Race Results for 2010:

The race results include TriFury members who were on the roster as of the respective race date.

Monster Dash Duathlon

Lowell, MA, October 31, 2010
Individual Results

Place

NAME         

Run  

Bike  

Run 

Finish 

    8 

Carlos Flores       

18:29

43:01

19:38

1:21:06 

   30 

Ralph Hanseler   

24:40

42:03

26:46

1:33:29 

   36 

Dave Tyler          

24:07

46:13

25:22

1:35:41 

   42 

Bryan Lyons        

24:58

47:20

26:27

1:38:44 

   43 

Jay Powell          

24:04

49:18

25:23

1:38:45 

   45 

Rich Grobecker   

24:32

49:09

25:56

1:40:26

   49 

Allen Beebe         

25:00

48:16

27:40

1:40:55 

   53  
Paul Sedwick         
27:17 
45:17 
29:25 
1:41:58   

   63

Pamela Beckwith   

25:08

50:54

29:45

1:45:47 

   67 

Randy Leach        

27:00

50:19

30:20

1:47:38 

   68 

Mark Troxel         

25:42

54:28

27:36

1:47:45 

   87 

Judy Gallagher      

27:29

56:38

32:33

1:56:39 

   99 

Amy Levan           

31:15

56:05

36:12

2:03:30 

  128 

George Tournas    

 29:30

1:12:17   

  

               

 

Monster Dash Duathlon Relay

Lowell, MA, October 31, 2010

Place 

Team Name  

Names 

Div 

Time        

2   
New Friends       
Patrick Sheridan / Linda      
MIXED                           
1:36:26

 

Brickman Tri

Lawrence, MA, October 3, 2010

Place    

Name                 

Swim    

Bike  

Run  

Total   

Div/Tot 

Div

    6   

Carlos Flores       

5:22

30:04

19:11

56:44  

1/8   

M40 44

    9   

Michael Arpin      

5:02

29:30

22:04

59:26  

2/13  

M45 49

   11   

Marc Shaponick   

4:48

29:24

24:08

1:00:29  

3/13  

M45 49

   16   

David Hardy          

4:30

33:28

21:36

1:01:29  

2/8   

M35 39

   23   

Bryan Lyons           

4:19

30:52

25:58

1:04:12  

3/8   

M40 44

   27 

Damien Bailey  

4:22 

31:19  

26:11 

1:05:33  

5/8    

M40 44

30    

Paul Sedgwick          

3:44

31:14

28:48

1:06:19  

3/7   

Clyde 

   33  

Mark Miller            

4:09

33:34

23:48

1:07:22  

4/8   

M35 39

   50   

Lori Meuse             

5:59

36:32

26:36

1:12:01  

1/1   

Athen

   62   

Julie Rogers           

6:52

36:39

30:24

1:16:47  

1/1   

F50 54

  73  

Julie Jenkins  

5:15  

38:54   

32:55   

1:21:23  

2/4   

F25  29   


Buzzard's Bay Triathlon

Dartmouth, MA, September 26, 2010

Place

Name

Time

Div/Ov

Div

Swim

Bike

Run

 57  

Kelly Hulshult

1:19:14  

1/26  

F4549   

12:45

41:15

22:47         

 97  

Dan Graovac 

1:23:16 

20/41  

M4044  

11:08

44:43

23:40         

175  

Cheryl Andreasen

1:29:31  

8/26  

F4549  

12:37

48:07

25:33         

243  

Lori Meuse

1:34:13  

3/11  

Athena  

12:32

49:41

28:26         

327  

Marc Pifko

1:40:30 

20/23  

M4549  

14:03

50:57

30:32         

345  

Deborah Kelly

1:42:33  

7/11  

Athena 

12:48

52:13

33:29         

414  

Lisa Nekoroski

1:51:49

20/24  

F4044   

12:42

1:05:14

27:51

 

Lobsterman Aquabike
Freeport, ME

Please note:  Results are by Gender place.

Gender Place

Name      

Swim       

Bike        

Time  

28

Veronica Morris      

42:49      

1:49:21   

2:37:02.4                  

21

Patrick Sheridan      

37:11      

1:27:56   

2:07:40.5                  


Lobsterman Triathon
Freeport, ME

Please note:  Results are by Gender place.

Place  

Div/Ov  

Name

Div 

Swim   

Bike 

Run

 

128

6/12

Elizabeth Lacamera

Athena    

28:22

1:31:16

1:00:50

3:04:39.1                  

207

16/16

Toni Coleman

Women 50 54

36:58

1:30:17

 

 

187

38/76

David Manter

Men 40 44    

31:08      

1:12:47   

53:28

2:40:46.1                  

211

12/30

Damien Bailey

Clydesdale

24:37      

1:16:44   

57:25

2:43:28.1                  

212

43/76

Bryan Lyons

Men 40 44

26:49

1:15:24   

56:58

2:43:51.9                  

219

17/31

Paul Duggan

Men 50 54

31:36      

1:15:10   

54:17

2:44:20.0                  

311

43/52

Mark Troxel

Men 35 39

27:44      

1:30:10   

58:17

2:59:14.0                  

322

26/31

Jay Powell

Men 50 54

43:20      

1:20:11   

52:51

3:02:27.0                


Espirit Half-Ironman

Sept 11th

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

134 

Paul SEDGWICK 

5:23:09

H4549

20/30 

32:59

2:32:19

2:10:58

 

Espirit Olympic

Sept 11th

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

343  

David SEDGWICK 

2:50:03

H40 44

41/51

30:55 

1:22:09

57:00

 


