Race Results for 2013:
 

2013 Awards

Spirit:  Any member who exhibits the TriFury spirit

Matt Bedard, Claire Cloutier, John Dao-Tran, Paul Ford, Joe Kingston, Tamara Kisieleski, Linda McCarthy, Michael Posanka, Marc Shaponick, Jack Silva, Jayson Yen

Mentor:  Any member who has helped mentored another TriFury member 

Jimmy Marsh, Suzanne Kavanaugh

Most Determined:

Robin Cain, Debra Kelly

Rookie of the Year:

Joao Cavalcanti, Bruce Chang, Mike Donaghey, Marge Heck, Deb Perry, Cameron Zamot, Noel Zamot

Breakthrough of the Year:  Those members who have been around for a while, but have had a great year, above and beyond their expectations

Scott Casper, Larry Dube, Nicholas Illsley, Tom Kinneman, Lori Meuse, Marli Piccolo, Craig Surette

Comeback:  Any member that has had an injury, and comeback to compete again. 

Bob Doolan, Kiersten Gagnon, Patrick Sheridan

Short Course:  Sprint to Olympic 
Bruce Chang, Casey Reale

Long Course:
Jason Bui, Brian Castagna, John Dao-Tran, Rich Lemoine, Brendan Loehr, Lori Meuse

Crash:
Steve Seide, Bruce Chang, Claire Cloutier, Caroline Kavanagh

Inspirational/Sportsmanship:

Robin Cain

TriFury Most Selected Races:

Male: Bryan Lyons
Female: Linda Mccarthy

Most Active on the injured list:  Any member who has been hurt/injured, but has continued to participate in triathlons

Lisa Hodge, Paul Sedgwick

Most Improved: 

Bill Hurley, Barry Lewin, Lori Meuse, Steve Moland, John Yen

Socialite of the Year:

Volunteer of the Year:

Matt Bedard, Scott Casper, Bruce Chang, Mike Thompson, Jay Powell

President's Award:  Decided by the TriFury President

Claire Cloutier

Ironman:

Brian Castagna, Claire Cloutier, Lisa Corbett, Kathi Cummings, John Dao-Tran, Tony Dirienzo, Larry Dube, Steven Ford, Woody Freese, Katherine Gines, Julie Jenkins, Ben Johnson, Deborah Kelly, Tom Kinneman, Valerie Koloseus, Randy Leach, Bryan Lyons, Lori Meuse, Tom Nisbet, Tim Reading, Sharon Seabury, David Sedgwick, Steve Smolenski

USA Nationals:

Yvonne Helbert, Tom Kinneman, Lisa O'Donnell, Bruce Rose

Team USA:

Caroline Kavanagh, Tom Kinneman, Sharon Johnson, Deb Sakr



Please Note:
  • Race results include TriFury members who were on the roster as of the respective race date.
  • All Team Selected Races will be posted.
  • If you compete in a triathlon/duathlon race outside of the Team Selected Races, the results might be randomly posted, provided that the results can be found, and the results are not difficult to download and convert.  If there is a race that is outside of the Team Selected Races, that you would like to have posted to the website, please send an email to (Rleach770@yahoo.com) with your name, the date of the race, distances, your times for the event, the names of any other Trifury member who was at the race, and I will attempt to post the results to the website in a timely manner.
  • For information about the Team Selected Races and how they are scored/credited, please review the information found on the Selected Events page.


Ironman Cozumel (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Dao-Tran, John00:56:5405:54:27
03:54:22
10:54:58
35
398




Ironman Arizona (Iron Distance Race)
September 8, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Ford, Steve01:32:2106:43:3305:17:2213:56:242311825
Cummings, Kathi
01:47:2906:43:33
    


Ironman Florida (Iron Distance Race)
September 8, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Kinnenman, Tom (*)01:12:1505:28:3103:46:1310:40:271
391

 
Lyons, Bryan

 
01:11:50
 
05:32:48
 
04:36:51
 
11:42:47
 
170
 
737

(*) - Tom qualified for IM Hawaii (2014).  He is the first active member to qualify.


Beach to Battleship (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Dube, Larry
01:19:58

06:18:5604:34:1012:40:00
215



Monster Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Tyngsboro, MA, October 27, 2013

Place

Name  

Run 

Bike 

Run 

Time

   13 

Marc              Shaponick

21:46

35:38

22:23

1:20:39 

   16 

John              Hamilton   

20:41

39:42

21:24

1:23:20 

   25 

Jay               Powell        

23:12

42:50

24:12

1:31:00 

   37 

Lisa              O'donnell   

25:16

45:44

25:43

1:39:40 

   39 

Kevin             Laurendeau

25:21

45:18

27:24

1:40:38 

   44 

Allen             Beebe          

27:47

44:29

28:52

1:44:31 

 


Monster Duathlon - Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race)

Laura BoermanBarry Lewin
Erin DoolinBryan Lyons
Joe DoolinDiane McDonald
Bill HurleyJimmy Marsh


Brickman Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Lawrence, MA, September 29, 2013

Place   

Name    

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div       

    3 

Doug Shattuck       

3:42

27:18

20:10

52:56  

1/8   

M50 54

    5 

Marc Shaponick     

4:27

26:50

22:37

55:28  

1/7   

M45 49

    6 

Justin Hayes         

4:21

29:33

19:37

55:48  

1/8   

M35 39

   15

John Hamilton      

6:50

31:18

21:21

1:01:47  

2/7   

M55 59

   56

Joseph Kowalczyk  

6:33

33:32

31:44

1:15:08  

4/7   

M55 59

   63

Joseph Kingston Jr   

5:27

35:34

33:58

1:17:23  

3/7   

Clydes 

   72

Judy Keator           

7:17

37:15

31:15

1:19:41  

3/5   

F45 49 

   81

Laura Boerman      

7:31

36:50

30:12

1:21:34  

5/10  

F50 54 

  101

Claire Cloutier     

8:02

39:59

35:46

1:29:04  

1/1   

F60 64 


Brickman Triathlon Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
Lawrence, MA, September 29, 2013

