Racing‎ > ‎

2017 Results




Ironman Florida (Ironman Distance Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 283 1 M6569 Kinneman, Tom
 1:10:575:45:57
3:51:40
11:04:41
 353 2W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
1:15:16
5:25:13
4:29:59
11:23:07
 73225
W4044
 Cascio, Jocelyn
 1:24:406:16:23
4:23:21
12:24:33
1131
10
W5559
 Durning, Kathi
1:25:07
6:25:40
4:54:49
13:23:52
2141
35
W5559
 Graham-Garcia, Judy
1:38:32
8:12:27
6:29:58
16:42:53
DNF

W5054
 Kisieleski, Tamara
1:48:00
7:55:58


 DNF W5054
 Keator, Judy
 1:58:167:54:46
  

Ironman World Championship (World Championship)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
DNF

PC
 Lyons, Bryan
1:33:29




Ironman Louisville (Ironman Distance Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
379
61
M4549
 Yen, John
1:13:06
5:58:31
4:02:32
11:27:34

Ironman Maryland (Ironman Distance Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
431
9
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
1:01:32
6:43:38
5:04:25
13:01:47


ITU World Championships (World Championship)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime

5
M6569
 Kinneman, Tom
28:02
1:10:04
41:39
2:28:12

2
W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
28:03
1:07:01
45:07
2:28:43

Lakes Regional Triathlon Relay (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
2
2
Relay
 TriForty Babes
- Kristen Kelly
- Tricia Langeleh
- Mindy Bolton
35:02
1:40:03
1:01:59
3:18:35

Lakes Regional Olympic Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
19
3
M4549
 Yen, John
29:21
1:42:49
45:41
3:01:30
29
1
CLYDE
 Posanka, Mike
31:02
1:41:23
52:30
3:08:41
43
2
W4549
 Beckwith, Pamela
30:47
1:45:38
57:16
3:17:23
46
7
M5559
 Lemoine, Rich
34:28
1:41:34
1:00:04
3:20:16
50
5
M4044
 Hunt, John
29:05
1:52:48
1:02:00
3:28:06
52
1
M6064
 Powell, Jay
34:03
1:53:57
56:34
3:29:49
61
9
M5559
 Tyler, David
35:56
1:52:12
1:05:11
3:36:52


Lakes Regional Sprint Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
18
4
M6064
 Hamilton, John
10:19
47:18
20:25
1:20:12
41
7
M6064
 Powell, Jay
8:50
54:28
24:33
1:31:08
61
1
W6064
 Odonnell, Lisa
8:40
58:21
27:09
1:40:06


Buzzard's Bay Duathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
2
1
Female Relay
 O'Donnell, Lisa
17:56
45:24
29:57
1:34:16

Buzzard's Bay Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
309
4
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
9:23
42:53
36:47
1:39:32

Lobsterman Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
92
2
CLYDE
 Posanka, Michael
31:32
1:13:11
52:23
2:42:12
 1002
M6064
 Seide, Steve
34:40
1:15:02
50:34
2:44:07
152
4
W4549
 Beckwith, Pamela
34:03
1:18:38
54:41
2:52:04
218
5
M6064
 Lennon, Bob
29:08
1:21:35
1:07:00
3:02:02
 25114
M5559
 Tyler, Dave
36:56
1:19:53
1:07:36
3:08:08
344
9
W5054
 McCarthy, Linda
42:03
1:34:41
1:17:24
3:39:55

70.3 World Championship (World Championship)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
2107
135
M5559
 Mako, Janos
45:06
3:11:19
1:54:07
5:58:03

Call To Honor Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Dave Tyler
Annette Romano
Larry Gamst
Steve Seide
Tom Kinneman
Jeff Belevance
Kathi Durning
Tamara K
Judy Keator
Marc Shipley
Tanya Labelle
Cheryl Andreasen
Kristen Kelly
Janeen Shipley
Terry Days
Christa McGrath
Sharon Seabury
Suzanne Kavanagh
Mary Picket
Keith Regnante

Call To Honor Relay (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Relay
 A Biker and 2 Slugs
- David Burnett
- John Gagnon
- Linda McCarthy
10:15
23:20
12:14
46:40
3
3
Relay
RavRav
- Kirsten Gagon
- Pamela Beckwith
- Jane Ravagni
8:0731:39
11:24
52:27
4
4
Relay
 The Have Funners
- Janice Lemoine
- Rich Lemoine
8:09
28:58
16:19
54:36
10
10
Relay
Yen Can Tri
- Isabella Yen
- John Yen
- Jayson Yen
12:02
31:54
12:00
57:20

