Race Results for 2011:

The race results include TriFury members who were on the roster as of the respective race date.

Ironman Arizona
November 20, 2011
Swim 2.4 / Bike 112 / Run 26.2

Name                      

Swim

Bike

Run

Finish Time

Bryan       Lyons     

01:13:17 

05:57:27 

04:41:02

12:12:05 

Tim         Dunham  

01:26:15 

05:46:15 

04:50:44

12:15:24

Gerry       Pouliot    

01:28:11 

05:55:35 

04:43:19

12:15:24

Kimberly  Smieja     

01:55:16

05:49:29

04:52:15

12:50:17

Valerie     Koloseus 

01:25:53

06:03:34

05:11:13

12:53:02

Adam       Cooper    

01:21:15

06:12:13

04:58:08

12:53:32

Brian        Days       

01:24:01

06:18:57

04:50:13

12:54:10

Henry      Sacco      

01:29:03

06:36:04

04:37:46

12:54:39

Pamela     Beckwith 

01:31:15 

06:16:09 

04:55:44

12:59:42

Christine  Cooper    

01:31:21

06:19:04

05:12:24

13:33:04

Tony       DiRienzo 

01:24:15

06:16:52

05:46:21

13:40:37

Lisa          Corbett   

01:35:20

06:17:52

06:08:49

14:19:41

Terry       Days       

01:22:41

06:43:44

06:00:10

14:24:21

Steve        Ford        

01:37:02

06:50:40

05:31:40

14:24:24

Jocelyn    Cascio     

01:37:19

07:12:13

05:15:20

14:24:21 

Robin       Cain        

01:21:35

07:39:57

05:32:38

14:53:02

Ann         Daly        

01:30:06

07:11:13

06:02:46

15:12:37

Dave        Tyler      

01:26:27

07:12:49

06:23:32

15:26:41

Julie         Jenkins    

01:31:52 

07:40:01 

07:02:46 

16:31:17

Kathi       Davis      

01:49:51

07:36:28

06:41:02

16:32:23

Claire       Cloutier   

01:59:10

07:41:52

06:48:07

16:51:04




Buzzards Bay Sprint Triathlon

Dartmouth, MA, September 18, 2011

Complete Individual Resutls

Place 

Name

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

54  

Sharon Johnson            

1:16:36  

1/14  

F5054

10:52

40:38

22:24        

55  

Michael Arpin           

1:16:37  

7/44  

M4549

10:27

42:25

20:21        

195  

Anne Aumais            

1:26:58  

5/30  

F4549

10:33

49:36

23:48        

224  

Mary Pickett          

1:28:56  

9/30  

F4549

12:47

48:36

24:06         

233  

Brooks Mullen        

1:29:20 

11/30  

F4549

12:25

48:41

23:59        

240  

Lisa Nekoroski     

1:29:40 

10/36  

F4044

12:04

47:37

26:40         

389  

Deborah Kelly     

1:41:40  

5/10  

Athena

12:55

53:10

31:50         



Brickman Triathlon 

Lawrence, MA, October 2, 2011

Place  

Name      

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Tot    

Div

    9   

Cindy Regnante     

4:25

30:48

21:27

58:31  

1/9   

F40 44

   11  

David Hardy         

4:20

32:27

20:47

59:23   

2/7   

M35 39

   13  

Marc Shaponick   

4:56

29:44

23:14

59:50  

1/5   

M45 49

   15  

Daniel Sebens       

3:59

32:04

21:33

1:00:13  

2/6   

M30 34

   28  

Paul Oneill            

5:09

31:54

23:52

1:04:56  

4/5   

M45 49

   29  

Paul Sedgwick       

 3:35   

30:41

27:54

1:04:58  

2/8   

Clyde  

   32  

Brenda Busta           

4:43

33:07

25:21

1:06:23  

3/9   

F40 44

   47  

Lori Meuse             

5:28

35:11

28:54

1:12:04  

2/5   

Athen 

   52  

Bob Lennon             

4:46

34:48

29:51

1:13:42  

3/8   

Clyde 

   97  

Carol Morin            

6:14

43:11

43:29

1:37:02 

13/14  

Relay 




Clough Tri Sponsored by the Concord YMCA

Weare, NH, September 10, 2011

Place

Name    

  Swim  

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

   63 

Brenda Busta      

13:24

 51:45

26:03

1:35:28  

4/18  

F40 44  

 