YMCA Tri at Clough State Park

Weare, NH, September 11, 2010

Place

Name             

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Final 

Div/Tot 

Div   

   25  

Sharon Johnson         

12:09

41:57

24:07

1:22:57  

1/15  

F50 54

  138  

Jay Powell             

21:33

48:24

25:15

1:41:28  

7/16  

M50 54

  164  

Barbara Hardy        

13:33

55:05

30:36

1:45:26  

1/1   

F65 69

  171  

Lori Meuse             

16:58

55:10

29:33

1:47:32  

7/14  

F30 34

  184  

Karen Bolton           

18:16    

50:46   

33:11  

1:49:40 

7/15  

F50 54

 254  

Veronica Morris        

21:24

1:12:12

46:09

2:25:30 

21/21  

F35 39

 

Call to Honor Sprint Triathlon

Boxford, MA, September 12, 2010

Place

Division 

NAME             

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time     

    2  

1/13 

Scott Ellis    

5:56

29:20

8:46

00:47:06 

   18  

6/48 

Steven Ford 

7:47

30:22

11:34

00:53:09 

   27  

11/48

Bryan Lyons

7:16

30:47

12:43

00:54:07 

   35 

16/48

Sean Haggerty

7:37

30:01

12:46

00:55:39 

   38 

17/48

Randy Leach 

7:15

32:13

14:17

00:56:04 

   47 

20/48

John Hurchik

9:29

32:22

11:41

00:57:10 

   65  

6/37 

Cheryl Hurchik

8:44

33:43

13:33

00:59:54 

   66  

6/28 

Janice Phillips 

8:31

35:18

13:22

00:59:55 

   71  

5/12 

Julie Rogers    

9:32

33:34

14:23

01:00:28 

   80 

10/37

Robin Cain     

7:32

37:27

13:18

01:01:18 

  136 

14/28

Deborah Kelly

8:04

42:04

17:32

01:11:32 

  163 

23/28

Veronica Morris

11:14

40:46

22:03

01:16:26 

 

Pumpkinman Sprint

Sept 11th

Place       

Name      

Division  

Swim       

Bike        

Run         

Total Time             

21           

Danieli  Mark          

M50 54   

8:37.164

38:09.320               

20:06.549  

1:09:59.582

81           

Sakr, Deborah         

F45 49    

8:12.796

44:57.981               

21:07.885               

1:18:56.981

114         

Lyons  Bryan          

M40 44   

8:32.543

44:26.297               

24:39.401               

1:23:05.727

116         

Rowlson  Marisa      

F30 34    

10:03.921

45:52.536               

23:04.357               

1:23:11.329

129         

Tyler  Dave            

M50 54   

11:11.417

43:10.408               

24:29.816               

1:23:59.961

192         

Days  Brian             

M40 44   

11:13.579

46:16.105               

26:00.917               

1:28:24.640

232         

Lacamera  Elizabeth                

F30 34    

9:31.097

51:20.910               

27:04.626               

1:31:56.144

240         

DAVIS, Kathleen    

F40 44    

12:42.609

48:59.065               

26:12.233               

1:32:34.462

260         

Sinopoli  Richard     

M40 44   

9:51.863

50:28.646               

27:47.576               

1:33:53.837

277         

Bajdek  Michelle     

F40 44    

13:11.632  

48:55.841               

27:41.802               

1:34:52.032

279         

Sheridan  Patrick     

M50 54   

12:04.714

48:12.216               

28:22.365               

1:34:53.644

381         

JENKINS, Julie        

F25 29    

11:24.001

56:37.728               

32:16.115               

1:46:42.157

395         

Jao  Patricia            

F50 54    

15:11.621

55:14.371               

31:45.277               

1:48:25.796


Pumpkinman Aquabike 

Sept 12th

Place 

Name 

Div 

Swim & Bike Time

11           

Dunham  Tim         

Male Aquabike        

3:36:29.468

18           

Nekoroski  Lisa       

Female Aquabike     

3:55:23.651                              

21           

Sheridan  Patrick     

Male Aquabike        

4:06:33.292            

                 

Pumpkinman Half Ironman

Sept 12th

Place   

Name  

Div  

Swim  

Bike

Run 

Time  

8             

Sek  David               

Overall Male Age Group          

26:10.424               

2:28:53.871

1:24:30.338            

4:22:22.789

100         

Macaux  Eric           

M30 34   

33:54.682               

2:51:25.470

1:42:39.162            

5:12:06.901

123         

Hulshult  Kelly        

F45 49    

40:23.639               

2:40:49.405

1:54:23.443            

5:20:10.362

193         

Barry  Shauna Lafauci   

F35 39    

37:44.717               

2:54:25.765

1:59:58.925            

5:37:10.562

221         

HEIMBECKER, Rich  

M25 29   

39:57.593               

2:52:10.436

2:01:58.933            

5:42:42.201

248         

Licciardello  Thomas   

M60 64   

39:39.508               

2:45:57.272

2:21:43.935            

5:54:00.584

262         

Dunham  Tim         

M40 44   

36:19.134               

2:56:31.089

2:20:48.050            

5:58:39.029

274         

Andreasen  Cheryl   

F45 49    

39:12.213               

3:14:19.150

2:07:10.522            

6:07:13.672

284         

Pickett  Mary         

F40 44    

38:18.821               

3:22:04.242

2:06:31.754            

6:13:27.458

288         

MURRAY, Craig     

M35 39   

33:49.544               

3:03:51.217

2:31:12.696            

6:15:18.683

299         

Majstoravich  Sonja                

F30 34    

43:34.039               

3:09:25.828

2:20:12.011            

6:20:27.624

308         

Beckwith  Pamela   

F40 44    

37:14.131               

3:17:27.178

2:20:38.398            

6:24:20.491

335         

Shiff  Ken               

M55 59   

47:20.187               

3:21:14.625

2:33:12.883            

6:49:57.638

341         

Lacamera  Elizabeth                

F30 34    

35:58.307               

3:44:47.692

2:34:55.221            

7:01:14.421

 

Cranberry Trifest Sprint Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 28, 2010

