Racing‎ > ‎

2018 Results



Kingston Aquabike (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeTime
3
1
ABRelay
 Kisieleski, Tamara
 Durning, Kathi
17:58
49:59
1:08:49
 

Kingston Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
91
7
WETSUIT
 Giguere, Margaret
24:51
58:38
38:46
2:05:38
99
8
W5054
 Keator, Judy
20:42
56:12
47:46
2:08:38
  

Whaling City Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
49
8
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
8:32
31:05
21:49
1:05:16
168
17
M4549
 Whitman, Jeff
7:58
35:12
27:14
1:15:57
308
12
M19U
 Whitman, Jack
8:22
44:12
30:48
1:27:00
318
14
W4549
 Whitman, Lynnette
9:55
39:35
33:51
1:27:46

CC TTT Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Allen Beebe
Paul Cataldi x 2
Ronald Demarais x 2
Diane Grove x 2
Amanda Benoit
Bridget Christie
Kathi Durning
Matt Grove x 2
Laura Boerman x 3
Gary Christie Jr
Rick Ferullo
John Hamilton x 3
Mindy Bolton x 2
Janice Chu
Kiersten Gagnon x 3
Jamie Hughson x 3
Kristy Bouchie
David Connally x 3
Margrent Giguere
John Hunt
Wally Bradbury
Lisa Cuipa
Melissa Gleaton
Julie Hunt
Scott Casper x 3
John Desloges
Karen Grondine x 2
Judy Keator
 Trish Langeleh
 Diane MacDonald x 3
 Deb Perry x 2
 Rick Romano
 Eugene Lee
 Holly Mandigo-Aly x 3
 George Powell x 3
 Jennifer Sabbagh x 2
 Robert Lennon x 2
 Linda McCarthy x 2
 Jay Powell x 3
Stephen Sartori x 2
 Robert Longtin x 2
 Sarah Moseley x 2
 Jennifer Powell
 Steve Seide
 Vladimir Luppov x 3
 James Peirce
 Joyce Powell x 3
 Marc Shaponick x 3
  Beth Craig
  Dave Tyler x 2
  
 Walter Soriano x 2
  Jeff Whitman
  
  Kevin Sullivan x 3
  Lynnette Whitman
  
  Patsy Sullivan x 3
  Randy Leach
  
  Sam Talbot x 2
  Diane Hurley-Leach
  

Silver Lake TTT Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Dave Tyler x 2
Robert Longtin
Kim Budryk
Paul Cataldi
Kristen Kelly x 2
Michael Harris x 2
Beth Craig
Jennifer Sabagh
Marli Piccolo
Jill Chisholm x 2
Jim Peirce
Laura Boerman x 2
John Yen x 2
Marli Piccolo x 2
Joan Hudak x 2
Jamie Hughson
Larry Gamst x 2
David Connally x 2
Beth Connors
 Tricia Langeleh x 2
Terry Days
Matt Grove






Ironman Lake Placid (Ironman Distance Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
363
11
W3034
 Moseley, Sarah
1:17:58
6:32:32
4:07:07
12:10:18
407
70
M4549
 Yen, John
1:21:02
6:25:06
4:22:42
12:20:31
1012
179
M4549
 Bellavance, Jeff
1:21:18
6:41:35
5:18:06
13:47:13
1225
49
W3539
 Benoit, Amanda
1:16:44
7:26:52
5:16:54
14:16:51
1685
193
M5054
 Hughson, Jamie
1:23:07
7:27:54
6:15:57
15:35:06
1763
46
M6064
 Lennon, Bob
1:17:15
7:34:50
6:38:52
15:51:19


Boston Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
98
8
M4549
 Regnante, Keith
10:51
31:16
20:06
1:10:59
224
5
CLYDE
 Gamst, Larry
11:33
34:43
30:13
1:19:14
308
49
M-NOVICE
 Romano, Rick
12:57
34:03
33:18
1:24:55
404
14
M6064
 Tyler, David
16:18
33:40
39:06
1:32:43
502
13
W4549
 Polson, Maureen
22:05
50:52
58:07
2:14:55


Boston Triathlon - OIympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
14
1
M3034
 Hannan, Sean
8:20
53:14
37:27
1:41:36
179
1
M6064
 Seide, Steve
11:34
1:02:31
46:22
2:04:43
198
10
M5559
 Desmarais, Ronald
11:00
1:05:38
46:40
2:07:07
234
20
M4044
 Hardiman, Kevin
11:49
1:05:48
50:27
2:10:48
242
17
M4549
 Grove, Matthew
11:49
1:04:07
52:43
2:11:16
264
5
W3034
 Gagnon, Kiersten
11:32
1:07:19
49:58
2:13:27
285
14
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
11:19
1:09:50
51:41
2:15:13
322
10
W3539
 Aloisi, Sarah
12:55
1:07:22
55:18
2:18:40
415
10
W4044
 Perry, Debra
13:22
1:06:41
1:02:32
2:27:29
434
11
W4044
 Grove, Diane
12:54
1:16:54
56:15
2:30:34
 438 7 W4549 Chia, Victoria
 12:50 1:08:21 1:04:21 2:31:22
 444 6 W5054 Curran, Siiobhan
 15:09 1:09:23 1:01:54 2:32:33
 469 2 M6569 Glaser, Christopher
 13:47 1:11:22 1:05:56 2:37:34