 

Call To Honor Triathlon

Boxford, MA, September 11, 2011

Place

Division 

NAME                 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time      

   20  

2/16

Brian Castagna 

6:18 

33:41

10:23

00:53:23         

   24  

4/20

Yancy Lent       

8:09 

29:44

12:13

00:54:06         

   28 

13/35

Steven Ford      

8:07 

31:55

11:38

00:55:00         

   49 

18/35

Paul Ford          

7:50 

33:06

12:15

00:58:31         

   57  

5/18 

Janice Phillips  

8:30 

35:03

13:30

01:00:10          

   69  

7/45 

Sandra Reiniger 

8:55 

34:15

14:11

01:00:54         

   71  

9/18 

Lori Meuse        

9:29 

34:47

13:29

01:01:12         

   79 

11/45

Kathi Davis       

10:20

35:17

13:29

01:02:52         

   86 

11/18

Deborah Kelly   

8:31 

36:33

15:34

01:04:25         

  146 

14/20

Claire Cloutier   

12:28

37:57

16:32

01:12:47         

 

Title 9 Women's Triathlon

Hopkinton, MA, September 11, 2011

Place  

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   45

Lisa Nekoroski       

1:17:27  

9/122 

F4044

11:46 

35:12 

27:10  

   62

Beth Whipple            

1:19:40 

15/85  

F4549

12:53 

37:22 

25:13  

  232

Cindy   Regnante      

 1:30:37  

7/58  

BW F

11:35 

45:47 

26:55  

  299

Denise Illsley             

1:34:04 

21/49  

F5054

14:00 

44:11 

29:52  

  380

Pam Fallon            

1:40:34 

87/122 

F4044

12:35 

50:47 

30:22  

 

Pumpkinman Sprint Triathlon

September 10, 2011

Place

Name      

Division  

Swim       

Bike 

Run 

Total Time 

31

Rowlson  Marisa

3rd Overall Female   

8:18.296

41:56.375  

21:33.642

1:15:31.827

82

Hurchik  John

M45 49   

9:31.518

44:26.859

22:13.642

1:21:58.296

91

Lyons  Bryan

M40 44   

7:46.247

44:14.173

25:27.310

1:22:33.994  

174

Hurchik  Cheryl

F45 49    

9:19.158

47:19.216  

27:59.469

1:29:57.267

 

Pumpkinman Aquabike

September 11, 2011

Place  

Name  

Div 

Time

15  

Sakr  Deborah         

Female Aquabike     

3:38:10.625

                 

 

