Race Results for 2009: 

The race results include TriFury members who were on the roster as of the respective race date.

Weston Winter Duathon
February 22, 2009
Distances: 4K / 6K / 4K

Place   Name   RunXC Ski Run  Time
17   Beebe, Allen    19:40 37:3821:441:19:02


Wrentham Duathon
April 19, 2009
3 / 11 / 2 miles

Name  

 

Div  

  Run    Bike  Run  DivTotalTime
Ford  Paul                Clydesdale               21:50       36:23       14:24      3             132         1:15:29
Ford  StevenMales 40 4425:3535:2715:16261661:18:59


Max Performance NE Season Opener
May 10, 2009
Duathlon - (2M/11.8/5K) , Triathlon - (.25/11.8/5K)
                                           
Place   Name    Time  Div/Tot     Div  Swim   Bike  Run
120    Deidre Cullen     1:27:52   2/5    F2024    5:13     58:07    21:32     
159   Robert Doolan     1:30:50   8/11   M5054   6:11     53:48    26:15  
175   Kathleen Boulter  1:33:10   3/7    Athena  5:53     55:47    28:27   
193   Bryan Lyons         1:35:14  17/23   M4044    4:52     57:38    27:30   
204   Jay Powell             1:36:04   9/11   M5054   6:32     54:52    27:01  
223  Wendy Rieder    1:38:34     9/52   Newb F    6:48   57:33   27:52     
322   Patricia Jao             1:56:19   4/4    F5054    9:28     1:05:28     36:14



Triathlon By the Sea
May 17th, 2009
.125 / 10 / 3.5 miles
                                                                          
Place Div/Tot   Div   Name                      Swim     Bike    Run     Time 
5       1/6         M2529  Scott Ellis             3:39   31:38     21:18     56:34 
  10   1/9    M5054 Chris West            4:15  31:28     24:29   1:00:11
  15   5/20   M3539 Ken Sparrow         4:31  32:24   25:17   1:02:10
  20   4/26   M4044 Marc Shaponick    5:09 32:34     25:14   1:02:56
  29   7/26   M4044 Henry Sacco           5:14  32:42   27:20   1:05:15
  33   3/14   M4549 Kevin Regan           4:36  36:50     25:01 1:06:27
  49  11/26   M4044 Steven Ford             5:34  36:38     27:16  1:09:27
  59  13/26   M4044 Paul Ford                 5:47  38:21     27:21  1:11:28
  73  10/14   M4549 Paul Sedgwick         3:55  35:52   33:18   1:13:05
  74   3/30   F4044 Mary Pickett               4:56  39:23   9:00  1:13:18
  76   1/7    F4549 Cheryl Andreasen        5:44  38:50   29:21   1:13:54
  86  13/20   M3539 Bryan Lyons             4:43 38:06 32:13   1:15:02
  93  15/26   M4044 James Bonazoli         5:01 38:11  32:29 1:15:40
  96   8/30   F4044 Kathleen Davis            5:56 40:00  29:51  1:15:46
  143    4/4    M5559 Ken Shiff                  6:27   39:30   35:38  1:21:34
  157  12/14   M4549Marc Pifko              6:40  42:54     34:25  1:23:58
  198    3/6    F5559 Claire Cloutier            8:45  45:10     40:29  1:34:23
2  Mark Danieli 3:2727:4517:33    48:44   1st in M50-55,     2nd Fastest Bike