Complete Results

Place

Name

Time

Div/Tot

Div

Swim

Bike

Run

   74  

Bryan Lyons     

1:20:07 

10/26  

M4044

13:47

34:24

26:35         

   75  

Paul Duggan      

1:20:14  

5/8   

M5054

17:19

33:52

24:31         

  126 

Elizabeth Lacamera  

1:24:38  

4/14  

Athena 

15:00     

38:17     

27:49

  200  

Patrick Sheridan 

1:31:49  

7/17  

Clyde 

19:19

35:18

31:01         

  201  

Marc Pifko          

1:31:50 

12/14  

M4549

20:56

37:24

28:35         

  238  

Richard Walsh     

1:36:16  

5/7    

M6064

18:53

41:08

29:37         

  266  

Julie Rogers         

1:39:51  

9/14  

F5054

22:36

40:41

30:51         

  268  

Joseph Kingston Jr  

1:39:56 

12/17  

Clyde 

17:50

42:56

32:23         

 

 

Cranberry Trifest Olympic Triathlon

Lakeville, MA, August 29, 2010

Complete Results

Place

Name

Time

Div/Tot

Div

Swim

Bike

Run

   64  

Tom Kinneman         

2:24:56  

2/11  

M5559

25:33

1:12:45

41:57         

   76  

Eric Macaux              

2:27:31  

9/33  

M3034

26:20

1:14:43

42:17          

  215  

Mary Pickett            

2:45:21  

8/56  

F4044

28:47

1:20:38

51:24         

  263 

Daniel Graovac             

2:49:15 

42/67  

M4044

30:58

1:18:29

54:29         

  281  

Bryan Lyons          

2:50:32 

43/67  

M4044

24:53

1:17:55

1:01:50         

  297  

Jeffrey Cloutier      

2:52:14  

9/31  

Clyde 

25:12

1:36:28

46:00         

  299  

Pamela Beckwith    

2:52:27 

19/56  

F4044

28:48

1:21:13

56:56         

  302  

Paul Hinchion          

2:52:41  

6/11  

M5559

27:20

1:19:19

1:00:23         

  325  

Tony Dirienzo         

2:55:08 

25/40  

M4549

27:53

1:23:16

59:02         

  353  

Dave Crowley          

2:58:21 

49/67  

M4044

36:39

1:23:06

52:53         

  393  

Katherine Gines        

3:01:09 

16/36  

F4549

29:48

1:30:48

55:01         

  467  

Michelle Bajdek       

3:09:50 

40/56  

F4044

36:52

1:25:17

1:02:05         

  484 

Mark Troxel             

3:12:42 

36/40  

M3539  

27:37

1:30:50

1:09:36         

  577  

Joseph Kingston Jr     

3:32:11 

27/31  

Clyde 

29:50

1:36:30

1:19:22         

  618   

Claire Cloutier             

3:49:53  

3/3  

F6064  

40:49   

1:37:02   

1:23:23

  626 

Pat Jao                   

3:55:47 

18/20  

F5054

42:41

1:40:48

1:26:19         

 

