom Kinneman    

Men 60 64  

9:47

43:21

22:45

1:19:09.9       

   67  

7/19

Tom Baillie  

Men 50 54  

12:15

45:55

26:45

1:28:30.5       

 

 2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR “Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon”

Hyannis, MA, June 9, 2012

Place 

Div/Tot  

Div 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

  412  

3/11  

F5559

Julie Rogers      

10:54 

32:48 

37:27

1:24:27         

 

Title 9 Women Only Triathlon at Escape the Cape (Trifury Selected Race)

Onset, MA, June 3, 2012

0.3 / 10 / 3

 

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    9

Sarah Poplawski        

1:06:56  

4/19  

F3034

12:07

30:09

22:30         

   25

Rachelle Green           

1:10:38  

2/6   

F2024

7:29 

36:03

25:01         

   40

Lisa Nekoroski

1:13:27

11/36

F4044

10:29

33:29

26:16

  111

Stacey   Gouveia      

1:26:03 

23/33  

F4549

12:23

38:00

32:24         

  117

Arianne Nartyasari   

1:26:32 

18/25  

F3539

12:32

39:52

30:01         

 

Mooseman Half-Ironman

1.2 /56/ 13.1

Place 

Div 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Comments

  462

M18 24

Nicholas Illsley

33:50

3:29:29

2:12:44

6:23:24

 

  523

F40 44

Pamela Beckwith

43:29

3:22:28

2:18:01

6:39:19 

Torn Meniscus


 Escape the Cape Triathlon  (was changed to a Duathlon)     (Trifury Selected Race)

Onset, MA, June 2, 2012

Run 0.9m / Bike 10m / Run 3

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Run 

Bike 

Run

   95

Mark Thomas    

1:00:10 

12/39  

M3034

6:00

30:13

21:39        

  151

Tom Baillie      

1:02:47 

12/23  

M5054

6:34

30:27

22:33         

  153

Ann Domigan   

1:02:51  

1/16  

F5054

6:50

30:28

23:02         

   275

Mary Pickett    

1:08:49  

9/26  

F4549

7:24

34:01

24:15         

  311

Randy Leach    

1:10:31 

13/17  

Clyde 

7:35

32:28

28:44         

  380

Marc Pifko      

1:16:07 

21/23  

M5054

7:54

33:44

30:56         

 

Mooseman International

1500m / 44k  /  10k

Place

Name

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

48

Bruce Rose 

2:46:51 

M3034 

6/18 

25:42 

 1:28:10 

47:46 


 Spring Fling Triathlon -  Adult    (Trifury Selected Race)

Tyngsboro, MA, May 20, 2012

Place 

Name  

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Finish 

Finish within Div

    1

Jason        Smith

3:17

26:57

19:16 

50:52 

1st Overall

    6

Kenneth      Sparrow      

3:58

28:54

21:44

55:59   

1

    8

Marc         Shaponick     

4:23

28:24

23:27

57:43 

2

   13

Brian        Castagna      

3:08

32:17

23:03

1:00:04 

1

   14

Jay          Powell        

5:24

31:46

23:35

1:02:15  

1

   17

Keith        Regnante    

4:14

33:34

24:11

1:05:06 

4

   18

Paul         Sedgwick    

3:34

31:20

28:14

1:05:22 

4

   19

Brenda       Busta        

4:29

33:10

25:21

1:05:57 

3rd Overall Female

   20 

David  Sedgwick

4:20

33:43

24:55

1:06:04

5

   21

Doug         Heestand

3:37

33:11

26:39 

1:06:33 

 

   23

Mary         Pickett

4:59

35:02

25:16

1:07:32 

1

   25

Jack         Silva 

4:51

33:21

26:27

1:07:50 

6

   29

Norman       Carbonneau

5:19

34:13

26:44

1:08:55 

7

   30

Lisa  O’Donnell

5:12

34:41

25:25

1:09:01

1

   32

Allen        Beebe

6:35

33:45

26:24

1:09:44 

2

   34

Patricia     Stabler

5:06

34:01

28:35

1:10:39 

1

   38

Randy        Leach

3:59

35:48

32:35

1:14:12 

8

   39

Julie        Rogers

7:00

35:28

30:31

1:15:08 

2

   44

Rodney       Hamann

10:26

37:05

30:54

1:22:38 

 

   45

Pamela       Heestand

5:07 

42:50

31:38

1:24:28 

 

 

Spring Fling Triathlon -  Kids    (Trifury Selected Race)

Tyngsboro, MA, May 20, 2012

Place

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Finish 

Finish within Div

    2

Patrick Sedgwick

1:18   

7:53   

5:11  

15:13

1

    4

Matthew      Flores

      

6:56  

       