Spring Fling Tri
May 24th, 2009
250yd/10M/3 Miles
  
Place    Name    Swim    Bike  Run   Time   Div/Tot   
  97    Bruce Rose               30:30    1:21:32      39:50           2:35:19     19/69   
  124    Caroline Kavanagh         27:23    1:19:16      48:23           2:38:47      2/43    
  169    David Gagne              30:49    1:20:41      47:55           2:42:56     31/87   
  260    David Hardy             30:24    1:29:41     47:00           2:50:47     44/87   
  285    Ralph Hanseler          35:38    1:18:27     53:10          2:52:48      9/19    
  307    Brian Days               31:17    1:23:28      53:01          2:54:04     55/103   
  328    Deidre Cullen           26:37    1:36:10      46:20           2:55:47      3/14   
  338    Henry Jao                36:54    1:27:54      46:41           2:56:23       13/35    
   385     John Intorcio            35:12    1:23:42      54:53           2:59:33     32/60   
   407     Bryan Lyons              27:07    1:30:43      57:05           3:01:22     72/103    
  413    Robert Doolan            34:36    1:28:25      52:20           3:02:02     18/35   
  429    Mary Pickett             32:18    1:34:24      51:11           3:03:37     19/71     
  469    Allen Beebe              38:06    1:27:13      56:06           3:08:04      6/10   
  494    James Bonazoli         29:15    1:26:05   1:07:33            3:10:37     85/103   
  507    William Steele           29:11    1:35:22      59:50           3:11:38      8/10   
  529    Kathleen Boulter        28:30    1:36:43   1:04:45            3:13:36      3/16   
  532  Richard Strumpfler  34:27   1:38:48  51:39  3:13:42  23/35
  537    Cheryl Andreasen         33:49    1:39:40      54:31           3:14:04     22/43   
  538    Theresa Apruzzese        30:53    1:32:48     1:03:13            3:14:06     31/71   
  595    Suzanne Smetana           33:25    1:35:05   1:05:23            3:20:24     34/70   
  635    Kathleen Davis           36:02      1:43:11    1:00:06            3:24:22     41/71   
  680    Elizabeth Lacamera       31:54    1:47:31   1:03:38            3:30:04     43/68   
  681    Ken Shiff                44:25    1:34:53   1:04:42            3:30:08     18/19   
  743    Chris Stamm           37:38    1:36:38   1:16:33            3:39:44     63/69     
  777    Kara Murphy           43:14    1:53:52   1:06:31            3:48:43     55/68   
  837    Julie Jenkins            41:35    2:01:03   1:23:36            4:13:10     65/68   



Spring Fling Kids triathlon    (Trifury Selected Race #5)
Tynsgsboro, MA, May 24, 2009 
50 yd pool swim, 1 mile bike,  .50 mile run
  
Place    Name    Swim    Bike   Run   Time   Div/Tot    
  10KATHERYNE DANIELI   0:45    8:40    8:00  17:23Fastest Swim  !



Mooseman Triathlon International / Half-iron
June 6-7, 2009

Mooseman International
0.93 / 27.25 / 6.2 miles
Place    Name    Swim    Bike  Run   Time   Div/Tot   
  97    Bruce Rose               30:30    1:21:32      39:50           2:35:19     19/69   
  124    Caroline Kavanagh         27:23    1:19:16      48:23           2:38:47      2/43    
  169    David Gagne              30:49    1:20:41      47:55           2:42:56     31/87   
  260    David Hardy             30:24    1:29:41     47:00           2:50:47     44/87   
  285    Ralph Hanseler          35:38    1:18:27     53:10          2:52:48      9/19    
  307    Brian Days               31:17    1:23:28      53:01          2:54:04     55/103   
  328    Deidre Cullen           26:37    1:36:10      46:20           2:55:47      3/14   
  338    Henry Jao                36:54    1:27:54      46:41           2:56:23       13/35    
   385     John Intorcio            35:12    1:23:42      54:53           2:59:33     32/60   
   407     Bryan Lyons            

  27:07    1:30:43      57:05           3:01:22     72/103    
  413    Robert Doolan            34:36    1:28:25      52:20           3:02:02     18/35   
  429    Mary Pickett             32:18    1:34:24      51:11           3:03:37     19/71     
  469    Allen Beebe              38:06    1:27:13      56:06           3:08:04      6/10   
  494    James Bonazoli         29:15    1:26:05   1:07:33            3:10:37     85/103   
  507    William Steele           29:11    1:35:22      59:50           3:11:38      8/10   
  529    Kathleen Boulter        28:30    1:36:43   1:04:45            3:13:36      3/16   
  532  Richard Strumpfler  34:27   1:38:48  51:39  3:13:42  23/35
  537    Cheryl Andreasen         33:49    1:39:40      54:31           3:14:04     22/43   
  538    Theresa Apruzzese        30:53    1:32:48     1:03:13            3:14:06     31/71   
  595    Suzanne Smetana           33:25    1:35:05   1:05:23            3:20:24     34/70   
  635    Kathleen Davis           36:02      1:43:11    1:00:06            3:24:22     41/71   
  680    Elizabeth Lacamera       31:54    1:47:31   1:03:38            3:30:04     43/68   
  681    Ken Shiff                44:25    1:34:53   1:04:42            3:30:08     18/19   
  743    Chris Stamm           37:38    1:36:38   1:16:33            3:39:44     63/69     
  777    Kara Murphy           43:14    1:53:52   1:06:31            3:48:43     55/68   
  837    Julie Jenkins            41:35    2:01:03   1:23:36            4:13:10     65/68   