New England Kids Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
 26 3 M 12-12 Whitman, Jack
 4:16 18:05 6:48 30:55
37
1
F 11-11 Hunt, Addyson
4:16
18:58
6:31
31:48
 402 47 M 12-12
 Posanka, Charlie
7:06
22:59
 12:37 47:16

New England Kids Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
82
20
M 9-9
 Hunt, Preston
3:55
11:59
3:42
22:42
109
36
M 10-10
 Leach, Jackson
3:53
13:23
3:40
23:31
178
18
M 8-8
 Hunt, Cooper
4:11
13:54
3:36
25:10
319
58
M 9- 9 Harris, Benjamin
4:44
14:21
4:38
28:21
333
13
F 8- 8 Cataldi, Julia
4:06
14:23
6:01
28:41
451
25
M 7-7
 Harris, Lucas
6:00
14:33
6:50
32:53
507
87
F 10-10
 Cataldi, Sophia
5:14
20:28
5:38
37:34


Falmouth Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
393
21
M5559
 Tyler, David



1:17:05
524
17
W5559
 Hodge, Lisa



1:32:27

Mass State Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeTime
25
15
Aqua W
 Kelly, Gina
37:07
1:32:04
2:12:13














Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
58
1
M6569
 Kinneman, Tom
26:53
1:01:03
43:21
2:13:36
 76 1 W6064 Johnson, Sharon
 26:0059:32
49:23
2:16:55
104
8
M4044
 Krangle, Mark
28:06
1:05:15
46:25
2:22:03
124
4
M6064
 Seide, Steve
33:09
1:00:57
48:05
2:24:59
134
3
W3539
 Chu, Janice
24:25
1:08:24
51:53
2:27:11
 136 19 M4549 Matava, Stephen
 28:201:05:37
49:25
2:27:26
137
1
CLYDE
 Posanka, Mike
31:13
1:02:20
49:53
2:27:28
297
18
W4549
 Days, Theresa
30:15
1:11:22
1:06:30
2:52:39
380
8
CLYDE
 Consoli, Jason
38:06
1:30:34
1:34:37
3:51:26


ATHENA
 Langeleh, Tricia
40:57
1:29:40




Triathlon By the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
22
5
M5054
 Ford, Steven
6:22
37:58
32:14
1:16:32
24
1
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
5:07
40:32
32:21
1:17:59
35
2
W5559
 Melanson, Janis
6:11
41:32
34:46
1:22:29
41
2
M0118
 Whitman, Jack
5:14
45:18
34:23
1:24:53
42
5
W4549
 Whitman, Lynnette
6:05
42:08
37:26
1:25:38
 DNF   Whitman, Jeff
    

Patriot Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeTime
77
19
Aqua M50+
 Hurley, Bill
50:02
3:23:07
4:18:13

Patriot Triathlon - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
6
1
Female Relay
 Team Patricia Swierk
- Patricia Swierk
- Terry Days
29:29
3:04:57
1:54:05
5:32:55

Patriot Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
106
12
M4044
 Krangle, Mark
36:30
2:43:51
1:48:38
5:14:54
140
7
W4549
 Bolton, Mindy
37:42
2:50:46
1:52:54
5:24:07
 141 17M4549
 Swygart, Brett
35:15
2:33:11
 2:09:22 5:24:12
169
26
M4549
 Soriano, Walter
38:37
2:38:42
2:05:51
5:30:33
245
17
M5559
 Desmarais, Ronald
36:37
2:58:32
2:02:05
5:47:30
 248 8 W3539 Benoit, Amanda
 36:39 3:01:49 2:03:36 5:48:41
 261 35 M4549 Cataldi, Paul
 40:57 3:00:18 1:59:25 5:51:02
 2645
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
 27:443:10:42
2:07:36
5:51:46
 354 11 W5559 MacDonald, Lizabeth
 40:13 2:58:39 2:28:56 6:15:29
372
17
M2529
 Reichel, Andy
42:09
2:59:02
2:30:54
6:21:38
 420 3 W6064 Cole, Karen
 38:43 3:01:38 2:43:06 6:31:11
 426 2 ATHENA Cummings, Louise
 46:43 3:15:24 2:20:11 6:33:32
 464 8 CLYDESDALE Leach, Randy
 38:16 3:11:53 2:49:21 6:47:55
 492 25 M3034 Polanco, David
 40:36 3:26:51 2:45:14 7:00:20
 513 32 M3539 Majewski, Ryan
 53:43 3:18:08 2:49:18 7:11:40
 573 10 ATHENA Kisieleski, Tamara
 49:45 3:22:10 3:50:01 8:14:34
 579 13CLYDESDALE
 Consoli, Jay
 51:593:42:08
 3:41:30 8:34:27
  W4549
 Freeman, Pam
43:57
   