Timberman Half-Ironman 

August 22, 2010

Ov Place 

Time

Name 

Div   

Swim 

Bike 

Run   

141  

4:46:08  

Sullivan       Sean         

M25 29    

27:35:00 

2:29:08  

1:44:05

180  

4:50:20  

Rose           Bruce        

M30 34 

30:07:00 

2:29:38  

1:45:22

258  

4:56:26  

Gormley        Michael      

M25 29 

35:22:00 

2:42:09

 1:33:55

303  

5:00:27  

Valeri         Stephen      

M25 29 

39:08:00 

2:39:32

1:37:18

475  

5:13:58  

Ellis          Scott        

M25 29 

37:51:00 

2:38:24

1:51:07

503  

5:16:00  

Flores         Carlos      

M40 44 

43:34:00 

2:46:51

1:40:50

710  

5:28:09  

Jao            Henry        

M50 54

44:10:00 

2:49:00

1:49:08

754  

5:30:13  

Dolliver       Robyn     

W40 44 

33:26:00 

2:55:22

1:54:23

812  

5:33:18  

Haggerty       Sean       

M40 44 

40:15:00 

2:41:26

2:06:27

877  

5:37:15  

Sullivan       Patricia     

W45 49 

29:26:00 

2:55:49

2:06:55

890  

5:38:03  

Sakr           Deborah      

W45 49 

34:13:00 

3:11:16

1:45:40

916  

5:39:20  

Manter         David        

M40 44 

40:00:00 

2:40:54

2:12:58

990  

5:43:20  

Shaponick      Marc         

M45 49 

41:37:00 

2:45:44

2:10:30

1169 

5:52:28  

Sedgwick       Paul         

M45 49 

32:20:00 

2:55:51

2:16:59

1234 

5:56:29  

Lyons          Bryan        

M40 44 

34:48:00 

3:02:08

2:10:39

1284 

5:59:00  

Longtin        Robert       

M40 44 

47:31:00 

2:59:38

2:03:47

1305 

5:59:48  

Cogswell       Stephen      

M35 39 

39:10:00 

3:04:24

2:08:28

1360 

6:03:15  

Murray         Craig        

M35 39 

38:06:00 

2:55:11

2:22:41

1369 

6:03:42  

Parisi         Sonia       

W35 39 

47:08:00 

3:12:48

1:58:59

1376 

6:04:32  

Dodge          Steve      

M40 44 

41:13:00 

3:05:59

2:10:18

1433 

6:08:30  

Rowlson        Marisa   

W30 34 

44:00:00 

3:17:45

2:00:10

1481 

6:12:57  

Ford           Steven      

M40 44 

43:36:00 

3:10:53

2:11:50

1494 

6:13:32  

Corbett        Lisa        

W50 54 

44:20:00 

3:01:11

2:19:30

1722 

6:31:34  

Ford           Paul         

M45 49 

42:26:00 

3:21:38

2:16:28

1772 

6:37:02  

Redding        Tim      

M35 39 

43:15:00 

2:57:12

2:48:33

1808 

6:41:21  

Williams       Terry      

W50 54 

43:02:00 

3:19:22

2:31:12

1847 

6:45:28  

Whipple        Beth        

W40 44 

53:10:00 

3:29:46

2:14:04

1901 

6:53:12  

Batson         Judy        

W50 54 

39:57:00 

3:32:14

2:27:06

1907 

6:53:42  

Tyler          Dave       

M50 54 

47:32:00 

3:30:31

2:26:37

1984 

7:06:49  

Lacamera       Elizabeth  

W30 34 

38:11:00 

3:55:57

2:26:03

1994 

7:08:29  

Dandaraw       Robert       

M40 44 

52:53:00 

3:11:15

2:51:32

1998 

7:09:25  

Davis          Kathleen   

W40 44 

50:00:00 

3:34:07

2:39:17

2095 

7:51:02  

Jenkins        Julie        

W25 29 

47:03:00 

3:58:39

2:57:35

 

 

Sullivan Kevin

M50 54

27:58:00

3:00:07

 


If you DNF'd the Timberman Half and your names does not appear in the results, please let me know.  I caught Kevin Sullivan before posting this message.


Timberman Sprint Triathlon

August 21, 2010

(Results and place are listed according to agegroup)

Place

Name                 

Swim   

Bike   

Run   

Time    

    4 

Kylie Regan          

9:06  

55:25  

19:29

1:29:57 

   10 

Katherine Swierk  

11:04

1:20:39  

25:21

2:02:20 

    7 

Patricia Swierk      

9:59

1:16:07  

23:56

1:54:31 

   23  

Joy Lepage           

9:55  

55:31  

23:40

1:33:11 

   34  

Lori Meuse            

10:13  

56:51  

24:30

1:36:32 

   51  

Tim Kotyla             

11:09  

58:15  

22:29

1:39:05 

   44 

Kristen Sparrow    

12:22  

56:10  

22:55

1:37:23 

   90  

Veronica Morris      

11:59

1:07:46  

39:27

2:06:10 

   20  

Kenneth Sparrow     

8:07  

45:51  

21:19

1:19:34 

   76  

Marc Wippern       

8:49  

55:00  

26:01

1:35:32 

   13 

Sandi O'connell     

9:25  

49:07  

23:23

1:27:08 

  125 

Michelle Bajdek    

10:26   

0:02  

        

     

  126 

Theresa Days     

9:47   

0:02

          

     

   31  

Tim Dunham        

8:16  

47:42  

23:17

1:23:55 

   52  

Brian Days           

9:10  

50:29  

22:54

1:28:24 

    1  

Caroline Kavanagh  

7:48  

44:36  

21:19

1:17:40 

    8  

Amy Quinlan          

9:59  

48:01  

21:31

1:23:28 

   16  

Carol Regan         

10:25  

50:57  

22:56

1:29:07 

   35  

Linda Mccarthy    

11:43  

59:03  

24:34

1:42:04 

   37  

Robin Cain           

8:26

1:03:16  

25:57

1:42:50 

   36  

Anthony Dirienzo    

9:08  

50:22  

23:20

1:26:48 

   50  

Norman Carbonneau  

11:58  

52:12  

23:23

1:32:39 

   73  

Jeffrey Cain         

9:51

1:03:26  

26:18

1:49:32 

   74  

Kevin Regan         

8:41  

55:00  

19:28

1:52:56 

    2  

Mark Danieli         

7:21  

40:34  

18:55

1:10:09 

   22  

Dan Boone             

8:34  

58:12  

27:51

1:39:30 

    7

Claire Cloutier                  

11:56  

1:03:48  

29:08  

1:52:36

 

Sharon's Back Triathlon

Sharon, MA, August 15, 2010

Place   

Name        

Final  

Div/Tot 

Div    

Swim

Bike 

Run   

   55  

Cindy Regnante 

1:24:21  

2/29  

F3539    

14:53  

35:53 

31:12 

  145  

Marisa Rowlson  

1:33:56  

9/22  

F3034   

16:14  

39:17 

35:34 

  148  

Mark Troxel          

1:34:07 

22/28  

M3539    

14:02  

41:40 

36:05 

  190  

Bryan Lyons          

1:37:25 

23/32  

M4044    

14:04  

37:57 

39:56 

  230  

Lisa Nekoroski       

1:41:00  

7/23  

F4044   

19:39  

38:51 

39:46 

  253  

Richard Sinopoli     

1:43:06 

27/32  

M4044    

14:47 

40:52 

43:25 

  371  

Richard Walsh         

1:55:12  

5/9   

M6064   

19:10  

46:27 

43:53 


Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 8, 2010

Place 

Name   

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run   

   64  

Kelly Hulshult    

2:40:04  

1/13  

F4549

34:45

1:17:01

46:37         

  137 

Cheryl Andreasen  

2:59:57  

7/13  

F4549

31:19

1:33:24

52:36         

 

Greenfield Triathlon - International

Greenfield, MA, August 1, 2010

Place 

Name    

Time 

Div/Cat 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   22  

Henry Jao      

2:47:29

3/9   

M5054    

21:13   

1:30:40   

52:17         

 

SheRox Triathlon

Webster, MA  July 25, 2010

Place 

Time 

Name 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

284

1:32:03

Campbell  Renee

Female 40 44

0:13:11

0:46:05

0:26:10

401

1:35:03

Meuse  Lori A

Female 30 34

0:14:38

0:46:44

0:27:32

594

1:40:10

Butler  Marcie

Female 30 34

0:14:52

0:53:50

0:25:58

1123

1:55:15

Coyne  Amy L

Female 30 34

0:13:46

0:53:54

0:41:30

 