Mooseman Half 
1.2 / 56 / 13.1miles 
Mooseman Triathlon Half-Iron

Place   Name     Swim    Bike  Run   Time   Div/Tot    Div   
  339           Nancy Flaherty   38:27     2:56:31       2:01:49      5:41:43         9/27       F45 49   
  434     Henry Sacco                42:32    3:00:34   2:15:37            6:03:06    80/99      M40 44  
  435     Sandra O'connell        38:41    3:06:57   2:10:06            6:03:14    10/35      F40 44   
  441     Dave Tyler                39:51    3:13:01   2:05:24            6:04:28    20/27      M50 54  
  494     Jon Saunders               45:26    3:13:19   2:10:04            6:15:18    49/61      M45 49  
  522     Kathleen Boulter          36:30    3:16:07   2:25:22            6:21:54       3/8      Athena  

Mooseman Half Relay 
PlaceTeam Name    Team Members   Swim    Bike   Run   Time  Div/TotDiv
   3          Indy Girls      Lianne  Niham, Brooke O'connor,       Ann Kingsland       28:05       2:35:50  1:48:05           4:53:52  1/5       Ftea


Mooseman Half Aquabike

PlaceNAMESWIMBIKETOTtimeGEN/TOT
Lisa Corbett1640:403:06:143:50:538/20
Robin Cain2334:073:45:204:23:2514/20



Ashland Lions International Triathlon
June 14, 2009
1 / 26 / 6.5 miles 
Ashland Lions International Triathlon

Name  Div  Swim   Bike  Run  Div  Ov  Time
Ellis  ScottMales 25 2923:111:12:4940:41        2               19             2:24:40
Ives  StephenMales 45 4924:041:19:1748:18        8               53             2:39:50
Sakr  Deborah Female 45 4924:171:27:5147:31        1               77             2:48:49
Cooper  AdamMales 40 4428:461:22:5852:05        18             88             2:51:59
Cullen  DeidreFemale 20 2424:131:31:2748:26        2               91               2:52:22 
Licciardello  Thomas  Males 60 64  32:531:18:3156:41        3               109           2:58:14
Tyler  DaveMales 50 5431:031:25:1454:08        9               114           2:59:13
Cooper  ChristineFemale 40 4432:071:32:3956:51        5               141           3:10:28
Shiff  Ken Clydesdale37:541:33:471:03:54     11             169           3:27:55

Ashland Relay 
Name  Div  Swim  Bike  Run  Div  Ov  Time
Hulshult Kelly & Kyla Cooper  Relay All Female23:11        1:12:49     40:41        2               19             2:24:40


Patriot Half
June 20, 2009
1.2 / 58 /13.1 miles
 
Place   Team Name      Team Members    Final   Div    Swim    Bike         Run   
11   THE SPITES      Spinelli-White;LisaWhite, Gary                         DNF       XTEAM  26:47                               3:17:10