Place   

Name    

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div       

   3

Janice Phillips

Deb Kelly

Lori Meuse      

5:06

31:26

26:41

1:04:23              

 2/4

 Female Team


Brickman - Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race)

Lori MeuseScott CasperDenise Illsley
John Kleschinsky
 Patricia Lovoie
Logan MeuseBruce Rose
Cheryl Hurchik
Joe Geary
 Patsy Sullivan
Kyra MeuseBryan Lyons
Gerry Pouliot
Julie Rogers
 Tamara Kisieleski
Deb DiPietroDave Tyler
Jocelyn Cascio
Lisa Hodge
 Kevin Sullivan


Chesapeakman Triathlon (Ironman Distance Race)
September 21st, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Seabury, Sharon *
01:38:35 06:23:48 03:56:23 12:16:42 1/4
40
* - Fourth Female overall


Buzzards Bay Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Westport, MA, September 22, 2013

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

  275

Lisa Nekoroski        

1:22:52  

8/18  

F4044

15:28     

38:09

26:38         

  425

Claire Cloutier         

1:53:12  

3/3   

F6064

18:13     

49:53

40:30         


Sprint Distance Age-Group World Championships (World Championship Race)
London, England
September , 2013

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Div
Deb Sakr 12:02 42:59 21:52 1:25:35 29 W50 54


Olympic Distance Age-Group World Championships (World Championship Race)
London, England
September , 2013

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Div
Tom Kinneman 14:21 1:08:37 41:32 2:12:58 9/81 M60 64
Sharon Johnson 14:16 1:08:37 48:05 2:19:40 8/75 W55 59
Caroline Kavanagh 14:11 1:11:44 48:35 2:21:43 21/87 W50 54

Nickle City Triathlon
Buffalo, NY, September 13, 2013
750 meter / 20k / 5k

Place Div/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
6
1 Mark Danieli
15:23
34:22
22:28
01:14:21


Lobsterman Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

Name Swim Bike Time Div/Ov Overall
Kisieleski, Tamara
52:39
1:43:15
2:38:33
24
46


Lobsterman (Trifury Selected Race)

Place  DivDiv/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
61
 M35397
Rose, Bruce
33:19
1:12:16
44:54
2:33:46
182
 M505410
Mako, Janos
41:16
1:17:11
46:24
2:49:19
239
 M404429
Lyons, Brian
31:38
1:18:13
1:00:22
2:55:01
249
 M505415
Oneill, Paul
42:47
1:13:57
54:52
2:55:42
325
 M555912
Powell, Jay
49:27
1:18:11
50:27
3:03:15
391W5054 Durning, Kathi 44:51 1:19:52 58:51 3:11:56 
503
 M505429
Sheridan, Patrick
50:10
1:22:56
1:14:46
3:35:21
511
 W505413
Illsley, Denise
57:50
1:39:20
56:59
3:38:48

Ironman Wisconsin (Iron Distance Race)
September 8, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Dao-Tran, John 01:29:41 06:01:13 04:01:04 11:49:55 58 463


Rev3 Cedar Point - Full (Iron Distance Race)
September 8th, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Koloseus, Valerie 01:13:25 06:12:02 05:00:52 12:39:25 3 99
Corbett, Lisa 01:20:20 06:19:29 05:25:29 13:20:43 1 139
Jennings, Cliff * 01:06:53 06:51:47 06:30:30 15:05:30 2 200
* Cliff was one of the founding members of TriFury


Rev3 Cedar Point - Aquabike Full (Iron Distance Race)
September 8th, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

Name Swim Bike Time Div/Ov Overall
Cloutier, Claire 01:44:17 08:27:01 10:26:50 1 3


Rev3 Cedar Point - Half
September 8th, 2013
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Meuse, Lori 00:51:40 03:07:46 02:24:49 06:36:24 3 503


Call To Honor Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Boxford, MA, September 8, 2013
0.25m / 10m / 1.5m

Place Div/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
3 1/25 Scott Ellis 6:55 27:32 8:43 00:45:27
4 2/25 Brendan Loehr 6:18 27:22 9:52 00:45:39
10 2/15 Casey Reale 6:46 30:17 9:49 00:48:52
19 1/34 Rick Ferullo 8:27 29:39 10:50 00:51:08
30 13/52 Steven Ford 8:21 30:28 11:27 00:54:00
32 4/34 Matt Bedard 7:57 31:22 11:35 00:54:15
33 8/25 Bruce Chang 5:42 35:14 11:08 00:54:34
38 16/52 Scott Casper 7:00 31:57 12:12 00:55:17
51 3/36 Debra Perry 8:54 32:00 12:35 00:56:58
56 9/34 Michael Donaghey 7:41 32:10 13:18 00:57:16
65 12/34 Brian Amero 9:30 32:13 12:34 00:57:45
70 3/14 Lisa O'donnell 8:34 33:05 11:43 00:58:11
76 15/34 Patrick Sheridan 8:57 30:45 14:09 00:58:43
85 29/52 Paul Ford 8:38 33:47 11:59 00:59:19
91 20/34 Bill Hurley 8:45 33:07 13:38 00:59:53
103 9/38 Kathleen Cummings 9:43 34:56 13:14 01:01:21
117 16/25 Joao Cavalcanti 9:29 33:56 15:02 01:02:38
134 7/14 Linda Mccarthy 9:30 37:14 13:39 01:04:42
151 8/14 Kelly Trolander 11:30 37:53 14:37 01:07:12
158 23/36 Molly Zytkovicz 10:33 39:02 12:34 01:07:37
163 20/38 Judy Keator 10:52 36:24 16:12 01:08:03


Call To Honor - Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race)

Zach Casper Bob Lennon Jon Yen Tamara Kisieleski
Dave Tyler Rich Ebbert Janice Phillips Tanya Labelle
Kevin Sullivan Sharon Johnson Tricia Lavoie Julie Rogers
Amanda Benoit Donna Drinkwater Tim Dunham Tom Kinneman

Pumpkinman Half Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

Place  DivDiv/Ov Name Swim Bike Time
40
 Men Grandmaster
1
Shiff, Ken
50:48
3:19:00
4:20:42