Massachusetts State Triathlons - Intermediate

Winchendon, MA, July 18, 2010

Place  

Name       

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div  

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    2  

David Sek          

2:05:50  

2/5   

Elit M

22:28    

1:04:38

37:22          

   46  

Eric Macaux      

2:33:10  

6/16  

M3034

29:10    

1:16:09

45:13         

   48  

Tom Kinneman     

 2:34:02  

1/4   

M5559

34:05 

1:11:42

45:18         

  102  

Cindy Regnante    

2:44:48  

5/17  

F3539

33:36    

1:19:17

48:49         

  225  

Lisa Nekoroski       

3:06:14 

45/79  

Wetsuit

37:13    

1:25:35

1:00:37         

  253   

Jay Powell               

3:14:27  

9/9   

M5054

43:14    

1:24:24

1:01:43         

  258  

Pamela Beckwith     

3:15:14 

12/15  

F4044

40:23  

1:24:36

1:06:43         

  274  

Terry Williams          

3:20:09  

6/7   

F5054

34:40   

1:30:49

1:08:45         

  282  

Sandra Reiniger          

3:24:42 

12/13  

F4549

33:40   

1:34:05

1:12:35         

  283  

Beth Whipple        

3:25:03 

67/79  

Wetsuit

40:29    

1:37:32

1:03:12         

  317  

Claire Cloutier        

 4:15:02  

4/4   

F6064

1:00:00  

1:45:04

1:24:01 

      

 

Massachusetts State Triathlons  - Sprint

Winchendon, MA, July 18, 2010

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run  

60  

Tony Dirienzo            

1:22:33  

3/7   

M4549

11:56

41:57

26:49         

   63  

Paul Hinchion         

1:23:17  

2/2   

M5559

10:04

42:01

27:40         

  170  

Linda Mccarthy    

1:36:50 

18/32  

Wetsuit

13:03

49:14

29:59         

  180  

Robin Cain          

1:38:30  

4/9   

Athena

10:28

54:35

29:25         

  227  

Patricia Jao         

1:50:35  

7/8   

F5054 

14:54

53:06

38:01         

 


Musselman Half-Ironman Triathlon

Geneva, NY   07/11/2010

 

Div Place 

Time 

Name   

Div  

Swim 

Bike 

Run

3  

5:02:36  

Danieli, Mark    

Male 5054  

32:54   

2:31:24     

1:55:00  

 

Lowell Mill City Triathlons Sprint

Lowell, MA, July 11, 2010

Place 

Name            

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    5   

Carlos Flores    

1:13:14  

1/8   

Wetsuit

11:06    7  

36:27    4  

25:42         

   10  

Henry Jao        

1:20:03  

1/4   

M5054

13:11   11  

37:51    8  

29:02         

   16   

Steve Dodge      

1:23:21  

2/6   

M4044

11:37   17  

39:23   17  

32:22          

   24   

Paul Duggan       

1:26:47  

3/4   

M5054

12:44   14  

38:39   29  

35:26         

  33   

David Sedgewick 

1:37:07  

4/6   

M4044

13:12   33  

44:14   39  

39:42          

 40   

Randy Leach          

1:39:33  

6/6    

M4044

10:30   31  

43:18   52  

45:46         

   51   

Lori Meuse            

1:48:36  

3/4   

F3034 

14:49   41  

47:23   53  

46:24         

   54   

King Karen             

1:53:38  

2/2   

F5054 

16:37   46  

48:28   56  

48:34         

 

Lowell Mill City Triathlons International

Lowell, MA, July 11, 2010

Place 

Name                            

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    9  

Eric Macaux                 

2:32:42  

2/6   

M3034

31:44

1:15:52 

45:07         

   10   

Michael Arpin             

2:32:54  

1/16  

Wetsuit

33:41

1:14:25

44:49         

   17  

Robyn Dolliver          

2:35:17  

1/4   

F4044

29:39

1:14:38

51:01         

   27  

Paul Sedgwick         

2:45:49  

6/7   

M4549

28:51

1:15:49

1:01:09         

   33   

Mary Pickett            

2:48:13  

2/4   

F4044

36:15

1:19:57

52:03 

   41   

Allison Quinlan           

   2:54:28  

¾   

F4044 

40:07   

1:19:44  

54:37      

   52  

Dave Tyler                      

3:02:36  

4/7   

M5054

43:30

1:21:23

57:44         

   54  

Steven Ford                    

3:03:46 

10/16  

Wetsuit

35:10

1:22:12

1:06:26         

   56   

Lisa Corbett                   

3:04:24  

2/2   

F5054 

35:38

1:19:36

1:09:11         

   58  

Stephen Cogswell         

3:05:51 

11/16  

Wetsuit

31:57

1:26:51

1:07:04         

   59  

Bryan Lyons               

3:05:56 

11/12  

M4044

36:22

1:24:19

1:05:16         

   60  

David Crowley          

3:06:04 

12/16  

Wetsuit

35:55

1:28:34

1:01:36         

   63   

Robbie Sullivan        

3:06:58  

2/2   

M 19

39:34

1:35:43

51:42         

   65   

Jim Madigan            

3:08:31  

5/7   

M5054

38:48

1:25:01

1:04:44         

   68  

Barbara Hardy        

3:15:33  

1/1   

F65+

38:30

1:30:15

1:06:50         

   74  

Allen Beebe          

3:20:53  

2/2   

M6064     

48:30

1:26:15

1:06:09

   75  

Kathleen Davis           

 3:22:00  

14/16 

WETSUIT  

38:35  

1:32:06    

1:11:19         

   76  

Jay Powell             

3:26:07  

6/7   

M5054

49:24

1:27:45

1:08:59         

   77   

Ricky Sullivan      

3:27:52  

7/7   

M5054

47:42

1:35:25

1:04:46         

   79  

Michelle Bajdek 

3:29:00  

4/4   

F4044

47:45

1:26:31

1:14:45      

   82   

Julie Jenkins  

3:39:51   

3/3  

F2529   

39:20  

1:37:39     

1:22:53  

   86  

Joseph Kingston Jr       

             

3/3   

 

41:33         

1:50:42    

 

 

 