Pumpkinman Half-Ironman

September 11, 2011

Place 

Name 

Division 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Total Time

78   

Toth  Tammy         

F35 39    

39:12.239   

2:41:04.914

1:42:54.938

5:06:58.062

83

Sparrow  Kenneth   

M40 44   

36:50.678   

2:38:10.743

1:48:52.867

5:08:25.314

126

Smolenski  Steve

M55 59   

35:43.354   

2:42:00.175

1:51:07.468

5:18:36.511

145

Hayes  Justin           

M35 39   

36:12.400   

2:59:18.013   

1:43:23.254

5:23:50.740

166

Beckwith  Pamela 

F40 44    

39:08.730    

2:50:55.008   

1:53:08.573

5:30:52.067

171 

Flaherty Nancy         

F5054   

38:19  

2:48:23   

2:00:26     

5:32:02

178

Dunham  Tim         

M40 44   

37:45.719   

2:38:06.558   

2:12:43.393

5:33:35.111

179

Pouliot  Gerry         

M50 54   

38:17.130   

2:47:05.170   

2:03:06.793

5:34:02.284

218

Cooper  Adam

M40 44

37:10.566   

2:48:27.812   

2:11:26.858

5:43:49.055

227

Cooper  Christine 

F40 44    

38:48.094   

2:55:45.021   

2:06:08.899

5:46:25.106

236

Lyons  Bryan          

M40 44   

34:26.704   

2:50:09.154   

2:17:06.396

5:47:45.266

251

Days  Brian             

M40 44   

38:52.834   

2:57:25.878   

2:08:07.369

5:51:37.103

260

Corbett  Lisa           

F50 54    

39:07.807   

2:50:28.577   

2:17:10.785

5:54:11.127

269

Doolan  Robert       

M50 54   

43:56.864   

2:59:48.401    

2:03:07.874

5:56:13.724

372

Days, Theresa Apruzzese

F4044

38:00.590

3:12:34.506

2:30:42.350

6:29:04.718

389

Cascio  Jocelyn

F35 39    

46:13.827

3:31:13.581  

2:16:23.327

6:43:05.531

398

Batson  Judy            

F55 59    

37:20.876    

3:23:19.707

2:36:42.236

6:49:28.113

426

Bazzinotti  Joseph   

M45 49   

55:13.704

3:37:35.128   

2:49:13.925

7:32:56.922

0

Butler  Marcie

F30 34    

49:21.098                

 

     

                 




Lobsterman Triathlon (Women)

Freeport, ME, September 11, 2011

Place 

Div/Ov   

Name  

Swim 

Swim

Bike

Run

Time

   42  

4/21

Mary Pickett  

Women 45 49

33:36

1:21:48

52:10

2:51:06.0

 

Lobsterman Triathlon (Men)

Freeport, ME, September 11, 2011

Place 

Div/Ov   

Name  

Swim 

Swim

Bike

Run   

Time

   68  

8/40

Eric Macaux

Men 30 34  

29:17

1:16:18

43:35

2:32:21.0       

  144 

22/42

Clayton Jones

 Men 45 49  

24:37

1:17:31

56:44

2:43:48.5       

  169  

4/27 

Damien Bailey

Clydesdale 

27:10

1:16:29

58:22

2:46:57.1       

  201 

33/48

Janos Mako

Men 50 54 

39:24

1:20:01

47:05

2:51:14.4       

  263 

12/15

Jay Powell

Men 55 59  

39:23

1:23:04

52:44

3:00:57.7  

   

Espirit Ironman

September 10, 2011

2.4m / 112m / 26.2m


Place

Name

Time

Div

Div/Ov

Swim

Bike

Run

45

Paul Sedgwick

12:20:32

H4549

05/10/12

01:08:12

05:37:20

05:24:47

61

Randy Leach

13:29:18

H4044

14/19

01:13:42

05:56:38

06:06:32


Cranberry Trifest 

Lakeville, MA, August 27, 2011

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   69 

Clayton Jones             

1:10:09  

5/10  

M4549

6:43

32:44 

25:37         

  100

Stephen Cogswell    

1:12:27 

10/20  

M3539

10:16

33:19 

23:27         

  126

Bryan Lyons             

1:15:43 

19/36  

M4044

7:36 

33:43 

29:22         

  147

Elizabeth Lacamera   

1:17:18  

2/7   

Athena

8:04 

37:15 

28:14         

  148

Paul Ford                   

1:17:23  

8/10   

M4549

7:54 

35:48 

27:01         

  220

Marc Pifko              

1:23:14 

20/21  

M5054

12:20

37:17 

29:19         

  273

Joseph Kingston Jr    

1:28:37 

30/36  

M4044

9:55 

39:43 

33:55         

  336

Claire Cloutier         

1:38:17  

1/2   

F6064 

14:47

41:32 

34:34         

  371

Frank Morello           

1:55:26 

36/36  

M4044

18:28

54:46 

36:39         

 

Cranberry Trifest 

Lakeville, MA, August 27, 2011

Kids Duathlon

Place

Name                      

Div    

Time    

    3 

Molly Pifko                

F1014             

11:53 

    6   

Sam Pifko                  

M 9              

12:10 

 