PowWow Triathlon Amesbury
July 11, 2009
.5 / 12.6 /3.2 miles
                                                                                                                                                                                
Place    Name    Time   Div/Tot   Div   Swim  Bike  Run
47   Kenneth Sparrow     1:16:06  12/53   M3539     12:26     37:02     23:50     
  49   Greg Hochmuth        1:16:13    7/23   M3034     11:05     38:35     22:55 
  57   Adam Cooper           1:17:42    9/42   M4044   12:44     37:04     24:36
  67   Kelly Hulshult          1:18:19    1/29   F4549   14:24     36:07     24:16
  71   Deborah Sakr            1:18:53    2/29   F4549   10:52     39:00     23:51
83   Jeff Melville           1:20:11    3/23   Clyde    12:08     38:35     25:29
  90   Henry Sacco             1:20:44  13/42   M4044   14:36     37:17     25:34 
  99   Daniel Luciano          1:21:13    8/18   M4549   13:30   37:45     26:07  
127   Christine Cooper       1:23:27    6/48   F4044   13:55     39:16     26:40   
  130   Douglas Smith           1:23:46  19/42   M4044   14:22     39:14     26:13  
  151   Sharon Seabury           1:25:00    9/48   F4044   14:11     43:08     23:30
  170   Richard Strumpfler 1:26:10  5/15 M5054  14:52  40:53  25:30
  183   Michele Fox             1:27:00  13/39   F3539      10:03     43:31     30:07  
  205   Bryan Lyons             1:28:12  29/42   M4044     11:47     41:48     29:23 
  206   Deanna Pomfret         1:28:14  14/39   F3539    12:00     42:51     29:39 
  209     Cheryl Andreasen      1:28:20    9/29   F4549  15:47     42:34     26:14  
236   Chris Stamm             1:30:25  19/23   M3034   14:38     41:01     28:32  
  237   Lauren Bonaccorso     1:30:38    6/11   F5054   15:24     42:38     28:07 
  262   Bruce Pomfret          1:32:08  30/42   M4044   15:50     42:28   26:21  
  281   Lisa Hodge              1:33:04  16/29   F4549   15:59     44:08     27:48  
  400   Deb Binder             1:47:02  24/29   F4549   16:50     47:56     36:44  
  439   Marilyn Licciardello   2:00:05    1/1    F6064   19:36     54:48   37:43   
443   Bob Stamm               2:12:08    2/3    M65+    17:55     54:03     46:02



Appleman Triathlon
July 19, 2009
.5 / 10 / 3 miles
     
Name    Div     Swim     Bike  Run  Div  Ov  Time
Cullen  DeidreFemale 20 2412:2835:41        22:59        1               62             1:11:09
Dodge  SteveMales 35 3914:0634:33        23:15        13             72             1:11:56
Longtin  RobertMales 40 4416:2133:50        26:40        16             120           1:16:52
Ducharme  John Clydesdale                 17:1735:39        25:36        7               147           1:18:33
O'donnell  LisaFemale 50 5417:4335:18        27:49        3               186           1:20:51
Lyons  BryanMales 40 4413:2237:34        30:15        26             190           1:21:11
Mccarthy  Linda Female 45 4919:3538:56        30:35        22             316           1:29:07



Lowell Mill City Trathlon Sprint/International/Aquabike
July 12, 2009
.3/13/4 miles 
.93 / 24.85 / 6.21 miles
.93/24.85 miles

                                                                              
Place                    Name      Time         Div/Tot                    Div           Swim         Bike          Run
  5   Carlos Flores      1:22:20   2/10   M4044    20:49    36:07    25:25   
14   John Hire           1:26:41   2/6    M4549    16:26    36:50   33:25 
15   Rick Smith        1:27:28     3/10  M4044  13:51  39:55  33:43
22   William Lovely               1:30:49   4/10   M4044    17:11   41:07   32:32
23   Melanie Hire                  1:30:50   2/5    F4549    15:51   42:43   32:17  
  25   Paul Duggan                   1:31:03   3/4    M5054    15:04   39:57   36:03 
  33   Bryan Lyons                   1:35:43   5/10   M4044   13:44   43:30   38:30
36   Kathleen Davis                 1:36:32   3/6   F4044    13:07   48:16   35:10   
37   Jay Powell                    1:36:48   4/4    M5054    16:03   44:13   36:33   
  46   Randy Leach                 1:43:08   5/5    M3539      10:34   48:32   44:03   
49   Michelle Bajdek             1:48:00   5/6   F4044    17:40   47:13   43:08     
63   Michael English               2:06:07  10/10   M4044    14:16   56:30   55:22