Lowell Mill City Triathlons Aquabike - International

Lowell, MA, July 11, 2010

Place  

Name     

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div  

Swim 

Bike

    4  

James Millington     

1:45:07  

2/4   

Aqubkm     

32:34  

1:12:34         

 

Lowell Mill City Triathlons Relay Sprint

Lowell, MA, July 11, 2010

Place   

Team  

Time  

Div  

Swim 

Bike 

Run

1   

3Q's      

Jim Quinlan

Jimbo Quinlan          

1:18:43

MTEAM     

12:28  

38:28  

27:48

 

Black Fly Triathlon Sprint Results

Waterville Valley, NH, July 11, 2010

Place

Name                  

Div    

Swim   

Bike   

Run    

Final   

  146 

Sonja Majstoravich    

F30 34

8:46

54:02

27:18

1:33:28 

  157 

Marisa Rowlson        

F30 34

10:33

54:51

26:10

1:35:02 

  191 

Joy Lepage            

F30 34

9:33

57:50

29:04

1:39:30 

 

Black Fly Tri   Time Trial

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2010

Place 

Name  

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

   57 

David Manter           

12:13 

12/29  

M40 44  

  118 

Sonja Majstoravich  

13:39  

5/9   

F30 34  

  138 

Marisa Rowlson        

14:19  

7/9   

F30 34  

 

Black Fly Tri International Results

Waterville Valley, NH, July 10, 2010

Place

Name                  

Swim 

Bike

Run  

  Final

Div/Tot

Div

   15 

 Bruce Rose         

5:49 

54:04 

32:12

1:35:50  

2/38  

M30 34     

107 

David Manter      

7:07  

59:01 

40:24

1:49:49 

19/50  

M40 44  

  132  

Timothy Redding

7:36  

1:00:43 

39:04

1:52:38 

17/47  

M35 39 

  138  

Richard Smith      

8:12 

1:03:00 

37:40

1:53:19 

19/38  

M30 34 

  236  

Sandra O'connell   

7:37 

1:04:45 

44:47

2:02:00  

7/24  

F40 44  

  239  

Marisa Rowlson     

7:52 

1:08:42 

40:52

2:02:06 

12/24  

F30 34  

  294   

Sonja Majstoravich   

7:56 

1:11:32 

44:16

2:09:03 

15/24  

F30 34  

 

Urban Epic

Portland, ME  07/10/2010

Place

Cla/Tot                

Name      

Class       

Swim       

Bike        

Run         

Time

45

10/24                

Elizabeth Lacamera

Women 30 34

15:04      

46:45      

32:51      

1:44:10.7                  

115                

28/28                

Veronica Morris

Women 35 39

24:59      

59:53      

62:44      

2:46:31.2                

 


The Dam Triathlon

Amesbury, MA, July 10, 2010

Place  

Name     

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div  

Swim 

Bike 

Run

    1    

David Sek          

1:03:32  

1/6   

Elit M

10:21   

31:55

19:41         

   76   

Deborah Sakr

1:20:46  

5/46  

F4049

12:31   

39:19

25:22         

  109  

Rick Smith       

1:24:31 

25/69  

M4049

16:26  

36:31

26:47         

  116   

Kelly Hulshult   

1:25:30  

6/46  

F4049

15:50   

42:20

24:59         

  129   

Cheryl Andreasen 

1:26:09  

9/42  

Wetsuit

15:02   

40:17

27:08         

  178   

Lisa Nekoroski       

1:30:22 

14/42  

Wetsuit

16:24   

40:13

30:42         

  207  

Bruce Pomfret        

1:32:19 

41/69  

M4049

18:33  

41:16

28:34          

  209  

Bryan Lyons           

1:32:34 

42/69  

M4049

14:36   

41:10

32:28         

  275   

Deanna Pomfret        

1:37:30 

30/60  

F3039 

13:39   

45:17

35:25         

  284  

Kathleen Boulter      

1:38:45  

3/9   

Athena

15:36   

42:38

36:26         

  316  

Renee Campbell       

1:42:39 

32/42  

Wetsuit

15:50   

45:32

37:04         

  341   

Suzanne Egan        

1:45:53 

32/46  

F4049 

18:20   

46:37

36:34         

  354   

Julie Rogers          

1:48:21 

37/42  

Wetsuit

20:25   

44:41

39:22         

 

Cohasset Triathlon

Cohasset, MA, June 27, 2010

SWIM .25mi / BIKE 12mi / RUN3.2mi

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim

Bike 

Run

   89 

Tom Kinneman             

1:07:26  

2/19  

M5559  

8:35   

33:03

22:15    

  107 

Sharon Johnson            

 1:08:39  

1/25  

F5054  

7:58   

32:17

25:06          

  143  

Gerry Pouliot            

1:10:58  

5/31  

M5054  

8:20   

33:46

25:54         

  163  

James Millington       

 1:11:47 

27/75  

M3539  

7:40   

33:36

27:17        

  220  

Amy Quinlan              

1:14:56 

11/47  

F4549  

10:32   

35:01

26:03    

  284  

Kevin Regan               

1:17:29 

33/84  

M4549  

9:25   

38:46

25:37           

  339  

Paul Ford                 

1:19:31 

11/37  

Clyde  

9:06   

38:13

25:56              

  356  

Carol Regan              

1:20:27 

18/47  

F4549  

10:52   

39:11

26:41        

  377  

Mark Troxel               

1:21:21 

53/75  

M3539  

8:00   

41:58

28:15       

  670  

Amanda Banner          

1:35:23 

15/25  

F2529  

10:59   

43:48

33:26      

  713  

Julie Rogers              

1:38:14 

19/25  

F5054  

13:05   

43:29

37:05      

  801  

Veronica Morris         

2:06:59 

10/10  

Athena 

13:09   

54:10

53:33    



Burbank YMCA Tri the Lake Sprint

Wakefield, MA, June 26, 2010

Place

Name                

Div  

Time     

    7 

Nancy Flaherty      

F4059

01:11:45 

   15  

Brian Days          

M4059

01:15:16 

   34  

Paul Hinchion       

M4059

01:21:27 

   53  

Theresa Days        

F4059

01:26:28 

  