Timberman Half-Ironman Triathlon

August 21, 2011

Place 

Div  

Name  

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time

  289

M40 44    

Carlos Flores

44:48 

2:44:54 

1:42:17

5:15:46          

  343

F30 34    

Marisa Rowlson

35:15 

2:47:51 

1:53:43

5:21:01          

  382

M35 39    

Justin Hayes  

38:06 

2:54:10 

1:48:18

5:25:02          

  650

M40 44    

Henry Sacco  

42:38 

2:52:37 

2:03:27

5:43:11          

  753

M30 34    

Brian Castagna

33:54 

2:55:45 

2:13:01

5:53:01          

  764

M45 49    

Marc Shaponick

45:03 

2:49:10 

2:15:00

5:53:41          

  879

M45 49    

Paul Sedgwick

33:59 

2:54:52 

2:23:48

6:00:15          

  975

F35 39    

Sonia Parisi  

45:31 

3:14:32 

2:03:00

6:07:14          

 1013

M40 44    

Bryan Lyons

36:35 

3:00:49 

2:26:47

6:10:19          

 1044

M40 44    

Damien Bailey

33:16 

3:01:02 

2:29:35

6:12:39          

 1160

F45 49    

Michelle Swanson

41:10 

3:13:38 

2:20:07

6:22:16          

 1336

M45 49    

Steven Ford        

45:33 

3:12:37 

2:34:25

6:39:51          

 1524

M45 49    

Scott Mallard     

50:37 

3:27:05 

2:41:18

7:08:18          

 1541

F30 34    

Kaitlin Crocker  

43:31 

3:40:54 

2:38:40

7:12:29          

 1612

F45 49    

Kathleen Davis  

52:29 

3:39:25 

3:01:43

7:40:15          

 

Timberman Sprint Triathlon

August 20, 2011

Place No. 

Div   

Name

Swim

Bike 

Run    

Time    

  156 

M45 49    

Clayton Jones

 9:50 

48:37

22:21

1:26:22 

  386

F30 34    

Kathleen Bennett

10:42

53:39

25:58

1:34:45 

  395

M45 49    

Norman Carbonneau

13:40

51:58

24:29

1:34:58 

    

 

Sharon Triathlon
Sharon, MA, August 14, 2011
Place   
Name           
Final  
Div/Tot 
Div    
Swim 
Bike 
Run      
   15   
Mark Danieli     
1:20:05  
1/31  
M5054
14:53
31:29
31:14
  172   
Brenda Busta     
1:38:36  
9/31  
F4044
17:25
38:15
38:43
  190   
Bryan Lyons        
1:39:50 
29/51  
M4044
16:33
37:50
42:08
  216   
Cheryl Hurchik    
1:41:54  
6/26  
F4549
17:30
38:39
42:09
  340   
Patricia Swierk      
1:53:38  
4/9   
F 19  
20:48
44:48
43:53 
  350   
Julie Rogers            
1:54:43  
6/15  
F5054
23:18
40:56
46:30
  389   
Julie Jenkins             
1:59:01 
21/28  
F2529
20:06
43:57
50:14
  469   
Katherine Swierk      
2:12:44  
8/9   
F 19  
25:06
1:01:25
41:34

Greenfield Lightlife Triathlon - Intermediate

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2011

Place 

Name   

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

   62  

Jay Powell       

3:10:44 55 

5/5   

M5559

26:22

1:35:55

1:03:26          

   68   

Dave Tyler      

3:17:10 53 

5/8   

M5054

22:10

1:37:07

1:14:47         

 

 

Greenfield Lightlife Triathlon - Sprint

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2011

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   60  

Lisa Corbett       

1:30:15

2/8   

F5054

10:12

48:55

28:01         

   63  

John Weston       

1:30:57

4/6    

M5054

10:05

48:59

29:18         

   72  

Jeffrey Cain         

1:32:26

10/10  

M4549

9:58  

52:33

25:52         

   99  

Lori Meuse          

1:37:26

1/6   

Athena

11:29

52:49

30:44         

  110  

Robin Cain         

1:38:38

3/6   

Athena

9:18  

56:11

30:00         

  120  

Lisa Hodge       

1:42:42

5/8   

F5054

11:22

55:55

31:17         

 