Mill City Aquabike
                             
Place    Name    Time   Div/Tot    Div     Swim  Bike
1    Jim Marsh           1:53:16    1/2    Aqubkm      34:46    1:18:31
3    Denise Kwok       2:07:45    2/4    Aqubkf    35:57    1:31:48
  4    Donald Van Dyne   2:15:00    2/2    Aqubkm    40:37    1:34:24
6    Veronica Morris        3:25:28    4/4    Aqubkf    1:19:59   2:05:29



Ironman USA
July 20, 2009
2.4 / 112 / 26.2 miles

Name SWIM BIKE RUN OVERALL  RANK  DIV.POS.
Adam Hicks 01:05:01  05:52:4004:32:45  11:41:54 414 31.
Tom Kinneman 01:17:44 6:11:0304:21:08  12:06:26 599 12.
Gerry Pouliot 01:21:02 6:29:1804:22:40  12:34:51 815 44.
Jim Madigan 01:27:036:52:4005:13:11  13:51:33 1365 92.
Jonathan Saunders  01:39:4707:09:025:29:09 14:41:34 1651 226.
Jocelyn Cascio 01:31:4707:48:165:34:36 15:14:28 1778 79.
Kathleen Boulter 01:14:12 AM  07:46:336:04:04 15:21:34 1799 75



Trek Women's Triathlon-Webster
July 26, 2009
.5 / 12 / 3.1 miles

Class Rank   Class  Name  Swim  Bike  Run   Final  Overall Rank 
11/475   40 44  Georgia  Stewart  00:10:55 00:40:28 00:23:44 :19:22  71
20/475  40 44  Amy Quinlan       00:10:58      00:40:43     00:23:10      01:21:00   102 
15 /18550 54  Bobbi Berkenbush   00:10:38 144    00:43:30 309    00:24:14 01:23:05 169
46 /18550 54  Jane  Spaulding   00:12:30 00:44:56 00:27:07 01:33:06 672
10 / 2960 64  Lyn   Licciardello    00:17:38 00:55:09 00:32:44 01:54:56 1969
218 /  27630 34  Amy   Coyne 00:12:53 00:52:20 00:43:24 01:56:34 2031
423 / 475  40 44  Kate  Iantosca 00:20:03 00:56:44 00:36:05 02:03:55 2236



Massachusetts State Triathlon
July 26, 2009
Sprint/Olympic

.33 / 11.5 / 3.1 miles
PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceSwimBikeRun
22Kelly Hulshult1:09:152/1712:2630:2923:50
50Tony DiRienzo1:15:172/611:0533:2827:16
53Dave Crowley1:15:436/3712:4135:5922:46
65Lisa Corbett1:18:324/1711:3534:2428:34
69Jeff Cain1:19:264/611:3038:3924:12
86Jay Powell1:21:476/715:5333:3827:32
97Robin Cain1:23:162/1010:2540:2628:12
146Marc Pifko1:29:356/616:2837:1831:00
217Veronica Morris1:53:029/1015:5546:4945:10


MA Club Championship 
.92 / 23.5 / 6.2 miles
PlaceNameTimeDivSwimBikeRun
93Henry Sacco2:28:058/1432:131:00:0453:12
112Mary Picket2:32:324/2230:291:08:0150:07
160Lisa O"donnell2:42:372/728:461:09:4058:30
200Randy Leach2:55:047/829:191:09:411:14:03
213Frank Huemmer2:59:0513/1439:071:07:211:06:47
253Julie Jenkins3:35:5515/1537:521:29:241:23:16



Greenfield Sprint/International Triathlon

.31 / 15.2 / 3 miles
PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceShort Run BikeRun
46Tom Baillie1:11:535/110:4944:5723:58
108Patrick Sheridan1:21:324/91:0748:3029:35
154Heather Peterson1:27:2511/160:5855:5728;37


0.63 / 30.4 / 7.2 miles
PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceShort RUnBikeRun
37David Hardy2:29:316/80:401:29:2357:47
39Adam Cooper2:29:345/90:551:27:3059:24
41Ann Kingsland2:31:443/80:511:32:1356:57
43Ann Domigan2:33:171/71:011:29:211:00:46
54Christine Cooper2:37:163/70:571:31:441:02:49