Pumpkinman Half  (Trifury Selected Race)

Place  DivDiv/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
52
 M20241
Illsley, Nicholas
29:01
2:34:18
1:44:52
4:51:36
 137M5559
1
 Smolenski, Steve
33:42
2:44:57
1:54:59
 5:20:09
 151M4549
17
Pierce, Leonard
33:42
2:44:43
1:58:59
5:22:33
 164 M353927
Hayes, Justin
34:11
3:06:06
1:40:34
5:25:20
 194M4549
22
Dube, Larry
39:09
2:49:44
1:57:56
5:33:58
 197M4044
28
Manning, Martin
40:06
2:44:48
1:59:45
5:35:13
 200M4044
 29Hill, Daniel
34:27
2:49:20
2:06:36
5:35:49
 224M50544
19
Hurchik, John
38:53
2:58:45
2:01:02
5:44:00
 225M4044
33
Regnante, Keith
37:00
2:47:20
2:10:38
5:44:21
264
 M404437
Lyons, Brian
33:04
2:53:20
2:20:37
5:53:29
 320 W454914
Smolenski, Denise
40:56
3:04:50
 2:21:03 6:15:25
387
M4549
44
Bonazoli, James
45:19
3:01:10
2:49:10
6:44:50
391
 M353948
Surette, Craig
48:18
2:51:07
3:00:23
6:47:34


Pumpkinman Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Place  DivDiv/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
24
 M20242
Illsley, Nicholas
7:03
41:13
19:01
1:10:17
 102M4044
7
Piccolo, Marli
7:28
47:39
22:06
1:22:55
114
 M404423
Lyons, Brian
7:09
45:10
25:44
1:23:50
123
 M55596
Tyler, Dave
9:10
44:19
25:28
1:24:20
218W5054
9
Illsley, Denise
10:02
53:20
23:56
1:32:34
320 M70+ 1Moland, Stephen
 10:0153:12
30:25
1:41:50
 358W5054
23
Hodge, Lisa
11:11
58:16
30:09
1:45:38
441
 M555914
Bilak, Daniel
9:14
1:11:09
40:01
2:08:16


Esprit Triathlon (Iron Distance Race)
September 7th, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Sedgwick, Dave 01:19:30 06:19:45 05:12:50 13:03:16 9 47
Leach, Randy 01:19:12 06:01:07 05:52:09 13:27:07 10 51


Cranberry Trifest Olympic Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2013

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
62 Marc Shaponick 2:25:28 14/62 M4549 25:02 1:08:30 47:56
89 Cindy Regnante 2:29:05 4/59 F4044 23:21 1:14:52 47:11
204 Kathleen Durning 2:41:55 4/24 F5054 25:58 1:17:31 52:43
241 Robert Doolan 2:44:43 16/30 M5054 29:29 1:17:04 51:41
242 Marli Piccolo 2:44:51 20/59 F4044 22:33 1:24:15 51:36
282 Dave Tyler 2:47:39 13/17 M5559 27:20 1:18:36 56:20
296 Scott Casper 2:48:31 40/62 M4549 27:37 1:19:56 53:55
299 Bryan Lyons 2:48:38 36/49 M4044 23:07 1:21:05 58:41
313 Lisa Odonnell 2:50:04 2/18 F5559 26:41 1:23:07 54:05
318 Anthony Dirienzo 2:50:20 21/30 M5054 25:31 1:23:12 54:41
333 Mary Pickett 2:51:38 17/45 F4549 26:33 1:23:47 54:35
370 Luis Escobar 2:54:49 17/27 M3034 35:51 1:23:09 50:42
495 Linda Mccarthy 3:07:51 18/24 F5054 30:45 1:30:33 1:00:12
595 Joseph Kingston 3:27:39 18/20 Clyde 26:57 1:37:59 1:17:36
605 Arianne Nartyasari 3:32:13 49/55 F3539 34:33 1:38:13 1:12:19
610 Judy Keator 3:34:54 41/45 F4549 42:31 1:31:21 1:14:17
614 Lisa Hodge 3:38:08 22/24 F5054 38:33 1:46:08 1:08:27
619 Barry Lewin 3:41:43 11/11 M6064 40:25 1:30:19 1:22:13


Cranberry Trifest Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
Lakeville, MA, August 25, 2013

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike
2 Sharon Johnson 1:33:40 1/25 Aqbik F 22:34 1:08:31
17 Patricia Lavoie 1:58:12 11/25 Aqbik F 31:14 1:23:30
30 Tamara Kisieleski 2:14:23 21/25 Aqbik F 32:23 1:37:54


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach Half Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Name Div Div/Ov Place Time Swim Bike Run
Bui, Jason 30-34 Male 18/37 124/485 05:18:30 44:25 2:56:23 1:31:13
Gagnon, Kiersten 25-29 Female 9/23 200/485 05:38:12 35:03 2:54:39 2:01:06
Lemoine, Richard 50-54 Male 19/32 242/485 05:49:52 48:13 2:42:45 2:09:31
Hughson, James 45-49 Male 25/43 253/485 05:52:44 38:29 2:58:28 2:06:00
Cobak, Dawn 40-44 Female 18/42 322/485 06:13:06.386 45:58 3:20:51 1:56:23


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach Half Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

Athlete Division Div/Ov Place Time Swim Bike
Kavanagh, Caroline Female Aquabike 2/11 4/17 03:19:20 40:10 2:34:25


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach Olympic Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Name Div Div/Ov Place Time Swim Bike Run
Posanka, Michael 35 39 Male 18/39 112/407 02:42:27 33:35 1:11:31 47:58
Cascio, Jocelyn 3539 Female 11/29 233/407 03:00:47 39:06 1:21:06 52:40
Days, Theresa 4044 Female 17/35 240/407 03:02:50 34:31 1:18:58 1:00:50
Dube, Larry
4549 Male
18/34
176/407
02:52:15
34:33
1:17:12
51:26
Cain, Jeffrey 4549 Male 27/34 255/407 03:06:25 38:43 1:21:16 55:27
illsley, denise 5054 Female 8/21 305/407 03:18:35 41:58 1:33:47 53:53
Sheridan, Patrick 5054 Male 19/20 327/407 03:24:01 41:38 1:16:05 1:13:25
Cain, Robin Athena 5/11 147/195 03:30:36 37:03 1:37:10 1:06:55
Hardy, Barbara 6569 Female 1/1 300/407 03:16:46 35:02 1:29:15 1:03:33