Call To Honor Triathlon (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Overall Male
 Shattuck, Doug
6:12
26:03
9:49
43:41
3
3
Overall Male
 Hayes, Justin
6:13
27:17
9:18
44:30
17
7
M5059
 Sullivan, Kevin
5:34
31:40
11:01
50:11
20
9
M5059
 Hamilton, John
10:44
28:45
10:18
51:27
 2912
M5059
 Bedard, Matt
9:13
31:04
11:39
54:15
31
9
M4044
 Grove, Matt
7:47
32:29
12:23
54:24
35
14
M5059
 Hughson, James
7:40
31:43
12:21
54:44
37
15
M5059
 Ferullo, Rick
8:28
29:07
15:58
55:23
54
21
M5059
 Ford, Steven
8:42
33:02
12:28
58:23
 57 16 M4049 Whitman, Jeff
 8:34 34:34 12:47 59:47
62
23
M5059
 Romano, Rick
8:59
34:07
13:57
1:00:50
81
10
W4049
 Kelly, Deborah
10:21
34:01
16:31
1:03:19
99
23
M4049
 Leach, Randy
8:47
36:49
17:05
1:05:37
 101 3M60+
 Sartori, Steve
14:31
30:17
10:50
1:01:22
108
7
M60+
 Molvar, Paul
11:13
35:47
15:13
1:07:07
 116 6 M0119 Whitman, Jack
 9:04 44:15 13:30 1:08:42
117
8
W5059
 Ford, Linda
13:41
38:28
11:23
1:08:30
120
32
M5059
 Sheridan, Patrick
11:14
36:49
16:56
1:09:01
 134 13W3039
 Bennett, Kathleen
 9:37 38:59 19:35 1:11:23
 138 18 W4049 Whitman, Lynnette
 11:04 41:56 15:58 1:12:05
 166 22 W4049 Langeleh, Tricia
 10:38 42:36 19:51 1:18:30
 178 12 M01-19 Posanka, Charlie
 12:53 48:16 18:44 1:25:27
 180 27W4049
 Pugh, Cathy
 13:32 48:35 20:05 1:26:42
 181 4 W60+ Mandigo, Holly
 11:30 48:37 23:541:28:30

Pumpkinman Half (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
37
1
W3034
 Mosley, Sarah
36:39
2:52:56
1:40:35
5:13:46
52
10
M4044
 McCarthy, Shawn
36:11
2:46:16
1:47:36
5:20:47
110
15
M4549
 Matava, Stephen
37:43
2:49:27
2:11:12
5:46:15
141
20
M4549
 Kelly, Rich
36:19
2:55:38
2:26:40
6:06:41
 17124
M4549
 Lyons, Brian
34:31
3:08:53
2:27:40
6:23:47
177
13
W4549
 Freeman, Pam
40:59
3:13:21
2:26:52
6:28:47


Pumpkinman Half Aquabike (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime


Aqua Men
 Shaponick, Marc
37:30
2:15:28
2:56:58

Pumpkinman Olympic (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
60
7
M4044
 Hardiman, Kevin
26:24
1:25:37
57:44
2:56:00
70
2
M6064
 Sanford, David
29:14
1:27:50
56:45
2:59:38
75
2
W3539
 Perry, Deb
28:00
1:25:21
1:02:20
3:02:47
 114 14 M4044 Christie, Gary
 35:58 1:32:08 59:55 3:14:28

Pumpkinman Olympic Aquabike (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
11
3
Aqua Men
 Lewin, Barry
50:26
1:45:40
2:43:06

Pumpkinman Sprint (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
11
1
M3539
 Whitney, Jon
9:19
40:12
20:24
1:13:05
 24127
M4549
 Lyons, Bryan
7:36
58:36
28:05
1:44:17
276
19
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
14:24
47:53
35:49
1:48:48
343
30
W4549
 Langeleh, Tricia
13:29
1:01:58
39:57
2:04:23

Maine 70.3 Aquabike (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
 2811
Aqua Male
 Lyons, Bryan
 44:063:54:37
 4:53:03