Timberman
August 22-23, 2009
Short Course/Half Ironman

Sprint
.33 / 15 / 3 miles
Place  Name                   Swim     Bike    Run      Final   Div/Tot     
78  Brian Weilbrenner      9:40 45:44  20:22   1:18:37    8/66   
90  Greg Hochmuth           8:46 46:29  20:27   1:19:32  12/60   
107  Kelly Hulshult          10:47 44:53  21:41   1:20:51    4/68   
144  Daniel Luciano          10:22 45:54  21:54   1:22:42  14/66   
191  Dave Tyler              11:04 46:05  23:11   1:24:51    /42   
256  Brian Days              10:26 48:13  24:09   1:27:17  35/94   
284David Phillips10:0050:3222:371:27:5739/115
286  Chuck Farrow          10:11 51:29  21:14   1:27:59  30/66   
291  Mary Pickett            10:59 50:57  22:15   1:28:11  10/97   
  299   John Weston             10:06 48:45  25:08   1:28:17  16/42   
306  Carol Regan             11:10 50:33  23:06   1:28:41  12/68   
331  Bryan Lyons             8:27 50:41  24:36   1:29:29  44/94   
337  Tony Dirienzo           10:23 50:47  24:47   1:30:01  35/66   
356  Bruce Pomfret           11:42 51:25  22:25   1:30:53  46/94   
  364   Cheryl Andreasen      10:47 53:10  23:11   1:31:07  17/68   
  449   Elizabeth Lacamera    8:58 55:14  25:26   1:33:50  16/59   
  498   Chris Stamm             12:34 51:10  26:09   1:35:15  41/60  
573  Kara Murphy             10:51 53:55  27:51   1:37:19  26/59   
  581   Theresa Apruzzese        10:11 51:51  28:25   1:37:34  31/97   
625Lisa Hodge11:4855:1625:461:38:4734?68
641  Marc Pifko              12:45 54:33  26:52   1:39:26  48/66   
644  Kristen Sparrow         14:03 54:44  24:22   1:39:38  52/111  
656  Michelle Bajdek         12:13 56:55  26:27   1:40:18  43/97   
670  Linda Mccarthy          12:36 56:46  25:30   1:40:27  36/68   
671  Joshua Intorcio         11:38 56:31  27:29   1:40:29  31/36   
  853   Deborah White          11:58 58:25  31:54 1:47:41  73/97   
  854John Moynihan11:1857:2529:541:47:42100/115
893Patricia Swierk11:501:09:3224:311:50:4316/21
  949   Clayton Jones           8:45 51:25  48:52 1:55:00  87/94   
963  Julie Jenkins           12:03 1:04:39   33:47 1:57:04  46/59   
  995   John Pomer             16:16 1:06:11   29:24   2:00:09  39/42  
  997   Claire Cloutier         14:06 1:05:04   33:30 2:00:16  10/13   
1040   Veronica Morris      12:38 1:05:15   42:29 2:07:12  13/17   
1077   Shawn Intorcio         13:16 1:07:52   44:33 2:15:39  66/68   
1083   Tricia Langeleh         13:48 1:17:44   41:35 2:20:30  94/97   
1086   Robin Nadeau            19:55 1:10:55   40:53 2:21:24  95/97   