Mass State Triathlon - Sprint

Winchendon, MA, July 17, 2011

Place 

Name   

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    7  

Mark Danieli

1:05:42  

1/12  

M5054

6:53

34:55

21:35         

   45  

Paul Duggan 

1:16:47  

1/5   

M5559

8:43

39:58

25:51         

   52  

Tony Dirienzo

1:17:40  

4/10  

M4549

7:46

41:34       

26:11         

  103

Lisa O'Donnell

1:23:16

3/21

F5054

8:37

44:28

26:22

  223  

Julie Rogers               

1:43:09 

18/21  

F5054

11:29

50:47  

36:53         

  274  

Patrick Sheridan

1/3   

Dnf   

  167  

10:16

42:54                              

 

 

Mass State Triathlon - Olympic

Winchendon, MA, July 17, 2011

Place  

Name   

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   70  

Daniel Hill               

2:30:50  

7/40  

M4044

25:46

1:10:43

51:40         

  136  

Cindy Regnante          

2:40:39  

7/30  

F4044

30:02

1:17:09

50:56         

  168  

Zuzana Trnovcova      

2:44:20 

10/28  

F2529

30:51

1:16:49

53:36         

  186  

Randy Leach             

2:46:57  

2/7   

Clyde 

24:57

1:18:44

1:00:37         

  194  

Damien Bailey         

2:48:19  

3/7   

Clyde 

24:28

1:19:07

1:00:43         

  235  

Mary Pickett            

2:55:03  

7/17  

F4549

31:31

1:26:58

53:54         

  249  

Robert Doolan            

2:58:41 

13/16  

M5054

34:53

1:22:34

56:33         

  256  

Katherine Gines         

2:59:29  

8/17  

F4549

27:06

1:27:16

1:00:45         

  259  

Jay Powell                    

3:00:41  

9/10  

M5559

38:10

1:22:00

55:15          

  268  

Michelle Swanson           

3:03:30  

9/17  

F4549

30:37

1:28:02

59:50         

  277  

Lisa Nekoroski            

3:05:17 

18/30  

F4044

33:59

1:27:22

59:54         

  318  

Bryan Lyons                  

3:16:21 

35/40  

M4044

27:45

1:29:31

1:13:41         

 

Lowell Mill City Triathlons - International
Lowell, MA, July 10, 2011  
Place  
Name    
Div/Ov  
Div   
Swim  
Bike  
Run  
Final
   14    
Eric         Macaux 
3/9    
M30 34    
29:33     
     
       
2:26:27  
   23    
Brian        Castagna 
4/9    
M30 34    
25:21 
1:18:47   
49:31 
2:33:38  
   24    
Kelly        Hulshult  
1/8    
F45 49    
35:38 
1:10:26   
48:21 
2:34:24  
   32    
Adam         Cooper  
5/11   
M40 44    
30:43 
1:15:20   
55:04 
2:41:06  
   33    
Paul         Sedgwick 
3/5    
M45 49    
26:08 
1:16:30   
59:00 
2:41:37  
   40    
Mike         Posanka  
6/8    
M35 39    
35:51 
1:18:37   
51:31 
2:45:59  
   43    
Randy        Leach    
8/11   
M40 44    
29:02 
1:17:26 
1:01:19 
2:47:46  
   48    
Christine    Cooper  
2/5    
F40 44    
32:57 
1:19:37   
56:56 
2:49:30  
   57    
Sonia        Parisi      
3/9    
F35 39    
37:53 
1:21:56   
54:14 
2:54:02  
   58    
Lisa         Corbett    
2/2    
F50 54    
33:57 
1:19:35 
1:00:46 
2:54:17  
   60    
Brenda       Busta    
4/5    
F40 44    
32:21 
1:24:14 
1:00:35 
2:57:09  
   66    
Janice       Phillips  
3/4    
F30 34    
37:11 
1:26:02   
59:10 
3:02:22  
   69    
Jay          Powell    
3/3    
M55 59    
46:35 
1:22:51   
59:03 
3:08:28  
   75    
Kathleen     Davis 
7/8    
F45 49    
41:17 
1:32:22 
1:01:55 
3:15:32  
   79     
Allen        Beebe   
2/2    
M60 64    
45:24 
1:31:02 
1:07:08 
3:23:32  
 