Minuteman Sprint Triathlon

East Freetown, MA, June 19, 2010

SWIM 0.25mi / BIKE 15mi / RUN 4mi

Place 

Name

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   58  

Thomas Licciardello  

1:26:40  

1/2   

M6064  

9:08  

40:52   

33:40         

   66  

Mary Pickett               

1:28:16  

1/13  

F4044   

8:25   

44:17   

31:47         

   86  

Bryan Lyons                

1:32:33  

6/10  

M4044   

7:22   

44:28  

36:20         

  110  

Elizabeth Lacamera     

1:36:15  

9/17  

F3034   

7:21  

48:46   

37:21         

  115  

Joy Lepage                

1:37:06 

10/17  

F3034  

9:10   

47:29   

36:51         

  128  

Ken Shiff                  

1:38:53  

4/4   

M5559  

10:14   

44:12   

40:32         

  133  

Michelle Bajdek        

1:40:00  

3/13  

F4044  

10:06   

46:53 

39:11         

  143  

Matt Nestor                

1:42:41 

10/11  

M3034  

13:30  

45:30 

39:43         

  149  

Marc Pifko                

1:44:12  

6/8   

M4549  

11:04   

47:52  

 40:44         

  172  

Patrick Sheridan        

1:51:12  

9/11  

Clyde  

12:59   

46:50   

44:54         

  189  

Claire Coutier          

1:59:25    

2/2   

F6064   

12:15 

54:29   

46:17

 

Patriot Half Triathlon 

East Freetown, MA, June 19, 2010

Swim 1.2 /  Bike 58m  /  Run 13.1m

Place                 

Name    

Time                  

Div/Ov                 

Div         

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   44  

Kenneth Sparrow   

5:12:03  

8/32  

M3539  

39:00   

2:40:39  

1:48:17         

   49  

Kevin Sullivan         

5:13:19  

3/26  

M5054   

28:23  

2:47:33

1:53:48         

  101  

Nancy Flaherty       

5:35:20  

1/10  

F5054  

41:34   

2:51:55   

1:57:39         

  102  

Patricia Sullivan      

5:35:20  

3/33  

F4549   

28:38   

2:54:19   

2:09:00         

  132  

Henry Sacco             

5:44:36 

26/49  

M4044  

44:52   

2:52:55   

2:04:18         

  187   

Paul Sedgwick          

6:02:40  

2/15  

Clyde   

34:20   

2:53:13 

2:28:35         

  223  

Marc Shaponick          

6:14:40 

21/33  

M4549  

44:09

2:46:16

2:40:25         

  250  

Sonja Majstoravich      

6:23:55 

11/26  

F3034  

49:58   

3:12:48 

2:15:40          

  258  

Marisa Rowlson            

6:25:59 

13/26  

F3034  

45:24  

3:23:08 

2:12:46         

  291  

Kyle Oliver               

6:37:17 

27/32  

M3539   

31:07    

3:10:57  

2:50:05         

 

Patriot Half Triathlon Aquabike

East Freetown, MA, June 19, 2010

Swim 1.2 /  Bike 58m

Place 

Name

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

 23 

Benjamin Gronvall

3:45:44

13/20

Aqubkm

57:02

2:47:04  

 

Patriot Triathlon Relay

Freetown, MA  June 19, 2009

Swim 1.2 /  Bike 58m  /  Run 13.1m

Place  
Name    
Time  
Div   
Swim  
Bike  
Run
9   
TEAM WOU HOO     
Pamela Beckwith   - Bike
Pamela Beckwith   -Run           
6:29:26 
FTEAM    
48:48    
3:09:06    
2:27:32 

 

Eastman Splash, Mash & Dash Triathlon

Grantham, NH, June 19, 2010

SWIM .33mi / BIKE 12mi / RUN 3.1mi

Place 

Name   

Time  

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

   20 

Kelly Hulshult       

1:15:44  

2/16  

F4549   

11:23   

36:36   

25:28         

   70  

Cheryl Andreasen  

1:26:03  

6/16  

F4549   

11:07   

43:55    

28:23         


Pirate Triathlon

Seebago Lake, ME  June 13,2009

Swim 0.3  /  Bike  14m  /  Run 3m

Place

Cla/Tot

Name      

Class       

Swim       

Bike        

Run         

Time         

3

2/36

Robyn Dolliver

Women 40 44

8:46        

44:23      

21:17      

1:15:59.3                  

 

Place

Cla/Tot

Name      

Class       

Swim       

Bike        

Run         

Time       

154

19/24

Norman Carbonneau

Men 45 49

17:18      

51:00      

27:24      

1:39:55.9                

 

Mooseman 70.3  (Trifury Selected Race #4)
Gilford, NH  June 6, 2010
Swim 1.2m /  Bike 56m  /  Run 13.1

Place   

Time 

Name

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

134   

5:07:57 

Danieli           Mark          

M50 54   

31:29:00 

2:48:32

1:44:157:58

499   

6:09:28 

Sacco             Henry          

M40 44   

41:01:00

3:17:53    

2:06:449:41

565   

6:20:37 

Doolan            Robert         

M50 54 

43:50:00 

3:27:17

2:02:099:20

659   

6:38:16 

Sedgwick          Paul           

M45 49 

32:30:00

3:32:14

2:26:3511:12

807   

7:40:14 

Majstoravich      Sonja        

W30 34 

45:58:00 

4:20:23

2:25:5511:09

825   

7:49:20 

Lacamera          Elizabeth     

W30 34 

39:35:00 

4:25:24

2:34:1311:47

 

Mooseman International  (Trifury Selected Race #3)
Gilford, NH  June 5, 2010
Bike 17m  /  Run 6m