Half-Iron
1.2/56/13.1                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
PlaceName          Swim     Bike    Run     Final   Div/Tot  
144  Scott Ellis          33:50 2:32:35  1:49:09 5:01:19  19/113  
197  Sean Sullivan     27:07 2:38:53  1:56:23   5:07:34    8/30   
253  Bruce Rose         32:17 2:42:54  1:53:03   5:13:10  43/185  
343   David Phillips   35:03 2:40:58  2:00:29   5:21:20  65/262  
344   David Gagne     36:56 2:40:09  1:59:17 5:21:23  66/262  
376  Kevin Sullivan   26:17 2:48:45  2:04:15   5:23:29  37/162  
378   Kenneth Sparrow  37:02 2:44:16  1:56:02   5:23:35  72/262  
608   Henry Jao               42:54 2:53:09  1:58:42   5:39:47  24/108  
629  Kevin Regan            35:46 2:59:59  1:59:51   5:41:34  64/162  
677  Robert Longtin         44:52  2:49:28  2:05:31   5:46:03 142/267   
786   Ann Domigan           41:13   2:51:01  2:12:50 5:52:48  19/93   
789  Eric Macaux             34:53 3:01:57  2:10:05   5:53:01 103/185   
817   Deborah Sakr            33:26 3:13:55  1:58:17 5:55:08  22/93   
  851Patricia Sullivan27:503:02:032:21:145:57:0628?93
  904    Geoff Schembechler    32:14 2:57:19  2:25:25 6:00:15  36/108  
922   Ralph Hanseler          51:47 2:47:39  2:11:00 6:01:15  19/45   
1016  Paul Sedgwick           33:01 3:00:24  2:24:31 6:06:33  21/48    C
1023  Robert Nelson           28:41 3:00:17  2:32:20 6:06:59  83/113  
1081  Ann Kingsland           43:05 3:13:16  2:09:33   6:11:25  57/128  
1090  Henry Sacco             43:06 2:57:06  2:27:21 6:12:06 191/267   
1238  Jon Saunders            43:10 3:08:01  2:23:41 6:24:28 116/162   
1277    Richard Strumpfler      44:58 3:14:50  2:14:57 6:27:42  61/108  
1359  Steven Ford             41:48 3:12:58  2:31:12 6:33:54 223/267   
1384    David Hardy            40:59 3:01:17  2:45:37 6:35:47 214/262   
1570    Ken Shiff               59:16 3:16:09  2:33:44 6:59:19  37/45   
1586    Frank Huemmer      54:37 3:19:08  2:40:22 7:03:09 244/267   
1599    James Bonazoli        39:30 3:10:08  3:05:25 7:05:16 247/267   
1704    Jane Spaulding          42:58 3:41:46  2:45:08 7:26:59  23/31   
1715  Kathleen Davis          42:37 3:41:35  2:59:42 7:30:57  94/107  
1736  Frank Britt             42:18 3:58:57 2:44:46 7:41:13 257/267 
1772    William Spaulding     47:08 4:04:25  2:55:22 8:03:50  99/108  
1806    Chris West              32:05 2:52:48          101/108 
1823    Nancy Flaherty      37:58 3:05:50           92/93 
1827    Douglas Smith      40:30   3:42:24         263/267 
1833  John Intorcio        41:23 3:02:22          158/162 



Cranberry Country Tri 
Sprint & Northeast Regional Club Championship International
August 29, 2009

PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceShort RunBikeRun
175Deidre Cullen2:31:593/724:561:16:5946:01
265Brian Days2:38:3138/7328:521:11:0753:49
280Stephanie Manners2:39:3418/6427:291:11:5055:32
304Mary Pickett2:41:3819/6429:211:17:4449:14
306Bryan Lyons2:41:4843/7324:161:14:4355:43
307David Crowley2:41:4844/7331:391:18:4845:42
389Jeffrey Cain2:47:0743/5328:101:24:0448:18
400Katherine Gines2:47:4832/6427:111:21:4553:18
410Lisa O'Donnell2:48:382/2228:241:19:0753:42
440Bobbi Berkenbush2:50:514/2228:441:22:1554:49
453Bill Steele2:51:552/625:271:17:571:02:06
470Michele Fox2:53:3612/2121:201:24:241:03:16
473Wendy Rieder2:53:4743/6433:271:18:2956:45
485Theresa Apruzzese2:55:0644/6427:071:15:441:04:25
497Elizabeth LaCamera2:56:1127/3926:121:24:361:00:09
527Patrick Sheridan2:59:4323/3336:081:19:1857:13
575Jocelyn Cascio3:07:2234/4033:141:25:451:01:56
578Denise Kwok3:08:3143/5230:161:29:181:03:04
584Cindie Holub3:09:4313/2229:111:20:291:13:34
592Robin Cain3:11:0518/2126:131:37:341:00:30
632Joseph Kingston Jr3:28:3830/3327:581:25:401:29:58
632Claire Cloutier3:54:138/944:151:38:361:21:51