Lowell Mill City Triathlons – Olympic Relay
Lowell, MA, July 10, 2011  
Place  
Name   
Div
Div/Ov   
Swim  
Bike  
Run
Final
    2   
Swim - Michelle Bajdek 
Bike – Michelle Bajdek
Run – Melny Cooper-Leary   
FemaleTeam
1/1  
47:05
1:32:09
1:00:03
3:19:16
 
 
Lowell Mill City Triathlons (Sprint)
Lowell, MA, July 10, 2011 
Place   
Name
Div /Ov
Div
Swim
Bike
Run
Final
   2  
Mark         Danieli 
1/8    
M50 54    
10:40   
33:43   
27:55 
1:12:17  
   16
David        Tyler    
5/8    
M50 54    
13:03   
38:33   
32:49 
1:24:23  
   28
Shawn        Driscoll
3/8    
M40 44    
12:51   
40:54   
37:34 
1:31:18  
   34
Paul         Ford        
7/8    
M45 49    
12:41   
43:58   
37:41 
1:34:19  
   37
John      Kleschinsky 
6/8    
M50 54    
14:02   
47:12   
34:56 
1:36:09  
   49
Lori         Meuse
4/5    
F30 34    
15:38   
44:33   
41:11 
1:41:22  
   55
Joseph       Kingston
8/8    
M40 44    
13:12   
45:39   
46:57 
1:45:47  
 
 
Lowell Mill City Triathlons – Aquabike Sprint
Lowell, MA, July 10, 2011 
 
Place  
Name   
Div/Ov   
Swim  
Bike  
Final
    4   
Patrick      Sheridan      
4/7   
16:09   
39:59   
56:08  

 
Black Fly International Tri

Waterville Valley
, NH, July 9, 2011  
Place 
Name             
Swim   
Bike   
Run   
Final   
Div/Tot  
Div     Gen/Tot  G  
   24   
Bruce Rose     
6:46
55:33   
32:51  6:35         
1:37:43   
7/29   
M30 34 
   99   
Marisa Rowlson     
8:16
1:02:22  
38:09  7:38         
1:51:40   
3/21   
F30 34  
  275   
Mary Pickett         
9:34
1:12:53  
42:05  8:25         
2:07:26  
12/26   
F45 49  
  325   
Beth Whipple       
10:32
1:17:08  
43:56  8:48         
2:15:59  
14/26   
F45 49  
  343   
Barbara Hardy     
8:22
1:15:53  
50:02 10:01         
2:19:01   
1/1    
F65 69  
  378   
Marc Pifko         
11:56
1:15:29  
55:51 11:11         
2:27:12  
18/19   
M50 54
 
Lord of the Flies Sprint
Waterville Valley
, NH, July 10, 2011 Sprint Results  
Place 
Name                   
Div     
Swim   
Bike   
Run  
Final     
   88  
Marisa Rowlson         
F30 34
8:43
48:37
24:12
1:24:25  
  338  
Michael Thompson       
M50 54
14:17
1:02:49
32:07
1:53:27  
 

5th Cohasset Triathlon

Cohasset, MA, June 26, 2011

Place 

Name  

Div 

Time

  252  

Glenn Swanbon

M4549 

1:16:39 

  321  

Bryan Lyons

M4044 

1:19:27 

  477  

Beth Whipple

F4549 

1:26:47 

  555  

Leo Lamontagne

M2529 

1:31:03 

  742  

Stephen Ford

Clyde 

1:47:01   

 