15:51  

3

    5 

Garrett Sedwick

1:32   

7:39   

4:46  

15:58

4

    7

Logan        Meuse

1:31   

8:28   

6:12  

17:34 

5

   11

Jennifer     Powell

1:35   

8:26   

6:15  

18:42 

6

   12

Phineas      Sparrow

1:30  

11:16   

5:14  

19:10 

6

   13

Natalia      Flores

1:41   

7:00   

9:09  

19:42 

7

   14

Kyra         Meuse

1:52  

10:01   

6:11  

19:52 

8

   15

Lucas        Flores

2:05   

7:23  

10:37  

21:47 

7

   21

Molly        Pifko 

2:12  

14:08  

14:23  

31:29 

4

   22

George       Powell

2:52  

16:30  

12:21  

32:39 

3

 

Spring Fling Volunteers  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

 Dave Tyler
 Paul Sedgwick
 Terry Williams
  Scott Casper
 Patrick Sheridan
 Dave Sedgwick
 Patsy Sullivan
 
 Marc Shaponick
Matt Bedard Kevin Sullivan
 


New England Season Opener Triathlon   (Trifury Selected Race)

Hopkinton, MA, May 13, 2012

Place 

Name   

Time  

Div/Tot  

Div  

Swim 

Bike 

Run

  49

Erin Smith

1:02:06  

1/22  

F3539

8:05

29:00   

22:35         

   98

Janos Mako      

1:06:10  

7/17  

M5054

10:26

31:36

20:15          

  121

Joseph Pitkin

1:07:56 

17/40  

M3034

10:15

32:35   

21:48         

 146

Mark Thomas  

1:09:34 

23/40  

M3034

9:52

33:07

23:54   

  147

Sarah Poplawski

1:09:41  

4/25

F3034 

11:56   

31:59       

23:21

  251

Bryan Lyons

1:16:18 

23/36

M4044

9:21   

34:38         

28:19

  260

Rachelle Green

1:16:58 

12/25  

F2024 

8:29

38:25

27:21         

  393

Shannon Sprague 

1:36:53 

16/20  

F4044

13:05

41:52

35:09         

 

  New England Season Opener Duathlon    (Trifury Selected Race)

Hopkinton, MA, May 13, 2012

Place 

Name   

Time  

Div/Tot  

Div  

Run 

Bike 

Run

    9

Zuzana Trnovcova

1:09:56  

1/9   

F2529

13:23

31:29

22:56         

   41

Dawn Cobak

1:19:29

7/29

F4044

14:49

37:26

24:37

  114

Dawn Marchand           

1:47:24  

2/2   

Athena

19:52

46:43

38:02         


 

12th Annual JCC Triathlon by the Sea   (Trifury Selected Race)

Marblehead, MA, May 13, 2012

Place

Name         

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Final  

Div/Tot 

Div     

   20   

Jeff Cloutier           

3:53

31:22

27:14

1:04:50  

1/10  

Clyde   

   41

Paul Sedgwick 

3:50

31:08

32:53

1:10:18  

4/10  

Clyde   

   42

Mary Pickett    

4:43

33:56

29:25

1:10:22  

2/17  

F45 49  

   56

Paul Ford        

5:12

34:02

29:18

1:12:51  

8/17  

M45 49  

   65

Tony Dirienzo 

4:56

34:08

32:26

1:14:30  

9/17  

M45 49  

   76

Robert Lennon  

4:48

33:31

34:23

1:16:11  

6/11  

M50 54  

   85

Daniel Murphy  

7:06

34:29

31:42

1:16:48  

7/11  

M50 54  

  112

Debbie Evangelista

5:04

38:21

33:52

1:21:05

13/25

F40 44

  122

Steven Ford      

6:23

35:12

35:52

1:22:13 

14/17  

M45 49  

  126

Brianna Sullivan

6:20

38:08

34:06

1:22:22

11/14

F30 34

  129

Julie Rogers     

7:16

35:23

36:52

1:22:35  

2/5   

F55 59  

  143

Ken Shiff

6:41

35:38

36:52

1:22:35

6/8

M55 59

  176

Claire Cloutier 

7:41

41:18

41:14

1:35:17  

2/2   

F60 64  

 

12th Annual Triathlon by the Sea (Relay) (Trifury Selected Race)

Place

Team Name

Swim

Bike

Run

Time

2
TEAM REGNANTE 
Swim – Cindy Regnante
Bike – Cindy Regnate
04:12
29:13
23:46
58:23


Wildflower Triathlon (Long Course)
May 5, 2012
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m


Name

Class

Class Rank

Time

Swim

Bike

Run

Rose, Bruce

M30-34

98

05:59:21

00:29:45

03:04:53

02:16:20



Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Volunteers)
March 31, 2012

 Dave Tyler
 Marge Heck
 Dan Mearles
 Michael Thompson's son
 John Yen
 Paul Ford
 Jay Powell
 
 Lisa Hodge
 Annie Nartyasari
 Michael Thompson