Cranberry Trifest Kids Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Lakeville, MA, August 24, 2013
Kids Duathlon Results

Place Name Div Time
2 Sam Pifko M11+ 11:37
4 Molly Pifko F11+ 12:04


Cranberry Trifest Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Lakeville, MA, August 24, 2013

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
39 Casey Reale 1:17:24 3/12 M 19 14:41 40:19 19:37
176 Bryan Lyons 1:31:20 15/24 M4044 13:45 44:34 27:41
219 Julie Dragon 1:34:44 10/24 F3034 12:25 53:37 22:40
348 Joseph Kingston 1:45:53 8/11 Clyde 16:39 51:25 33:11
352 Marc Pifko 1:46:16 15/16 M5054 23:03 47:57 30:23
451 Paula Canela 2:12:13 34/34 F4044 32:20 58:35 35:20


Westborough Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Westborough, MA, August 18, 2013

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
17 Doug Shattuck 1:05:23 2/22 M5054 6:21 36:41 19:30
68 Deborah Sakr 1:14:17 2/26 F5054 6:06 41:21 22:42
173 Bryan Lyons 1:26:22 21/26 M4044 6:58 45:11 29:47
211 Megan Najarian 1:31:09 13/21 F3539 10:06 49:00 27:59


Timberman Half (Trifury Selected Race)

Place

Name  

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

202 

Scott Ellis

4:56:53

M30 34

43/223

34:37:00

2:34:18

1:42:36

212 

Brendan Loehr 

4:57:40 

M30 34 

44/223 

31:48 

2:36:57 

1:45:12

357 

Nicholas Illsley

5:11:35

M18 24

20/82

29:49:00

2:36:35

2:00:19

384 

Seth Miles 

5:13:44

M35 39

71/235

39:40:00

2:44:41

1:43:38

530 

Justin Hayes

5:24:51

M35 39

93/235

35:26

3:01:22

1:42:55

557 

Henry Jao 

5:26:48

M55 59

8/58

41:05:00

2:48:01

1:51:42

1378 

Steven Ford

6:20:52

M45 49

130/160

43:07:00

3:12:11

2:15:53

1641 

Bill Hurley 

6:50:25

M50 54

79/94

45:30:00

3:16:03

2:39:43

1752 

Kathleen Cummings 

7:13:20

F45 49

56/65

50:33:00

3:35:55

2:38:26

 

 

Timberman Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Place 

Name 

Time 

Div 

Div/Ov 

Swim 

Bike 

Run

400

Steve Moland

01:45:23

M70 74

2/4

11:32

58:03

28:19

   

USAT Nationals - Olympic (USAT Nationals Race)
August 10, 2013

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Div
507 Bruce Rose 24:56 1:03:46 40:44 2:14:12 61/197 M35 39
809 Tom Kinneman 27:07 1:06:39 42:06 2:20:21 7/76 M60 64
2252 Yvonne Helbert 27:46 1:18:24 55:22 2:48:29 135/157 W30 34
2389 Lisa Odonnell 32:27 1:20:22 57:01 2:54:16 47/73 W55 59


Kingston Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Kingston, NH, August 11, 2013

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Div
20 Steve Seide 8:41 42:16 22:52 1:16:14 3/15 M55 59
25 Cameron Zamot 8:49 43:38 21:29 1:17:50 2/2 M16 19
30 Noel Zamot 7:59 42:11 27:08 1:19:38 4/10 M45 49
37 Edward O'toole 9:50 42:56 25:22 1:21:26 6/10 M45 49
58 Jonathan Deangelis 10:01 47:33 27:58 1:28:02 4/7 M30 34
61 Brian Amero 9:17 47:49 28:50 1:28:37 8/15 M55 59
67 John Weston 9:16 44:52 33:45 1:30:01 9/15 M55 59
76 Denise Smolenski 8:54 48:13 30:23 1:30:52 3/14 F45 49
78 Jeff Cain 9:21 48:12 29:02 1:31:36 7/10 M45 49
81 Robert Lennon 8:52 46:05 35:14 1:32:34 10/15 M55 59
94 Patricia Lavoie 10:46 50:13 29:37 1:34:45 5/14 F45 49
97 Paul Ford 9:06 50:36 31:15 1:35:18 9/10 M45 49
108 Theresa Days 10:38 48:07 36:47 1:39:16 3/6 F40 44
111 Dave Tyler 9:11 46:44 42:14 1:41:03 12/15 M55 59
124 Marge Heck 10:50 54:24 34:25 1:43:15 1/3 F60 64
126 Allen Beebe 11:12 52:31 35:19 1:43:39 2/3 M60 64
139 Lisa Hodge 8:38 1:00:38 37:06 1:49:39 9/10 F50 54
151 Tamara Kisieleski 10:46 55:51 49:23 1:59:58 1/3 Athena
161 Robin Cain 9:20


3/3 Athena


Sharon Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Sharon, MA - August 11, 2013

Place Name Final Div/Tot Div Swim Bike Run
14 Brendan Loehr 1:17:28 4/29 M3034 12:41 32:36 30:03
117 Deborah Sakr 1:31:17 1/20 F5054 13:05 38:17 35:02
195 Lisa Nekoroski 1:37:41 13/38 F4044 19:26 38:16 37:13
202 Mary Pickett 1:38:27 8/26 F4549 18:01 39:30 37:46
216 Kaitlin Rondeau 1:39:21 11/30 F3034 16:12 41:33 36:31
288 Sarah Poplawski 1:44:44 14/28 F3539 22:43 39:06 40:24
338 Julie Rogers 1:48:52 3/9 F5559 20:59 40:16 44:49
417 Marc Pifko 1:59:31 26/30 M5054 25:50 42:42 46:46