Tri-Clough
September 12, 2009
.5/14/3 miles

PlaceNameTimeDiv PlaceSwimBikeRun
76David Hardy1:32:3516/4716:2449:5521:52
130Kevin Barnard1:39:407/1216:4852:2823:43
142Candy O'toole1:41:214/1617:1852;0425:40
155John Ducharme1:42:3927/3217:1754:2425:47
183Karen Bolton1:45:446/1420:2948;5330:45
229Andrew Ian1:53:533/321:5655:2029:12
290Deborah White2:11:002/2623:341:03:0336:32
302Veronica Morris2:28:0916/1726:571:09:4446:00



Pumpkinman Sprint/Half-Iron Triathlon
September 12-13, 2009

.33 / 14 / 3 miles
PlaceNameSwimBikeRunTime
6Danieli7:0137:1419:411:07:00
63Luciano8:4443:5322:311:19:21
66Jones7:0046:4622:291:19:52
70Tyler8:4843:4523:121:20:07
77Sakr7:1347:4221:171:21:06
94Dunham8:3344:5924:401:22:45
101Days8;5145:0924:091:23:04
123Andreasen9:1348:2123:231:24:56
142Lyons7:0547:1825:331:26:15
160Sheridan10:3944:4725:531:27:28
202Davis9:2251:3925:211:31:11
208Bonazoli7:5147:1129:341:31:27
217Murphy10:3448:3727:491:32:18
218Apruzzese8:2847:3229:191:32:22
224LaCamera7:5352:1327:371:32:28
299Auch10:4156:0926:041:40:36
307Bajdek9:5459:2726:491:41:14
366Jenkins10:2657:0934:041:48:49
377Jao10:3757:3034:331:50:31
420Pomer14:281:02:5540:492:08:02


Swim 1.2m / Bike 56m / Run 13.1m
PlaceNameSwimBikeRunTime
95Kelly Hulshult37:022:38:581:54:435:15:55
134Deidre Cullen31:193:04:451:55:155:35:42
142Christine Cooper34:362:53:062:05:595:39:21
214Ken Shiff45:503:07:462:15:296:18:25
230Patrick Sheridan43:002:36:542:36:546:34:01
236Terry Williams36:153:14:172:44:496:43:48
240Elizabeth LaCamera33:353:38:492:30:536:49:22

The Lobsterman Triathlon
September 19, 2009
.93 / 24.7 / 6.2 miles

Div PlNameSwimBikeRunTime
2/17Sean Sullivan17:571:13:3643:012:17:52
7/52Mark Ponikvar18:371:15:0947:002:24:21
20/52Greg Hochmuth23:401:20:3246:182:35:17
12/28Devin Regan27:141:21:3345:282:38:33
25/49James Millington26:311:17:5953:362:42:49
40/62Bryan Lyons25:121:24:1957:24@:53:02
18/30Patrick Sheridan34:371:21:4458:433:01:52
21/35Elizabeth LaCamera28:311:33:451:01:073:07:13
29?33Jay Powell43:231:24:3855:413:10:04
28/30Joseph Kingston Jr30:301:41:271:22:033:39:31


Aquabike
PlaceNameSwimBikeTime
22Veronica Morris41:111:45:322:32:17



Mud, Sweat N' Gears Duathlon
October 4, 2009
1.8 / 5.5 / 1.8 miles

PlaceNameRunBikeRunTimeDiv
40Randy Leach16:2638:3520:291:15:316


The Lowell Monster Dash Duathlon
October 25, 2009
3.1/ 15 /3.1 miles

PlaceNameRunBikeRunTime
11Marc Shaponick21:1142:4523:001:26:55
32Patrick Sheridan24:4246:2827;181:38;28
34Paul Sedgwick26:2344:5428;171:39:33
38Allen Beebe23:4550:4726:091:40:39
46Jay Powell24:0350:5228;381:43:32
49Jeffrey Cain22:5056:5425:201:45:03
59Michelle Bajdek26:4754:0830:411:51:35
62Randy Leach27:4751:4434:071:53:38
72Walter Tierney29:4659:3435:362:04:55