   CLYDESDALE Gamst, Larry
1:24:06
   


Greater Nashua Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
4
4
MOPEN
 Hannan, Sean
7:24
24:24
20:48
54:55
 30 3 M5559 Ferullo, Rick
 10:06 26:39 22:52 1:03:20
 60 13 M4549 McCarthy, Shawn
 9:40 28:17 25:29 1:07:30
 100 17 M4549 Christie Jr, Gary
 12:33 30:17 24:03 1:12:21
112
18
M4549
 Whitman, Jeff
10:23
30:24
25:49
1:13:19
 14819
 M5054 Ford, Steven
 12:14 30:03 29:05 1:17:18
193
4
M016
 Whitman, Jack
11:16
36:12
29:53
1:21:29
234
20
W4549
 Whitman, Lynnette
12:34
24:22
32:40
1:25:08
 2442
M66+
  Molvar, Paul
 13:0631:26
33:54
 1:26:12
 322 7 W5054  Langeleh, Tricia
 12:4435:03 41:00 1:37:15

Harvest Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
26
1
M6569
 Kinneman, Tom
28:08
1:25:15
44:15
2:39:53
271
W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
26:37
1:19:17
51:39
2:39:54
31
3
M5559
 Mako, Janos
29:09
1:23:49
46:23
2:42:34
42
2
W4549
 Bolton, Mindy
28:01
1:27:02
49:14
2:47:31
57
1
M6064
 Seide, Steve
34:42
1:24:12
51:09
2:52:59
76
3
W3539
 Chu, Janice
23:57
1:35:30
1:01:18
3:03:46
104
2
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
28:58
1:34:25
1:10:26
3:17:47


Harvest Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
57
8
M4549
 Regnante, Keith
9:35
39:53
27:41
1:20:48
106
3
M6064
 Tyler, David
11:13
41:18
33:47
1:29:26
 1849
 W5559 Tyler, Lisa
 13:09 52:31 37:04 1:47:06
197
7
M6569
 Lewin, Barry
18:38
48:56
38:06
1:51:07
205
7
CLYDE
 Consoli, Jason
12:47
51:08
46:04
1:56:58
 210 3 W6569  Mehigan, Monica
12:2558:2744:052:00:59


King Pine Sprint Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRunBikeRunTime
7
5
Du-F
 Durning, Kathleen
23:56
43:43
36:00
1:48:26


King Pine Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
16
5
M5559
 Ferullo, Rick
11:33
35:11
25:29
1:14:43
47
3
M6064
 Tyler, David
13:45
37:41
35:59
1:31:34
 726
W4549
 Labelle, Tanya
16:53
45:47
 40:051:47:50
 766
W5559
 Hodge, Lisa
15:54
51:19
43:50
1:56:34


King Pine Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
28
3
M4044
 Posanka, Michael
31:11
1:39:3654:30
3:11:02
36
1
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
31:33
1:51:43
1:00:28
3:28:51


King Pine Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
6
2
Aqua-F
 Kisieleski, Tamara
39:38
2:12:25
2:55:23
 

New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2018

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
57
6
M5559
 Hurchik, John
17:22
36:33
31:03
1:28:33
64
3M6569
 Beebe, Allen
 18:0338:18
31:14
1:31:37


New England Season Opener - Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2018

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
21
4
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
7:54
31:02
19:19
1:00:54
 50 2 M4549  Reiling, Matt
 8:40 31:28 20:55 1:05:41
 140 3
 CLYDE  Gamst, Larry
 10:41 37:05 24:12 1:15:47
186
5
W4044
 Holman, Hannah
11:33
38:27
25:58
1:21:13


Race For The Troops (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Jill Chisholm
Maureen Polson
Lisa Hodge
Arlene Perez
Steve Matava
Larry Gamst
Tanya Labelle
Jennifer Sabbagh
Mindy Bolton
Dave Tyler












2018 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Dave Tyler
Tamara K
Judy KeatorMark Danieli
Catherine Kane
David Polanco
Beth MacDonald
Steve Seide
Paul Ford
Steve Ford
Jen Sabbagh
Paul Cataldi
Michael Jensen
Jay Powell
Kathy Durning


2018 TriFury Raffle Winners (Trifury Raffle Winner)

Larry Gamst
John Hunt
Comments