Ironman Lake Placid (Iron Distance Race)
July 28th, 2013
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
CASTAGNA, Brian 01:02:29 06:14:49 04:53:03 12:25:16 100 799
NISBET, Thomas 01:05:26 06:31:22 05:29:04 13:19:27 97 1245
REDDING, Tim 01:21:01 06:17:19 05:18:58 13:19:40 236 1247
SMOLENSKI, Steven 01:14:16 06:34:24 05:15:43 13:22:56 33 1274
JOHNSON, Benjamin 01:18:07 06:44:40 05:12:34 13:36:11 151 1360
GINES, Katherine 01:20:30 06:59:06 05:03:36 13:37:12 38 1370
DIRIENZO, Anthony 01:21:44 07:00:49 05:39:27 14:18:03 150 1701
MEUSE, Lori 01:34:26 07:23:45 05:06:40 14:24:27 71 1751
FREESE, Woody * 01:26:47 08:05:03 05:53:25 15:48:52 201 2153
KELLY, Deborah 01:29:10 08:42:53 06:12:25 16:46:16 96 2327

* Woody has started and finished all 15 Ironman Lake Placids !


MascomaMan - Half Ironman (Trifury Selected Race)
Enfield, NH
1.2mi / 56mi / 13.1mi

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time
30 Marc Shaponick 34:57.9 2:49:14.1 2:00:15.5 5:27:59.5
32 John Dao-Tran 38:01.8 3:03:34.6 1:41:18.2 5:28:42.8
38 Michael Posanka 34:50.7 2:54:47.8 1:59:22.4 5:33:22.8
49 John Yen 32:53.8 3:07:20.0 1:58:06.3 5:42:02.3
59 Robert Doolan 41:19.5 3:18:54.3 1:57:52.0 6:01:52.0
77 Bryan Lyons 34:12.0 3:14:29.5 2:27:18.5 6:20:50.0
84 Randy Leach 32:46.8 3:18:53.2 2:38:15.8 6:37:44.8


MascomaMan - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)
Enfield, NH
500yd / 16mi / 3.1mi

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time
36 Edward Otoole 12:13.0 47:26.9 24:50.6 1:27:33.9
55 Anthony Horton 9:05.1 54:28.8 26:45.6 1:32:45.0
72 Lisa Odonnell 9:21.2 55:41.2 28:26.1 1:37:50.0
86 Sarah Poplawski 11:55.8 56:48.6 30:31.1 1:41:33.0
100 Patrick Sheridan 11:04.5 56:00.4 35:29.8 1:47:51.7
121 Barry Lewin 13:03.2 1:02:47.8 40:58.2 2:01:15.7


Mill City Triathlon-Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
0.9m / 26m / 6.2m

Place Name Swim Bike Run Final Div/Tot Div
9 Brendan Loehr 29:29 1:08:47 45:06 2:25:41 1/10 M30 34
25 Marc Shaponick 37:41 1:08:57 54:48 2:44:13 4/9 M45 49
26
John Dao-Tran
43:06
1:10:00
45:51
2:44:26
4/4
M25 29
36 Larry Dube 41:31 1:15:52 51:04 2:54:41 5/9 M45 49
45 Lisa Corbett 40:00 1:17:05 58:35 2:58:59 2/4 F50 54
47 Dave Tyler 38:34 1:17:05 59:57 2:59:56 1/2 M55 59
51 Randy Leach 33:27 1:18:21 1:09:09 3:04:56 7/10 M40 44
52 Steven Ford 41:19 1:23:19 55:40 3:05:10 8/9 M45 49
55 Jay Powell 49:01 1:16:26 57:42 3:07:48 2/2 M55 59
69 Jamie Racine 41:45 1:28:27 1:05:21 3:20:28 4/7 F35 39
73 Zach Casper 41:26 1:29:32 1:08:08 3:25:05 1/1 M19&und
74 Silva Jack 59:35 1:24:08 58:14 3:26:49 9/10 M40 44
80 Kathi Cummings 52:47 1:29:45 1:03:45 3:30:38 11/12 F45 49
85 Bill Hurley 47:58 1:34:00 1:16:18 3:46:17 3/4 M50 54
89 Craig Surette 58:17 1:28:11 1:17:32 3:51:19 9/10 M35 39
98 Barry Lewin 1:34:18
3:10:02 4:49:00 3/3 M60 64


Mill City Triathlon-Sprint  (Trifury Selected Race)
0.34m / 13m / 4mi

Place Name Swim Bike Run Final Div/Ov Div
9 Mark Danieli 11:50 31:15 28:56 1:16:21 1/9 M50 54
17 Bruce Chang 10:44 33:21 29:54 1:19:14 1/6 M35 39
22 Clayton Jones 10:46 35:16 34:26 1:25:16 4/8 M45 49
40 Marli Piccolo 11:32 41:40 33:35 1:31:20 2/5 F40 44
44 Kim Budryk 14:17 41:37 34:26 1:33:59 2/5 F45 49
59 Linda Mccarthy 16:35 42:06 38:14 1:41:26 4/5 F50 54
63 Allen Beebe 18:21 42:09 42:41 1:48:24 4/5 M60 64
70 Lisa Hodge 20:34 48:12 46:20 2:00:01 5/5 F50 54
77 Daniel Bilak 17:10 1:00:56 1:01:29 2:25:32 6/6 M55 59


Mill City Triathlon - Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race)

Scott Casper Patsy Sullivan Terry Williams Matt Bedard
Patrick Sheridan Janice Phillips Allen Beebe Bruce Rose
Kevin Sullivan Deb Kelly Jimmy Marsh Randy Leach
Judy Keator Dan Hill Sonia P


Massachusetts State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Winchendon, MA, July 14, 2013
0.9mi / 22mi / 6.2mi