Maine 70.3 (TriFury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 4411
M3034
 Hannan, Sean
 30:092:29:08
1:32:40
 4:38:26
 106875  M5054 Gamst, Larry  40:04 3:08:56 2:07:07 6:08:59
 114914 W5559  Durning, Kathi43:12  3:06:12 2:09:25 6:15:53
 1251 50 W3539 Ousler, Ingrid 42:533:31:26  2:00:23 6:25:33
132658M5559 Renson, Mark49:433:01:102:27:136:36:00
 1380 95 M5054 Ford, Steven 45:22 3:14:20 2:28:42 6:43:23
 1482 30W5559  Illsey, Denise 49:18 3:36:242:21:04  6:57:51
164453W5054 MacDonald, Diane49:214:25:222:20:127:48:08
 164738
W5559
 Graham-Garcia, Judy
 47:113:50:42
2:58:17
7:48:53
 1682177 M4044  Consoli, Jay  51:373:42:37  3:21:34 8:12:53
 169157 W5054  Keator, Judy 1:03:083:40:243:19:18  8:18:01
 DNF  W4549  Wise, Angela 1:03:37 4:15:53  
 DNF    Kisieleski, Tamara    


Ironman Mont Tremblant (Ironman Distance Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
638
123
M4044
 Soriano, Walter
1:20:59
5:52:07
4:46:08
12:13:08
951
130
M4549
 Pierce, James
1:33:44
6:31:15
4:42:44
13:03:45
1109
156
M4549
 St.Onge, Rick
1:24:27
6:23:54
5:24:04
13:28:45
1160
29
W5054
 Hulshult, Kelly
1:45:52
6:32:08
4:59:22
13:35:12
1248
31
W3539
 Coyle, Abigail
1:21:37
6:49:23
5:24:08
13:52:11
1467
236
M4044
 Harris, Michael
1:44:23
7:20:32
5:18:52
14:39:18
1718
53
W5054
 Andreasen, Cheryl
1:39:47
7:33:27
6:27:21
16:02:22


Ironman Copenhagen (Ironman Distance Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
758
150
M4044
 Jensen, Michael
1:17:54
5:22:36
4:12:05
10:57:46
951
168
M4549
 Yen, John
1:18:29
5:47:03
3:58:25
11:17:12
1266
159
M3034
 Dao-Tran, John
1:17:13
5:26:44
4:47:31
12:13:07


Cranberry Trifest Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
62
9
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
24:49
1:08:57
43:16
2:21:00
67
2
W3034
 Moseley, Sarah
22:19
1:14:13
42:03
2:21:45
89
3
M5559
 Mako, Janos
22:44
1:14:06
44:58
2:25:39
175
7
W3034
 Benoit, Amanda
22:34
1:20:14
51:21
2:39:19
194
4
M6064
 Smolenski, Steven
22:30
1:19:35
53:28
2:41:21
201
21
M4044
 Smith, Mark
26:15
1:15:31
55:29
2:42:15
216
19
M3034
 Polanco, David
22:41
1:20:06
56:07
2:44:05
224
5
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
24:37
1:20:01
55:58
2:45:35
 23528
 M5054 Hughson, James
 23:37 1:19:50 57:28 2:46:45
277
7
W5559
 Cole, Karen
24:19
1:23:13
58:02
2:50:58
281
5
W2024
 Swierk, Patricia
28:17
1:26:47
50:34
2:51:14
318
4
CLYDE
 Bellavance, Jeff
25:44
1:24:35
1:00:23
2:56:18
404
27
W4549
 Kelley, Kristen
31:15
1:31:09
1:01:45
3:10:12
 455 19 W5054 Smolenski, Denise
 29:04 1:34:00 1:13:26 3:23:46
 494 9 CLYDE Consoli, Jay
 27:56 1:38:37 1:30:56 3:47:36
 501 7W2024
 Gordon, Amy
 28:29 1:46:31 1:34:58 3:57:54


Cranberry Trifest Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
11
6
Aqua 50+
 Shaponick, Marc
22:28
1:09:50
1:35:11
33
9
Aqua Women 50+
 Odonnell, Lisa
26:00
1:28:21
1:58:30
46
14
Aqua Women 50+
 Mehigan, Monica
30:34
1:51:18
2:26:13


Cranberry Trifest Sprint Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Female
 Team Terry Days
- Nika Sokolova
- Terry Days
- Lana Popova
12:55
42:48
27:35
1:25:56