Patriot Half

E Freetown, MA, June 18, 2011                      

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   23  

Sean Sullivan             

4:49:41 

3/27 

M2529  

26:31  

2:31:44  

1:47:33

   36  

Kevin Sullivan         

4:59:02  

2/27  

M5054

26:55

2:43:08

1:45:06         

   55   

Steve Smolenski       

5:08:19  

1/17

M5559

34:53

2:44:23         

1:44:05

   56  

Kenneth Sparrow   

5:08:57 

11/72  

M40444

37:45

2:38:52         

1:48:08

  78   

Steve Seide               

5:17:40  

3/17 

M5559 

46:14 

2:44:34   

1:41:46

 102  

Marisa Rowlson   

5:27:55  

6/25  

F3034

41:07

2:49:43

1:53:03         

  103  

Patsy Sullivan      

5:30:01  

1/14  

F5054

26:35

3:01:43

1:56:09         

  125  

Janos Mako        

5:37:17  

7/27  

M5054

45:54

2:57:19

1:47:43         

  140  

Henry Sacco       

5:40:24 

25/72  

M4044

43:06

2:54:11

2:00:06         

  162  

Justin Hayes       

5:44:23 

19/49  

M3539

37:53

3:00:00

2:01:54         

  186  

Paul Sedgwick      

5:48:51  

6/17  

Clyde

31:58

2:46:13

2:22:43         

  195  

Marc Shaponick   

5:50:19 

25/53  

M4549

42:19

2:40:41

2:22:22         

  209  

Mark Miller         

5:52:39 

25/34  

M3034

34:38

2:58:41

2:12:36         

  215  

Damien Bailey     

5:53:49  

8/17  

Clyde

33:14

2:47:25

2:25:56         

  261  

Randy Leach        

6:05:44 

10/17  

Clyde

35:49

2:58:06

2:26:59         

  299  

John Yen              

6:17:40 

43/72  

M4044

39:39

3:18:10

2:09:51         

  409  

Richard Strumpfler     

6:53:56 

25/27  

M5054

48:49

3:17:48

2:36:58         

  431  

Deborah Kelly        

7:06:16  

4/7   

Athena

44:30

3:21:56

2:53:23         

  446  

Lori Meuse             

7:22:00  

5/7   

Athena

49:02

3:30:15

2:54:19        

 

 

Minuteman Sprint

E Freetown, MA, June 18, 2011

Place 

Name  

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   21 

Cindy Regnante

1:20:25  

2/28  

F4044

7:05

41:40

28:58         

   49  

Mary Pickett

1:28:45  

1/8   

F4549

7:44

45:15

32:53         

   56  

Bryan Lyons

1:30:05  

8/13  

M4044

6:58

43:31

35:29         

   66  

Janice Phillips

1:32:07  

2/6   

Athena

8:33

44:34

35:49         

   86  

Cheryl Hurchik

1:38:25  

7/8   

F4549

8:25

46:58

38:41         

   97  

Marc Pifko

1:41:10  

4/6   

M5054

11:00

47:06

39:15         

  164  

Julie Rogers

              

2/2   

Dnf

10:32

50:12    1:18         

            



Rev3 Quassy - Olympic

June 11, 2011

Swim 0.9  /  Bike  25   /  Run 10k

Athlete   

Division  

Division Place               

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time  

Rose  Bruce  

30 34 Male

7 of 61    

24:45   

1:15:22   

40:34   

2:24:27




Escape the Cape Triathlon
Onset Village, MA, June 4, 2011
Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
40 Kelly Hulshult 1:03:52 1/34 F4549 12:14 27:21 21:36
292 Kaitlin Crocker 1:18:02 26/48 F3034 13:08 35:26 24:58
394 Patrick Sheridan 1:24:09 22/26 Clyde 16:00 31:34 31:12
589 Julie Rogers
3/4 Dnf 15:39