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
56 Tom Kinneman 2:13:44 1/10 M6064 27:01 1:00:26 42:54
116 Janos Mako 2:21:37 5/33 M5054 30:04 1:02:37 45:48
117 Sharon Johnson 2:21:41 1/8 F5559 25:46 1:00:13 52:56
147 Kiersten Gagnon 2:25:26 6/25 F2529 23:59 1:03:33 53:43
158 John Yen 2:26:58 15/46 M4044 26:50 1:04:09 51:15
175 Gerry Pouliot 2:28:46 11/33 M5054 28:19 1:03:28 54:13
184 Steve Seide 2:29:39 12/24 M5559 31:43 1:04:44 48:55
189 Noel Zamot 2:30:41 27/54 M4549 27:30 1:04:04 56:18
205 Deborah Sakr 2:32:43 6/28 F5054 23:46 1:09:22 54:45
239 Richard Lemoine 2:36:14 16/33 M5054 31:45 1:02:10 58:42
240 Jason Denoncourt 2:36:22 34/51 M3539 27:50 1:06:58 51:39
242 Paul O'neill 2:36:33 18/33 M5054 31:30 1:05:43 55:35
255 Sharon Seabury 2:37:42 10/40 F4549 32:58 1:13:05 48:04
258 John Hurchik 2:38:04 20/33 M5054 29:41 1:04:33 59:50
279 James Hughson 2:40:42 35/54 M4549 26:46 1:11:37 58:00
298 Jay Powell 2:43:05 16/24 M5559 35:20 1:07:00 57:03
358John Dao-Tran
2:49:58
26/28
M2529
35:43
1:09:30
57:06
364 Lisa Odonnell 2:51:22 5/8 F5559 32:20 1:13:31 1:00:28
382 Kaitlin Rondeau 2:53:43 18/35 F3034 31:43 1:17:28 1:00:13
387 Daniel Araniz 2:54:23 27/28 M2529 33:04 1:20:29 57:01
395 Lisa Nekoroski 2:55:25 16/28 F4044 35:21 1:11:41 1:04:00
412 Daniel Hill 2:59:44 9/14 Clyde 26:14 1:09:27 1:20:41
456 Denise Smolenski 3:07:45 28/40 F4549 31:29 1:13:16 1:18:45
502 Jeff Bellavance 3:20:31 13/14 Clyde 41:41 1:17:42 1:16:23
505 Megan Najarian 3:21:25 30/34 F3539 39:44 1:25:31 1:11:35
507 Steve Pierson 3:22:15 32/33 M5054 37:47 1:19:55 1:16:35
509 Marge Heck 3:23:02 2/3 F6064 41:03 1:25:24 1:10:01
514 Arianne Nartyasari 3:25:40 32/34 F3539 40:49 1:24:43 1:13:57
531 Michael Harris 3:39:40 51/51 M3539 36:23 1:46:37 1:12:13


Massachusetts State Triathlon – Aquabike Results (Trifury Selected Race)
Winchendon, MA, July 14, 2013
0.9mi / 22mi

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike
8 Ann Domigan 1:39:58 4/10 Aqb F 32:39 1:05:18


Marshfield-Duxbury Triathlon
Duxbury, MA, July 13, 2013
0.25m / 11m / 3m

Place Div/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
31
3
Mark Danieli
8:04
28:11
22:49
01:00.5


The Dam Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Amesbury, MA, July 13, 2013
0.5m / 12.3m / 3.2m

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
29 Justin Hayes 1:14:04 8/25 M3539 15:02 35:46 20:53
107 Matt Bedard 1:26:15 10/17 M5054 18:10 38:35 25:48
141 Kathi Durning 1:29:24 2/10 F5054 17:59 39:46 27:29
153 Don Ferguson 1:30:49 9/15 M5559 21:01 38:13 27:12
191 Jonathan Deangelis 1:34:30 10/16 CLYDE 21:19 39:55 30:18
193 Brian Amero 1:34:34 13/15 M5559 19:41 41:48 28:51
199 Jeffrey Cain 1:35:03 23/29 M4549 18:33 42:01 28:30
200 Deanna Pomfret 1:35:08 18/34 F4044 15:23 44:33 31:33
216 Patricia Lavoie 1:36:43 8/23 F4549 21:45 42:07 28:56
246 Robin Cain 1:40:19 2/11 Athena 16:50 47:14 32:17
254 Carole Bailey 1:41:36 3/6 F5559 22:11 45:45 29:18
319 Tamara Kisieleski 1:57:51 6/11 Athena 21:34 45:37 45:51


Whaling City Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
New Bedford, MA, July 7, 2013

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
263 Theresa Days 1:29:04 10/28 F4044 10:56 38:28 34:26
265 Bryan Lyons 1:29:28 23/34 M4044 9:03 39:45 35:27
268 Patricia Swierk 1:29:51 2/3 F 19 12:07 43:47 29:00
318 Arianne Nartyasari 1:36:35 16/21 F3539 14:26 44:14 33:09


Cohasset Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Ov/Div Name Swim Bike Run Final
59 M3034 6 Castagna, Brian 00:06:59 00:33:16 00:24:30 01:07:28
60M19&U
2
Reale, Casey
00:08:08
00:34:17
00:23:09
01:07:31
268W4549
11
Busta, Brenda
00:09:18
00:37:43
00:28:36
01:19:28
324 W4044 15 Nekoroski, Lisa 00:10:43 00:38:08 00:29:18 01:22:08
375 M4044 63 Lyons, Brian 00:08:24 00:38:20 00:32:35 01:24:03
379 W5054 16 Hurchik, Cheryl 00:09:23 00:36:50 00:33:28 01:24:13
403 Clyde 7 Ford, Paul 00:09:09 00:39:35 00:30:47 01:25:03
550 Athena 2 Phillips, Janice 00:10:42 00:43:58 00:32:51 01:31:09
622 W5559 11 Rogers, Julie 00:12:01 00:41:06 00:37:24 01:35:09


Team Hoyt Triathlon
Holland, MA, June 30, 2013
0.5m / 11m / 3m

Place Div/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
9
2
Mark Danieli
13:55
28:07
20:42
01:04.3

New England Trifest Kids Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Ov/Div Name Final
18 4 Posanka, Ellie 00:16:49
28 15 Posanka, Charlie 00:20:56