Cranberry Trifest Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
91
3
CLYDE
 Gamst, Larry
15:04
44:25
24:36
1:28:26
97
3
M5054
 Hughson, James
15:51
41:45
26:56
1:29:25
134
3
M6064
 Sanford, David
16:38
45:07
27:22
1:33:32
142
5
W4044
 Holman, Hannah
18:57
43:32
25:38
1:34:11
179
13
M4549
 Casper, Scott
15:25
46:06
30:37
1:38:08
185
2
W6064
 Odonnell, Lisa
17:25
47:00
28:15
1:39:13
269
16
W2024
 Swierk, Patricia
19:53
1:00:38
26:47
1:52:35
324
14
W4549
 Canela, Paula

57:56

2:07:16




USAT Nationals Olympic (USAT National)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
358
33
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
29:15
1:08:53
40:25
2:23:19
677
33
M5559
 Shattuck, Doug
27:44
1:05:22
54:30
2:32:18
746
6
M6569
 Kinneman, Tom
34:09
1:12:09
42:51
2:34:06
 7682
W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
 32:401:08:53
47:51
 2:34:37
1193
69
M5559
 O'Neill, Paul
36:43
1:14:41
49:35
2:46:33
1606
104
 W3539 Riley, Stacey
 38:051:22:10
56:18
 3:02:42
 1631 56 W5054 Zamot, Diane
 40:23 1:19:10 52:56 3:03:46

USAT Nationals Sprint (USAT National)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
219
14
M5559
 Shattuck, Doug
14:31
33:05
20:41
1:12:41
419
1
W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
 16:1334:01
23:10
 1:17:52
485
12
W5054
 Quinlan, Amy
15:51
35:44
23:55
1:20:06
858
50
W3539
 Riley, Stacey
18:49
43:49
26:25
1:35:00




Mill City Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
4
1
M3034
 Breedan, Dana
23:11
56:14
41:29
2:04:05
17
1
M6064
 Seide, Steve
31:04
1:01:11
49:37
2:27:18
31
2
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
26:49
1:09:27
1:04:01
2:44:34
36
3
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
29:06
1:16:43
57:20
2:47:45
40
3
M5559
 Tyler, David
33:37
1:10:36
1:08:07
2:56:39
 48 4 W5054 Ford, Linda
48:00
1:23:20
51:49
3:07:26


Mill City Aquabike Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
3
3
Aqua Male
 Dan Stewart
31:51
55:45
1:29

Mill City Triathlon Sprint Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
2
2
Relay
 Casper & Wonder Woman
 - Scott Casper
 - Janeen Shipley
4:27
34:34
25:00
1:06:44

Mill City Triathlon Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Male Overall
 Hamilton, John
5:36
27:58
20:14
56:33
2
2
Male Overall
 Shipley, Mark
4:54
28:54
20:06
57:15
5
1
Female Overall
 Mosley, Sarah
4:16
30:37
20:14
57:30
6
1
M4549
 Connally, David
4:34
29:10
20:46
57:51
17
2
M5559
 Desmarais, Ronald
4:27
31:20
24:32
1:03:47
28
4
M5559
 Bedard, Matt
4:55
30:45
26:04
1:06:23
32
7
M4549
 Hughson, James
4:12
31:51
26:22
1:06:36
44
4
M5054
 Ford, Steven
5:23
36:06
26:52
1:13:58
47
2
W5054
 Mccarthy, Linda
5:52
34:55
29:48
1:15:18
52
1
M6569
 Beebe, Allen
7:08
34:23
30:21
1:17:53
 61 1 M70+ Molvar, Paul
 6:17 35:24 33:47 1:21:40
 67 6 M5559 Sheridan, Patrick
 5:21 35:4337:07
1:25:37
 69 3 W5559  Graham-Garcia, Judy
 5:55 40:30 36:58 1:27:59
 764
 W5054  Wong, Susu
 5:58 55:20 34:50 1:42:27
 781
 W4549  Polson, Manureen
 8:29 49:06 46:22 1:49:58


