Racing‎ > ‎

2019 Results


Buzzards Bay Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
































Pumpkinman Half-Ironman Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
36
2
M5559
 Desmarais, Ronald
34:12
2:41:21
1:51:14
5:15:46
48
1
W4549
 Bolton, Mindy
39:05
2:44:29
1:55:01
5:27:02
66
2
M6569
 Seide, Steve
42:57
2:45:21
1:58:30
5:37:07
83
3
W4044
 Cascio, Jocelyn
39:10
3:05:47
1:51:56
5:44:31
103
2
M6064
 Lemonine, Rich
49:12
2:50:40
2:10:37
5:57:59
113
15
M4549
 Grove, Matt
35:46
2:58:20
2:23:40
6:03:37


Pumpkinman Olympic Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
34
1
W3034
 Gagnon, Kiersten
25:17
1:19:09
48:55
2:39:04
102
8
M5054
 Trout, Timothy
32:39
1:26:09
56:50
3:01:27
108
1
W6064
 O'Brien, Martha
35:31
1:24:26
55:32
3:02:51


Call To Honor (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Dave Tyler
Annette Romano
Angela Labelle
Scott Casper
Sonia Parisi
Mary Pickett
Mark Shipley

Diane MacDonald
Jamie Hughson
Tamara K

Jeff Bellevance
Tanya Labelle
Kathi Durning


Call To Honor Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
2
1
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
5:49
27:55

44:17
12
5
M4044
 Tietjen, Garrett
6:17
30:28
11:30
50:34
14
6
M5059
 Sullivan, Kevin
5:49
32:16
11:00
50:56
 269
M4049
 Barry, Daniel
7:57
32:59
10:19
54:37
48
1
W19U
 Hunt, Addyson
7:39
38:47
10:53
58:53
49
14
M4049
 Whitman, Jeff
7:29
33:49
12:25
59:37
53
18
M5059
 Ford, Steven
8:43
33:34
13:42
1:00:12
58
1
M19U
 Whitman, Jack
7:44
38:47
11:17
1:00:37
67
21
M5059
 Romano, Rick
8:31
34:21

1:01:37
77
6
W4049
 Shipley, Janeen
10:39
36:08
14:04
1:04:04
80
6
W5059
 Ford, Linda
12:10
36:31
11:54
1:04:31
82
8
W4049
 Whitman, Lynnette
9:25
36:26
15:25
1:04:48
 112 29 M5059 Gamst, Larry
 6:55 44:32 15:17 1:09:50
 115 4 NOVICE Hunt, Preston
 11:00 45:02 13:57 1:11:46
 116 5 NOVICE Hunt, John
 9:30 45:03 13:46 1:11:48
 118 12 M60+ Lewin, Barry
 12:20 38:35 17:25 1:12:35


Pumpkinman Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
86
5
W4549
 Bolton, Mindy
10:46
44:02
22:44
1:25:17
154
13
M5054
 Casper, Scott
10:02
48:43
26:38
1:32:10
219
11
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
13:08
46:35
29:38
1:37:32
341
21
M5054
 Lyons, Brian
11:16
55:23
34:28
1:51:18

Maine 70.3 Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
276
44
M4549
 Swygart, BJ
38:30
2:35:16
1:49:17
5:13:04
1531
134
M5054
 Ford, Steve
58:54
3:22:30
2:21:29
6:56:37


Cranberry Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
2
2
ELITE
 Hannan, Sean
19:42
1:02:37
38:46
2:04:01
 17 1 M6064 Corsaro, Frank
 22:08 1:08:23 44:08 2:17:42
 56 10 M4549 Hancock, Christopher
 30:26 1:12:56 41:13 2:29:16
 95 1 CLYDE Gamst, Larry
 24:54 1:15:39 50:57 2:35:28
 118 12 M4044 Hunt, John
 27:05 1:14:06 50:35 2:38:50
 148 23 M4549 Grove, Matt
 24:42 1:19:31 55:41 2:44:05
 163 16 M5559 Paltrineri, Thomas
 28:59 1:19:20 52:19 2:45:43
193
5
M5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
29:24
1:20:05
57:34
2:50:57
 212 21 M5054 Hughson, James
 27:36 1:23:31 59:10 2:55:44
 264 4 W6064  O'Brien, Martha
 31:46 1:28:15 58:20 3:04:28
 285 30 M5054 Trout, Timothy
 30:16 1:30:17 58:223:07:47
315
24
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
36:49
1:21:25
1:09:12
3:14:37
388
20
W4549
 Grove, Diane
27:29
1:59:06
1:07:49
3:40:54