Spring Fling Adult Sprint Triathlon
Tyngsboro, MA, May 22, 2011
Place NAME Swim Bike Run Time
7 Mark Danieli 4:03 27:56 20:58 00:54:15
10 Carlos Flores 5:14 29:51 19:03 00:56:01
12 Kevin Sullivan 3:27 30:30 22:09 00:57:23
16 Marc Shaponick 5:05 29:25 22:39 00:58:16
17 Eric Macaux 4:14 31:18 20:34 00:58:26
20 Marisa Rowlson 4:33 30:51 22:02 00:58:59
22 Brian Castagna 3:28 32:49 22:19 01:00:45
24 Daniel Sebens 4:24 32:29 21:28 01:01:19
32 Paul Sedgwick 4:03 31:38 27:24 01:05:32
37 Randy Leach 4:35 33:29 27:12 01:07:38
38 Jay Powell 6:02 33:12 25:34 01:08:14
43 Dave Sedgwick 5:08 35:02 25:57 01:09:50
44 Jack Silva 5:43 33:27 27:12 01:10:23
45 Brenda Busta 5:25 34:57 27:03 01:10:36
46 Terry Connolly 5:44 37:25 25:34 01:10:40
50 Norman Carbonneau 7:18 35:39 27:09 01:11:51
56 Robin Cain 4:39 39:19 28:12 01:14:42
57 Shawn Driscoll 5:20 36:24 30:38 01:15:47
66 Julie Jenkins 5:13 42:00 35:40 01:25:32
71 Rachel Sibley 5:58 54:29 28:54 01:33:32


Spring Fling Kids Sprint Triathlon
Tyngsboro, MA, May 22, 2011
10 & Under Results
Place NAME Swim Bike Run Time
10 Patrick Sedgwick 0:49 1:22 14 8:22 0:26 8 5:06 00:16:03
20 Matthew Flores 1:22 2:21 8 7:24 1:24 16 5:44 00:18:13
22 Natalia Flores 1:21 2:15 11 7:33 0:55 24 6:31 00:18:33
23 Garrett Sedgwick 1:25 1:18 24 10:24 0:26 12 5:10 00:18:41
24 Phineas Sparrow 1:04 1:00 23 9:41 0:30 25 6:52 00:19:04


11th Annual Triathlon by the Sea
Marblehead, MA, May 15, 2011
Individual Results
Place Div/Tot Div Name Swim Bike Run Time
9 4/20 M4044 Kenneth Sparrow 4:13 16 32:53 26:07 1:03:12
11 5/20 M4044 Henry Sacco 4:48 8 31:32 26:57 1:03:16
12 2/19 M4549 Marc Shaponick 4:58 9 31:37 26:48 1:03:22
39 9/19 M4549 Paul Sedgwick 3:50 25 34:52 31:52 1:10:33
41 10/19 M4549 Anthony Dirienzo 4:50 34 35:40 30:15 1:10:45
44 9/20 M4044 Randy Leach 4:24 33 35:34 31:41 1:11:38
45 10/20 M4044 Bryan Lyons 4:28 39 36:52 30:26 1:11:45
80 5/23 F4044 Kathleen Davis 5:54 78 41:35 31:19 1:18:47
87 15/19 M4549 Paul Ford 5:25 83 41:59 33:27 1:20:50


Season Opener /Triathlon
Hopkinton, MA, May 8, 2011
SWIM .25mi / BIKE 10mi / RUN 3.1mi
Place Name Time Div/Total Div Swim Bike Run
213 Bryan Lyons 1:19:26 23/29 M4044 9:29 36:53 28:04
276 Deborah Kelly 1:26:10 4/13 Athena 11:26 39:59 30:21
303 Kathleen Bennett 1:29:32 19/27 F3034 10:34 43:19 31:11


Season Opener Duathlon/Triathlon
Hopkinton, MA, May 8, 2011
RUN 2mi / BIKE 10mi / RUN 3.1mi
Place Name Time Div /Total Div Run Bike Run
48 Sonia Parisi 1:18:26 6/21 F3539 14:48 36:26 25:34