Clair Cloutier TTT (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Volunteered 3 or more
Volunteered 2 times
Volunteered 1 time
John Hamilton
Jamie Hughson
Meline Hire
Patsy Sullivan
Sam Talbot
Scott Casper
Jay Powell
Joyce Powell
Kevin sullivan
Marc Shaponick
Matt Bedard
Christa McGrath
Laura Boeman
Annett Romano
Jennifer Powell
Melissa Gleaton
Sandy Bown
George Powell
Jim Peirce
Matt Grove
Mindy Bolton
Pamela Beckwith
Paula Canela
Tricia Langeleh
Amanda Benoit
Dave Connelly
Dave Tyler
Holly Aly
Jane Ravagni
Kierstan Gagnon
Linda McCathy
Rick Feullo
Ron Desmaias
Sarah Mosely
Steve Satoi
Wally Badbuy
Vladmire Luppov
Robert Lennon
Allen Beebe
Ben Piccolo
Beth Caig
bidget Christie
Carolyn Burt
Cindy Regnante
Deb Perry
Diane Fokas
Diane HurleyLeach
Diane McDonald
Ed Smith
Gary Chistie
Isabella Yen
Jeff Whitman
Jack Whitman
Jackson Leach
Jeff Belvance
Joan Hudak
Joe cavallao
John Desloges
John Gagnon
John Yen
Jason Yen
Justin Hayes
Kathryn Linnehan
Kevin Hardiman
Kristen Kelly
Lee Fox
Lynnette Whitman
Mali Piccolo
Meg Soriano
Michael Harris
Miranda Hughson
Paul Malta
Paul Sedgewick
Randy Leach
Rick Romano
Rick St Onge
Steve Seide
Tom Nisbet
Walter Soiano
Ryan Maett
David Polanco



Boston Triathlon Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
67
2
CLYDE
 Gamst, Larry
14:53
34:21
23:43
1:15:45
168
4
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
15:28
33:27
30:06
1:23:36
277
18
M4549
 Casper, Scott
13:01
33:08
37:52
1:29:39
302
9
W5054
 MacDonald, Diane
19:57
36:28
29:01
1:31:29
365
6
W4549
 Kane, Catherine
18:11
42:14
29:37
1:35:40
529
1
W7074
 Singleton, Barbara
8:01
58:19
36:44
1:53:43
530
41
M-FT
 Romano, Rick
8:04
53:51
36:45
1:53:45
565
16
W4549
 Craig, Beth
28:03
58:23
36:44
2:13:42

Boston Triathlon Olympic Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
17
8
M4549
 Tricia's Dishes
- Tricia Langeleh
- Matt Bedard
- Paul D'Ambrosio
37:56
1:03:45
51:13
2:34:37


Boston Triathlon Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 22     2 M3034  Hannan, Sean
22:42
54:54
39:24
1:59:18
111
8
M4549
 Connally, David
31:48
1:00:02
41:51
2:18:29
117
4
W3034
 Moseley, Sarah
33:21
1:01:23
41:33
2:19:06
143
12
M4549
 Peirce, James
34:07
1:01:32
43:33
2:23:11
169
15
M4044
 Posanka, Michael
33:26
59:58
47:50
2:26:09
193
4
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
24:16
1:08:25
52:26
2:28:30
231
2
M6064
 Seide, Steve
34:30
1:02:24
48:47
2:31:16
342
31
M4044
 Bellavance, Jeff
36:55
1:03:46
55:39
2:41:31
403
35
M4549
 Kelley, Rich
34:10
1:07:26
1:01:11
2:47:26
 469 11  M5559  Tyler, David 38:38 1:09:24 1:06:42 2:58:34
 487 43 M4549  Lyons, Bryan 31:121:12:00  1:09:54 3:01:04
549
17
W4044
 Labelle, Tanya
44:41
1:15:35
1:16:47
3:24:30
550
42
M4044
 Consoli, Jason
37:36
1:18:54
1:20:07
3:26:25
 562 8 M6569 Lewin, Barry
 58:46 1:16:00 1:18:22 3:43:56
 570 4 ATHENA Wise, Angela
 35:19 1:35:06 1:36:57 3:59:22


Silver Lake TTT Volunteers 7/8 and 7/29 (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Dave Tyler x 2
Susu Wong x 2
Dan Stewart
Kim Budryk
Kristen Kelly x 2
Michael Harris x 2
Jason Yen
Cindy Regante
Marli Piccolo x 2
Catherine Kane x 2
Marianne Sullivan
Mark Krangle
John Yen x 2
Laura Boehrman x 2
Sean Hannan
David Polanco
Joan Hudak x 2
Terry Days x 2
Dave Connally x 2
Larry Gamst x 2
 Jamie Hughson
Joe Cavallaro
Marc Shaponick
Scott Casper
 John Hamilton
Vladmir Luppov
 Lisa Hodge
 Tricia Langlesh
 Mark Shipley
 Bryan Lyons
Diane MacDonald
Sandy Brown
 Tanya Labelle
   