Age Grp Place  

Name

Bike 

Run 

Time

  4

Bruce Rose             

45:46 

39:22        

1:26:28 

   52

Richard Smith      

56:23 

57:52        

1:56:10 

   70

Damien Bailey      

50:58 

59:36        

1:52:58 

  71

Bryan Lyons           

53:22 

57:51        

1:53:56 

   2

Allen Beebe            

51:58 

54:55         

1:48:38 

   45

Joy Lepage               

56:21 

56:47        

1:54:33 

   3

Robyn Dolliver         

48:58 

46:56        

1:36:58 

   5

Deborah Sakr              

49:31 

47:10        

1:38:34 

  29

Robin Cain               

1:05:21

59:14        

2:06:30 

  4

Lisa Corbett             

53:18  

1:00:25        

1:55:46 

 

3rd Annual Spring Fling Triathlon  (Trifury Selected Race #2)
Tyngsboro, MA, May 23, 2010
Swim 250yrd  /  Bike  10m  /  Run 3m


Place

NAME                

Swim

Bike

Run

Time 

    3  

Mark Danieli     

3:34      

26:42  

20:53  

51:09 

    7  

Carlos Flores      

4:47     

30:08  

19:55  

54:49 

    9

Kevin Sullivan

3:01

29:59

23:27

56:25

   11  

David Hardy       

4:01     

31:16  

22:36  

57:51 

   14  

Marc Shaponick  

4:34     

30:05  

24:23  

59:02 

   18  

Steve Dodge        

4:01     

33:18  

22:59

1:00:17 

   25   

Paul Sedgwick     

3:31     

32:49  

28:08

1:04:26 

   30  

Jay Powell         

5:22     

36:04  

26:14

1:07:40 

   31

Allen Beebe

5:24

35:43

26:47

1:07:54

   35  

Bryan Lyons       

4:05     

35:18  

28:52

1:08:13 

   36

Meg Grabar

3:34

36:25

28:30

1:08:28

   37  

David Sedgwick  

4:20     

37:23  

27:11

1:08:54 

   39  

Sarah Hardy         

6:30     

39:00  

24:01

1:09:30 

   43  

Randy Leach        

4:01     

35:20  

31:29

1:10:50 

   46  

Terry Connolly      

5:13     

38:56   

27:03

1:11:10 

   47  

Pamela Beckwith    

5:49     

37:18  

28:13

1:11:19 

   56

Michelle Bajdek

5:43

37:17

30:18

1:13:18

   58  

Kristen Sparrow    

6:28      

39:04  

27:53

1:13:24 

   62  

Joseph Kingston JR  

5:09     

37:14  

33:23

1:15:45 

   63  

Robin Cain         

4:09      

42:12  

29:49

1:16:09 

   77  

Karen King          

6:22     

43:06  

37:34

1:27:02 


3rd Annual Spring Fling Triathlon Relay
Tyngsboro, MA, May 23, 2010
Swim 250yrd  /  Bike  10m  /  Run 3m


Place

NAME                

Swim

Bike

Run 

Time 

    2 

Mark Ponikvar
Hannah Sedgwick
Kylie Sedgwick

3:07

45:27

30:50

1:19:22

 

3rd Annual Spring Fling Triathlon
Tyngsboro, MA, May 23, 2010
Kids 7 - 10 Results


Place

NAME                

Swim

Bike

Run

Time 

    12

Patrick Sedgwick

1:14

10:13

6:07

17:33

    13 

Tara Doolin

1:26

10:23

6:46

18:33

 

3rd Annual Spring Fling Triathlon
Tyngsboro, MA, May 23, 2010
Kids 11 - 14 Results

Place

NAME                

Swim

Bike

Run

Time 

   12 

Kaitlin Doolin  

2:42

21:05

 



10th Annual Triathlon by the Sea (Trifury Select #1) 

Marblehead, MA, May 16, 2010
Swim  250yrds  / Bike  10m  / Run 3.5m

Place

Div/Tot 

Div  

Name                     

Swim   

Bike   

Run    

Time    

    6  

1/5   

M2529

Scott Ellis              

3:50  

31:30 

21:21 

56:39 

   13  

4/16  

M3539

Kenneth Sparrow  

4:08  

30:31 

24:31 

59:10 

   19  

5/31  

M4044

Henry Sacco          

4:36  

30:34 

26:24 

1:01:33 

   26  

1/8   

M5054

Gerry Pouliot          

4:51  

31:44 

27:27 

1:04:01 

   46  

6/16  

M3539

Sean Sullivan         

4:55  

35:18 

27:47 

1:07:59 

   51    

    

     

Paul Sedgwick                

3:52  

32:58 

31:34 

1:08:22 

   58  

3/23  

F4044

Mary Pickett           

5:01  

37:05 

27:35 

1:09:40 

   68 

13/31  

M4044

Steven Ford           

5:31  

35:43 

29:49 

1:11:03 

   69      

   

    

Paul Ford                    

5:40  

37:52 

27:43 

1:11:13 

   70  

5/23  

F4044

Sharon Seabury      

5:50 

39:28 

25:59 

1:11:17 

   87 

16/31  

M4044

Bryan Lyons        

4:36  

37:00 

31:14 

1:12:49 

  114  

4/6   

M5559

Ken Shiff              

6:44  

36:50 

32:20 

1:15:53 

  116  

8/23  

F4044

Kathi Davis           

6:10  

38:03 

31:48 

1:16:00 

  136   

      

    

Randy Leach                  

4:24  

37:22 

37:13

1:18:59 

  145 

24/31  

M4044

James Bonazoli    

4:37  

37:02 

38:33

1:20:11 

  189 

28/31 

M4044

Walter Tierney       

6:37 

44:58 

37:40

1:29:15 

  205  

3/6    

F5559

Claire Cloutier           

8:50 

44:34 

39:42

1:33:05