Cranberry Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
44
5
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
20:31
37:45
21:03
1:23:13
64
6
M5054
 Gamst, Larry
17:16
39:43
24:47
1:26:09
104
11
M4044
 Barry, Daniel
17:03
45:59
21:57
1:30:12
109
9
M5054
 Regnante, Keith
17:53
42:06
25:39
1:30:31
163
13
M5054
 Hughson, James
17:37
44:02
27:38
1:35:00
170
14
M4549
 Whitman, Jeff
16:22
45:52
25:25
1:35:27
179
15
M5054
 Casper, Scott
19:17
44:35
26:44
1:36:06
198
6
M19U
 Pifko, Sam
22:27
49:09
21:38
1:37:43
211
8
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
18:28
44:32
31:22
1:39:52
222
6
M5054
 Pickett, Mary
19:08
49:49
27:58
1:41:22
227
7
M19U
 Whitman, Jack
15:56
54:22
25:33
1:41:59
278
8
W4549
 Shipley, Janeen
23:28
48:37
29:48
1:47:53
280
9
W4549
 Whitman, Lynnette
20:40
50:54
31:07
1:48:06
 301 14 M2529  Valente, NIcholas
 18:06 59:14 29:16 1:50:19
 412 14 W4549  Polson, Maureen
 28:18 1:15:32 55:29 2:49:24

Sharon Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
 182
 M4044 Hayes, Justin
15:25
33:49
 28:43 1:19:53
20
7
Elite
 Corsaro, Frank
15:09
32:35
30:29
1:20:11
 82 1 W5559 Sakr, Deborah
 14:39 38:50 34:33 1:30:55
 92 1 CLYDE Gamst, Larry
 17:25 36:19 35:46 1:32:10
248
22
M4549
 Anderson, Sven
21:03
39:49
41:14
1:47:19
261
5
W5054
 Kelly, Patricia
22:44
40:15
40:38
1:48:44
398
5
ATHENA
 Polson, Maureen
29:02
58:36
1:16:13
2:52:35


Greenfield Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

- No racers found


Whaling City Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
31
4
M4549
 Hancock, Christopher
8:52
31:08
21:40
1:05:44
71
11
M4549
 Shipley, Marck
9:23
31:44
23:58
1:09:08
257
23
M4549
 Whitman, Jeff
8:47
37:27
31:3
1:25:42
283
5
M19U
 Whitman, Jack
8:51
43:47
31:30
1:27:53
298
12
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
8:20
38:13
37:44
1:29:24
341
13
W4549
 Shipley, Janeen
12:23
40:26
34:06
1:33:30
361
15
W4549
 Whitman, Lynnette
10:23
41:26
38:54
1:35:59

Boston Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
35
2
M559
 Ferullo, Rick
18:46
30:13
24:30
1:15:50
86
2
CLYDE
 Gamst, Larry
17:56
31:41
29:09
1:22:14
450
8
W5559
 Tyler, Lisa
25:32

43:27
1:53:46
528
16
W4549
 Polson, Maureen
37:30
51:03
1:04:05
2:41:15


Boston Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
56
3
M4549
 Swygart, Brett
28:01
56:33
46:06
2:14:35
106
2
M5559
 Desmarais, Ronald
29:35
1:01:39
47:41
2:23:17
151
1
M6569
 Seide, Steve
36:26
1:01:30
46:51
2:29:20
182
13
M4549
 Grove, Matt
29:31
1:03:54
55:48
2:32:44
311
15
M5054
 Klinkhammer, Robert
39:22
1:02:13
1:00:45
2:46:41
356
5
W4549
 Grove, Diane
34:27
1:13:40
58:33
2:51:42
 37318
M5054
 Ford, Steve
37:04
1:07:52
 1:05:15 2:56:01
472
8
W5559
 Ford, Linda
1:06:52
1:17:03
52:45
3:22:02