Give Peace a Tri Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
Div/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime


 Team RavRav
- Pamela Beckwith
- Jane Ravagni






Give Peace a Tri (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
8
1
M5059
 Hamilton, John
10:26
22:41
20:15
55:25
14
1
W3039
 Benoit, Amanda
8:01
25:32
22:52
59:57
53
9
W5059
 McCarthy, Linda
10:26
26:34
28:57
1:09:16
67
11
M5059
 Tyler, David
9:17
26:45
32:42
1:11:52
84
15
W4049
 Labelle, Tanya
11:29
28:31
32:04
1:17:05
101
17
W4049
 Canela, Paula
12:07
31:03
33:34
1:22:17


Rev3 St Andrews Half Ironman Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
87
16
M4044
 Posanka, Mike
5:51
2:47:19
2:06:23
5:10:31
119
3
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
6:15
3:04:47
2:05:46
5:28:17
195
8
W5559
 Durning, Kathleen
6:14
3:26:28
2:35:34
6:21:42
215
8
W5054
 Kisieleski, Tamara
6:45
3:43:26
3:39:46
7:42:25



 Keator, Judy



DNF





























Rev3 St Andrews Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
15
3
M4549
 Pierce, James
6:28
36:25
22:23
1:12:01
65
7
W4549
 Sabbah, Jen
6:29
44:45
31:32
1:31:15


Mass State Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
8
4
AquaMale
 Shaponick, Marc
32:29
1:00:42
1:34:10
13
7
AquaMale
 Seide, Steve
34:34
1:02:05
1:38:32


Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 651
 W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
30:27
1:00:19
47:40
2:20:18
84
11
M5559
 Mako, Janos
35:38
1:02:10
43:56
2:23:28
85
4
W5054
 Sakr, Deb
26:03
1:06:22
49:10
2:23:58
102
13
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
41:21
1:00:57
41:49
2:26:40
134
14
M5559
 O'Neill, Paul
34:45
1:03:41
49:46
2:30:42
151
20
M4549
 Regnante, Keith
32:13
1:05:31
53:10
2:33:25
152
21
M4549
 Matava, Steve
30:25
1:07:08
52:17
2:33:25
196
5
W3539
 Riley, Stacey
33:59
1:10:44
53:53
2:41:11
258
8
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
32:58
1:11:31
1:06:41
2:55:02
263
14
W5054
 Zamot, Diane
41:51
1:14:02
57:39
2:55:47


The Dam Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
4
1
    M4044
 Hayes, Justin
12:06
33:49
19:06
1:07:21
45
4
M3034
 Polanco, David
14:57
38:37
24:48
1:21:33
148
13
M6064
 Kowalcyk, Josephn
20:34
44:56
30:02
1:40:09
 1986
ATHENA
 Mandigo-Aly, Holly 21:1157:31
49:54
2:18:22


Triathlon By the Sea Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
Div/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
3
MiniAqua
 Wong, Susu
6:40
1:02:08
1:08:48



Triathlon By the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)

Marblehead, MA - June,25 2017   (Rescheduled from May 2017 due to weather)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
5
1
M5559
 Hamilton, John
6:35
30:28
24:39
1:01:41
6
3
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
6:18
32:13
24:22
1:02:52
20
2
M6064
 Seide, Steve
6:46
34:08
29:22
1:10:14
24
6
M4549
 Hughson, James
4:37
35:17
31:46
1:11:39
25
1
M0118
 Pifko, Sam
5:43
38:12
27:54
1:11:48
 35 3 M5054 Ford, Steven
 6:26 36:36 31:19 1:14:20
36
6
M5559
 Bedard, Matt
7:01
37:46
31:20
1:14:40
38
1
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
5:02
38:14
32:08
1:15:23
 49 3 W4549 Shipley, Janeen
 8:21 38:59 31:55 1:19:14
59
7
M4044
 Whitman, Jeff
5:11
49:21
29:50
1:24:22
73
2
M0118
 Whitman, Jack
5:19
48:51
37:22
1:31:30
74
7
W4044
 Whitman, Lynnette
6:14
47:17
38:04
1:31:34
85
7
W4549
 Langeleh, Tricia
6:15
48:23
47:18
1:41:56
    McCarthy, Linda
   Did not run
  DNF