New England Trifest - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Ov/Div Name Swim Bike Run Final
66 Clyde 1 Posanka, Mike 00:30:16 01:26:42 00:50:03 02:52:38
163 M4549 17 Cain, Jeff 00:33:09 01:43:12 01:07:12 03:32:55
183 Athena 3 Cain, Robin 00:30:16 01:58:42 01:07:00 03:42:57
186M3539
19
Surette, Craig
00:39:29
01:41:25
01:15:41
03:43:38


New England Trifest - Half Ironman (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Ov/Div Name Swim Bike Run Final
15 M2024 1 Illsley, Nicholas 00:32:15 02:47:22 01:48:06 05:10:35
47 M3539 2 Cochran, Jimmie 00:41:19 03:11:34 01:53:17 05:50:20
63 W4549 2 Koloseus, Valerie 00:38:41 03:06:33 02:16:32 06:05:36
100 W5054 6 Corbett, Lisa 00:43:21 03:11:03 02:52:18 06:52:21


Ashland Triathlon
June 16th, 2013
1m / 26m / 6.5m

Full Name Category Swim Bike Run Cat Ov Finish
Gagnon, Kiersten F 25-29 21:30 1:21:12 51:51 2 48 2:42:26
Lemoine, Rich M 50-54 29:35 1:18:01 54:52 13 82 2:51:51


Patriot Half-Iron Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
June 15th, 2013
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m

Place Div Div/Ov Name Swim Bike Run Time
66 M3034 6 Bui, Jason 47:19 2:50:44 1:23:39 5:06:38
99 M3034 10 Castagna, Brian 31:50 2:41:42 1:57:23 5:19:34
108 M4549 15 Shaponick, Marc 45:35 2:32:21 1:59:56 5:23:39
112 M5559 2 Smolenski, Steven 38:06 2:48:25 1:51:09 5:24:03
113 M5559 3 Jao, Henry 43:38 2:45:42 1:47:39 5:24:04
138 M4044 36 Yen, John 38:58 2:51:00 1:54:53 5:31:36
154 W4044 15 Regnante, Cindy 37:54 2:53:21 1:59:12 5:36:15
161 Clyde 2 Posanka, Michael 41:09 2:50:16 1:58:46 5:37:49
244 M3539 28 Chang, Bruce 31:28 2:59:38 2:14:21 5:54:37
265 M2529 9 Dao-Tran, John 1:01:13 2:42:25 2:05:42 5:59:53
268 M5054 23 Dirienzo, Anthony 39:58 2:59:16 2:14:43 6:00:23
290 W5054 4 Hire, Melanie 41:50 3:05:15 2:11:07 6:06:40
292 Clyde 11 Sedgwick, Paul 35:11 2:52:40 2:29:26 6:06:57
303 M5054 24 Doolan, Robert 45:26 3:00:58 2:15:15 6:10:55
323 Clyde 14 Dube, Larry 45:57 3:02:21 2:20:01 6:18:28
338 W4044 43 Nekoroski, Lisa 46:22 3:10:28 2:15:20 6:21:11
349 M5559 5 Powell, Jay 50:13 2:55:49 2:26:52 6:22:32
353 M5559 6 Kleschinsky, John 44:51 3:16:24 2:08:09 6:23:28
356 Clyde 17 Leach, Randy 37:42 2:59:28 2:39:09 6:24:02
367 M5559 7 Tyler, Dave 47:06 3:04:43 2:27:59 6:27:38
378 M3539 37 Hayes, Justin 37:49 3:19:13 2:26:44 6:29:46
409 W4044 51 Cobak, Dawn 48:23 3:29:52 2:11:17 6:40:36
416 W3034 14 Rondeau, Kaitlin 43:22 3:33:17 2:15:51 6:42:40
508 W5054 16 McCarthy, Linda 52:07 3:41:58 2:38:59 7:23:23


Patriot Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
June 15th, 2013
1.2m / 56m

Place Div Div/Ov Name Swim Bike Finish
20 Men Over 45 6 Marsh, Jimmy 45:02 03:01:17 03:51:22
28 Men 44 Under 9 Sedgwick, David 41:55 03:16:51 04:02:09


Patriot Triathlon - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
June 15th, 2013
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m

Place Name Swim Bike Run Finish Div/Ov Div
2 Princess Booyahs
   Marli Piccolo
   Amanda Benoit
36:26 03:11:20 01:41:04 05:32:26 1 Female Relay
4 Tri Peeps
   Jocelyn Cascio
   Terry Days
47:06 03:06:25 01:53:58 05:50:53 2 Female Relay


Escape The Cape (Trifury Selected Race)
Onset, MA June 8, 2013
0.3mi / 10mi / 3.1mi

Place Name Finish Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
22 Brendan Loehr 52:48 6/26 M3034 7:07 22:43 20:34
31 Mark Danieli 54:21 3/32 M5054 8:18 21:56 21:40
160 Keith Regnante 1:02:49 18/40 M4044 9:24 25:45 24:20
251 Cheryl Hurchik 1:08:26 5/17 F5054 10:25 26:42 27:41
252 Brian Johnson 1:08:27 7/13 M5559 9:21 29:05 26:25
254 Bryan Lyons 1:08:38 29/40 M4044 8:16 27:13 29:06
308 Julie Rogers 1:11:45 5/14 F5559 13:01 26:47 28:42
392 Karen Grace 1:18:38 21/34 F3539 9:49 31:38 32:34


Eagleman Triathlon
June 9th, 2013
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m

Place Name Swim Bike Run Finish Div/Ov Div
306 KINNEMAN, Tom 40:49 02:37:49 01:33:25 04:58:11 3 M6064
480 JOHNSON, Sharon 38:23 02:30:41 01:53:57 05:13:53 3 F5559


Rev3 Quassy Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

No known TriFury racers


Rev3 Quassy Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
June 1st, 2013

Place Name Swim Bike Finish Div/Ov Div
16 Sonia Parisi 34:08 01:40:34 02:18:14 6/12 Aquabike Female


Rev3 Quassy Half (Trifury Selected Race)
June 1st, 2013
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m

Place Name Swim Bike Run Finish Div/Ov Div
220 Nicholas Illsley 30:37 02:57:56 02:03:10 05:35:20 6/13 M2024
773 Meuse, Lori 45:02 03:42:10 02:34:45 07:08:39 2/7 Athena