Ironman Lake Placid (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
344
52
M3034
 Hannan, Sean
56:25
5:37:47
5:38:29
12:20:03
1392
201
M4044
 Harris, Mike
1:36:20
7:20:53
5:31:50
14:46:02
1597
226
M4549
 Peirce, James
1:35:10
7:09:57
6:07:47
15:21:55


W4549
 Sabbagh, Jennifer
1:33:07
8:47:54



New England Kids Triathlon Senior (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
10
1
13
 Whitman, Jack
3:59
18:39
6:22
30:39
32
1
12
 Hunt, Addyson
4:10
20:42
6:36
33:25
476
57
11
 Cataldi, Sofia
8:23
41:58
11:42
1:07:36


New England Kids Triathlon Junior (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
19
8
10
 Hunt, Preston
2:58
11:18
3:34
20:18
31
5
9
 Hunt, Cooper
3:25
12:20
3:19
21:21
174
50
10
 Harris, Ben
4:19
13:47
4:12
25:55
335
37
8
 Harris, Lucas
5:20
15:41
4:32
29:48
349
39
9
 Cataldi, Julia
3:24
15:22
5:39
30:06


Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
39
1
M6064
 Corsaro, Frank
24:05
57:51
44:26
2:08:08
74
7
M5559
 Mako, Janos
28:07
1:03:19
44:54
2:18:09
79
1
M6569
 Kinneman, Tom
26:52
1:04:17
44:56
2:18:35
108
14
M5559
 Ferullo, Rick
30:14
1:03:03
51:50
2:26:59
117
4
M6569
 Seide, Steve
32:31
1:03:30
50:23
2:29:35
119
11
M4044
 Hunt, John
29:03
1:04:46
53:14
2:30:52
173
4
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
30:21
1:09:42
58:55
2:42:21
201
17
M5054
 Hughson, James
29:58
1:12:06
1:01:38
2:48:07
231
4
CLYDE
 Leach, Randy
28:05
1:14:27
1:09:23
2:57:28
269
22
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
41:55
1:14:14
1:14:14
3:16:06


Ironman France (Trifury Selected Race)

* Bike shorten to 95 miles and run shorten to 18.5 miles due to heat

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
1934
346
M4549
 Cataldi, Paul
1:18:15
6:58:32
3:57:04
12:35:27
1935
347
M4549
 Yen, John
1:17:42
7:04:55
3:55:06
12:35:28


White Mountain Triathlon - Half Ironman (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
118
1
M6569
 McCabe, Bill
1:11:23
4:14:39

8:16:55


White Mountain Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
78
1
W5054
 Manners, Stephanie
36:22
1:27:36
42:58
2:50:35

White Mountain Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
105
4
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
15:30
32:59
48:07
1:40:43


Patriot Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
99
17
M4549
 Swygart, Brett
34:38
2:34:35
2:01:40
5:17:17
171
29
M4549
 Matava, Steve
38:50
2:49:28
2:01:03
5:39:48
188
33
M4549
 Peirce, James
38:50
2:56:34
1:54:53
5:44:08
 189 24 M4044 Kragle, Mark
 39:032:51:48
 2:06:585:44:15
 306 7 W5559 MacDonald, Lizabeth
40:51
3:00:05
2:21:22
6:10:28
336
4
W6064
 O'Brien, Martha
47:06
3:07:56
2:10:30
6:17:29
378
51
M4044
 Harris, Michael
47:54
3:00:43
2:30:06
6:28:08
 404 31 W4549 Pomfret, Deanna
 42:46 3:03:10 2:47:58 6:36:04
 44719
 M3539 Majewski, Ryan
 37:26 3:16:28 2:40:32 6:51:21
 5034
 M6569 Glaser, Christopher
 45:18 3:19:46 2:58:59 7:17:31
 DNF  M5054 Klinkhammer, Robert
 57:212:57:53
  


Patriot Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeTime
17
1
Aqua W49U
 Regnante, Cindy
36:07
2:42:49
3:20:56
 69 12 Aqua M49U
  Bellavance, Jeff
 58:05 3:38:27 4:42:37