Patriot Triathlon Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
10
7
Mixed
 Benoit, Amanda
 Ferreira, Glenn
 Stover, Emily
37:13
3:17:05
1:36:23
5:34:45


Patriot Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
4
3
Aqua Men 50+
 Shaponick, Marc
35:43
2:28:51
3:06:44
64
15
Aqua Women 50+
 Kisieleski, Tamara
49:15
3:33:48
4:28:03


Patriot Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
94
14
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
42:58
2:41:55
1:41:12
5:12:36
97
15
M4044
 Soriano, Walter
38:31
2:35:13
1:52:29
5:13:24
 14321
M4044
 Krangle, Mark
36:27
2:47:03
1:52:47
5:22:55
171
29
M4549
 Connally, David
39:41
2:43:07
1:58:11
5:28:13
245
35
M4549
 Peirce, James
47:32
2:56:31
1:50:09
5:41:48
247
36
M4549
 St. Onge, Rick
39:53
2:49:39
2:04:20
5:41:53
254
3
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
39:11
2:52:25
2:04:43
5:43:26
264
7
M6064
 Smolenski, Steve
36:43
2:58:24
2:03:31
5:46:50
374
56
M4044
 Bellavance, Jeff
42:08
2:52:31
2:27:27
6:11:32
 38351
M4549
 Lyons, Bryan
40:13
3:00:13
2:24:43
6:14:49
392
15
W5054
 Lohmeter, Jill
47:17
3:15:47
2:04:22
6:16:54
421
22
W3539
 Coyle, Abigal
37:42
3:17:13
2:22:28
6:26:08
429
56
M4549
 Grove, Matt
34:03
3:03:32
2:44:19
6:28:23
463
14
M6064
 Powell, Jay
48:33
3:25:26
2:13:25
6:39:50
541
33
W5054
 Keator, Judy
48:30
3:22:11
2:47:49
7:10:37
544
7
ATHENA
 Thomas, Kathleen
40:49
3:00:03
3:19:39
7:11:58


CLYDE
 Consoli, Jay
47:34
4:02:10

DNF


Nashua Ymca Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 453
M6064
 Hamilton, John
14:08
26:19
24:09
1:07:51
99
12
M5054
 Hughson, James
10:34
28:39
29:19
1:14:10
114
9
M5559
 Bedard, Matt
11:25
29:22
28:59
1:15:49
125
4
F5054
 Pikett, Mary
11:43
31:07
29:25
1:17:07
142
15
M5054
 Ford, Steven
12:38
29:32
30:42
1:19:09
172
15
M4044
 Christie Jr, Gary
15:02
31:20
29:36
1:22:07
212
9
F5054
 Ford, Linda
18:34
35:42
25:01
1:25:55
230
17
F4549
 Langeleh, Tricia
11:56
36:54
32:30
1:27:20
244
9
F3034
 Kelley, Gina
14:01
33:54
33:27
1:28:54
278
2
M65+
 Molvar, Paul
12:25
33:13
39:53
1:33:19
 311 18 M5559 Sheridan, Patrick
13:57
31:18
46:12
1:40:24


King Pine Olympic Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
37
1
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
32:31
1:49:04
53:46
3:21:14
38
3
M6064
 Seide, Steve
36:29
1:44:40
54:31
3:22:40


King Pine Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 454
M6064
 Hampilton, John
19:52
36:43
23:53
1:24:07
90
10
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
17:41
49:30
41:12
1:57:08

King Pine Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
9
4
Aqua-Female
 Durning, Kahleen
32:49
2:00:53
2:38:48


King Pine Sprint Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
3
2
Aqua-Female
 Kisieleski, Tamara
14:35
47:13
1:05:26
  

New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2017

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
143
2
M6064
 Sanford, David
15:08
30:12
26:36
1:14:51
 28512
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
 21:0435:53
36:29
1:42:33

2017 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Sharon Seabury
Tamara K
Catherine Kane
James Peirce
Larry Gamst
Allen Beebe
Monica Mehigan

Paul Ford
Steve Ford
Steve Seide

Jim Pierce
John Yen
Jay Powell

Marc Shaponick
Judy Keator
Dave Tyler



Raffle Winners   (Raffle drawing )
Kevin Hardiman - (Race Credit)
Ingrid Ousler - Race Credit
Jackson Leach - Race Credit


Comments