Motivation Man
West Palm Beach, FL
June 1st, 2013
1.2m / 56m / 13.1m

Place Div/Ov Div Name Swim Bike Run Time
72 4 F4549 SEABURY, SHARON 00:35:12.65 02:56:56.15 01:51:32.33 05:28:29.83
167 1 F5559 DALY, ANN 00:35:18.17 03:06:12.52 02:51:25.47 06:40:27.47


JCC Triathlon by the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)
Marblehead, MA - May 19th

Place Div/Tot Div Name Swim Bike Run Time
9 3/13 M4549 Marc Shaponick 4:39 29:44 25:28 59:50
11 1/26 F4044 Cindy Regnante 4:14 32:46 25:10 1:02:10
33 6/13 M4549 Steven Ford 5:51 35:25 27:59 1:09:15
42 4/9 M5054 Tony Dirienzo 4:55 35:43 29:50 1:10:27
43 1/4 F5559 Julie Rogers 6:19 30:04 34:21 1:10:43
49 1/16 F4549 Mary Pickett 4:34 37:25 29:52 1:11:51
50 13/20 M4044 Scott Casper 5:35 37:52 28:30 1:11:56
52 2/11 F3034 Yvonne Helbert 4:17 36:54 31:11 1:12:21
64 3/9 Clyde Paul Sedgwick 3:57 36:34 34:03 1:14:33
74 2/16 F5054 Cheryl Hurchik 4:54 37:10 33:37 1:15:40
90 6/16 F4549 Kathi Davis 6:31 39:58 31:42 1:18:10
95 4/16 F5054 Denise Illsley 6:19 42:42 30:19 1:19:19
106 7/16 F5054 Linda Mccarthy 6:20 43:22 31:28 1:21:09
113 10/13 M4549 Paul Ford 5:59 46:36 29:35 1:22:09
120 7/9 M5054 Marc Pifko 6:50 40:07 36:09 1:23:05
138 3/3 F1924 Hannah Sedgwick 5:13 48:34 33:30 1:27:15
175 1/1 F6064 Claire Cloutier 7:59 48:30 43:15 1:39:43


New England Season Opener - Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 12th

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Swim Bike Run
58 Doug Shattuck 1:02:35 1/14 M5054 8:07 30:32 21:01
59 Brendan Loehr 1:02:37 15/51 M3034 10:20 29:35 20:15
103 Janos Mako 1:07:31 7/14 M5054 9:31 34:26 20:06
126 John Yen 1:09:25 8/40 M4044 8:59 34:13 22:15
160 Anthony Horton 1:11:24 28/45 M3539 10:15 34:52 23:56
163 James Hughson 1:11:36 9/25 M4549 8:47 35:20 23:16
189 Jay Powell 1:13:36 8/14 M5559 11:19 34:19 23:28
215 Kaitlin Rondeau 1:15:40 6/26 F3034 10:05 36:55 25:00
245 Bryan Lyons 1:18:27 21/40 M4044 9:31 36:44 27:32
254 Sarah Poplawski 1:19:11 11/27 F3539 15:14 34:33 26:03
270 Dawn Cobak 1:21:00 12/25 F4044 12:31 40:22 24:49
343 Michael Harris 1:27:45 44/45 M3539 11:09 46:36 26:06


New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 12th

Place Name Time Div/Ov Div Run Bike Run
32 Jaimee Carleton 1:20:11 2/10 F3539 13:41 40:03 23:26


Sudbury Sprint Triathon
Sudbury, MA. May 5th

Place Name Div Swim Bike Run Div/Ov Finish
244 Kingston Jr, Joseph Clydesdale 8:34 25:59 22:18 8 56:52


Spring Fling Duathlon(Trifury Selected Race)
Lowell, MA - May 5th

Place Name Div Run Bike Run Finish Div/Ov
5 Brian Lyons M40 44 5:17 35:54 25:33 1:08:29 1/1


Spring Fling Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Lowell, MA - May 5th

Place Name Div Swim Bike Run Finish Div/Ov
3 Jason Bui M30 34 4:48 32:28 16:21 55:45 1/3
5 Sean Hamilton M20 24 4:39 33:44 17:02 58:04 1/4
6 Brian Castagna M30 34 3:27 32:39 20:44 58:10 2/3
7 Bruce Chang M35 39 3:41 33:06 20:19 58:38 2/5
8 Justin  Hayes M35 39 4:55 32:55 18:50 58:45 3/5
10 Marc Shaponick M45 49 4:48 31:53 21:17 59:31 2/10
12 Kiersten Gagnon F25 29 3:48 35:01 21:09 1:01:43 1/3
16 Richard Lemoine M50 54 5:17 31:48 22:08 1:02:14 2/7
18 Noel Zamot M45 49 5:33 34:20 22:46 1:04:23 5/10
19 John Hamilton M55 59 6:41 35:35 20:36 1:04:58 1/4
24 Gerry Pouliot M50 54 4:49 37:11 21:57 1:05:59 5/7
26 John Weston M55 59 5:32 34:39 25:18 1:08:08 2/4
28 Steven Ford M45 49 5:54 36:08 22:44 1:08:43 7/10
30 Paul Sedgwick M45 49 4:08 34:53 28:09 1:09:41 8/10
31 Paul Ford M45 49 6:00 36:40 23:39 1:10:50 9/10
32 Randy Leach M40 44 4:22 36:53 27:41 1:11:27 2/2
42 Jeff Cain M45 49 6:20 38:51 25:20 1:17:47 10/10
47 Lisa Hodge F50 54 6:32 44:25 29:01 1:23:33 2/3
49 Barry Lewin M60 64 9:13 41:46 33:16 1:27:39 2/2


2013 Spring Fling Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunters)

Dave Tyler Zach Casper Terry Williams Scott Casper
Patrick Sheridan Brian Lyons Patsy Sullivan Robin Cain
Michael Thompson



2013 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunters)

Dave Tyler Claire Cloutier Dan Bilak Sharon Seabury
John Yen Paul Ford Jay Powell Matt Bedard
Bob Lennon Dawn Cobak Doug Heestand