Patriot Triathlon - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
3
1
Mixed
 Team Apple Pie
- Mindy Bolton
- Janice Chu
- Sam Talbot
35:05
2:41:14
1:33:39
4:54:13
5
3
Male
 Team Scott Casper
- Scott Casper
- Glenn Ferreira
41:40
2:55:30
1:39:44
5:20:43


Nashua Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
5
1
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
7:55
25:22
20:32
56:57
46
3
M5559
 Ferullo, Rick
10:29
27:43
23:55
1:06:01
47
10
M4044
 Hunt, John
9:01
28:00
24:57
1:06:17
119
13
M5054
 Hughson, James
9:53
30:09
28:28
1:14:22
 15514
M5054
 Ford, Steven
12:22
30:22
28:09
1:17:00
 2187
W5559
 Ford, Linda
15:42
35:24
24:44
1:22:15
 23111
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
11:40
36:27
30:16
1:23:31
 41244
W4549
  Polson, Maureen
 18:0750:01
55:34
2:13:45
 DNF M5054
  Bradbury, Wally
16:41
   


Harvest Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
 442
M5559
 Mako, Janos
 30:14 1:23:49 45:06 2:42:40
85
8
M4549
 Peirce, Jim
33:22
1:29:45
50:48
2:57:52
88
3
M6569
 Seide, Steve
34:26
1:26:16
52:17
2:58:14
129
10
M5054
 Austin, Bill
32:58
1:39:19
1:03:25
3:19:23
157
2
CLYDE
 Leach, Randy
28:57
1:45:05
1:14:05
3:31:42
 184 6 W4549 Sabbagh, Jennifer
 35:00 1:55:23 1:16:203:51:14


Harvest Triathlon - Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeTime
3
2
Aqua Male
 Shaponick, Marc
29:57
1:21:01
1:52:40

Harvest Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
118
10
M5054
 Casper, Scott
10:35
44:15
28:31
1:28:27
196
4
CLYDE
 Mulrenan, James
12:52
47:57
37:18
1:42:36
231
3
ATHENA
 Kisieleski, Tamara
14:16
50:35
53:08
2:04:26


W5559
 Durning, Kathi
11:32




King Pine Triathlon - Aquabike Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2018

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
2
2
Aqua Female
 Durning, Kathi
13:07
41:38

59:22
5
5
Aqua Female
 Kisieleski, Tamara
20:23
52:46

1:17:30









New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2018

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
7
2
M4549
 Hancock, Chris
12:05
31:19
19:30
1:04:35
55
3
W5559
 Ford, Linda
14:53
44:10
24:15
1:26:23
 929
W4549
 Cataldi, Laura
21:11
50:49
37:06
1:56:51


New England Season Opener - Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2018

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
5
3
Elite M
 Hannan, Sean
7:04
26:05
18:59
54:36
36
3
M4044 Hayes, Justin
8:20
30:33
20:14
1:01:55
112
2
W4549
 Bolton, Mindy
9:57
32:32
22:50
1:09:44
132
10
M4549
 Peirce, Jim
11:44
32:54
22"02
1:11:47
 210 4 W4549 Davis, Melissa
 10:51 38:02 26:08 1:19:17
 213 3 W3034 Hudak, Joan
 7:33 38:28 30:08 1:19:40
 238 15 M5054 Ford, Steven
 11:40 37:20 26:27 1:22:12
 266 5 CLYDE Leach, Randy
 9:26 39:02 32:50 1:25:49
 293 9 W4549 Sabbagh, Jennifer
 10:51 44:18 33:37 1:33:45


Race For The Troops (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Steve Seide
Paul Cataldi
Jen Sabbagh
Jim Pierce
Karen Grodine (Tutela)
Tamara K
Dave Tyler
Tanya Labelle
Sarah Moseley
Sam Talbot
BJ Swygart
Michael Jensen
 Stacey Riley
 Mindy Bolton
Matt Grove
Kathi Durning










Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Dave Tyler
Steven Ford
Jay Powell
Catherine Kane
Tamara Kisieleski
Steve Seide
Paul Ford
Lynnette Whitman
Beth MacDonald
Peter Swiniarski
Linda Ford
Jim Peirce
Jen Sabbagh
Bryan Lyons
Barry Lewin
Kathi During
 Jack Whitman
   

TriFury Raffle Winners (Trifury Raffle Winner)

Paul Molvar
Luxi Shen

Comments