Racing‎ > ‎

2017 Results



Give Peace a Tri Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
Div/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime


 Team RavRav
- Pamela Beckwith
- Jane Ravagni






Give Peace a Tri (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
8
1
M5059
 Hamilton, John
10:26
22:41
20:15
55:25
14
1
W3039
 Benoit, Amanda
8:01
25:32
22:52
59:57
53
9
W5059
 McCarthy, Linda
10:26
26:34
28:57
1:09:16
67
11
M5059
 Tyler, David
9:17
26:45
32:42
1:11:52
84
15
W4049
 Labelle, Tanya
11:29
28:31
32:04
1:17:05
101
17
W4049
 Canela, Paula
12:07
31:03
33:34
1:22:17

Rev3 St Andrews Half Ironman Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
87
16
M4044
 Posanka, Mike
5:51
2:47:19
2:06:23
5:10:31
119
3
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
6:15
3:04:47
2:05:46
5:28:17
195
8
W5559
 Durning, Kathleen
6:14
3:26:28
2:35:34
6:21:42
215
8
W5054
 Kisieleski, Tamara
6:45
3:43:26
3:39:46
7:42:25



 Keator, Judy



DNF






























Rev3 St Andrews Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
15
3
M4549
 Pierce, James
6:28
36:25
22:23
1:12:01
65
7
W4549
 Sabbah, Jen
6:29
44:45
31:32
1:31:15

Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
8
4
AquaMale
 Shaponick, Marc
32:29
1:00:42
1:34:10
13
7
AquaMale
 Seide, Steve
34:34
1:02:05
1:38:32



Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 651
 W6064
 Johnson, Sharon
30:27
1:03:19
45:38
2:15:41
84
11
M5559
 Mako, Janos
35:38
1:02:10
43:56
2:23:28
85
4
W5054
 Sakr, Deb
26:03
1:06:22
49:10
2:23:58
102
13
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
41:21
1:00:57
41:49
2:26:40
134
14
M5559
 O'Neill, Paul
34:45
1:03:41
49:46
2:30:42
151
20
M4549
 Regnante, Keith
32:13
1:05:31
53:10
2:33:25
152
21
M4549
 Matava, Steve
30:25
1:07:08
52:17
2:33:25
196
5
W3539
 Riley, Stacey
33:59
1:10:44
53:53
2:41:11
258
8
M6064
 Lennon, Robert
32:58
1:11:31
1:06:41
2:55:02
263
14
W5054
 Zamot, Diane
41:51
1:14:02
57:39
2:55:47



The Dam Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
4
1
    M4044
 Hayes, Justin
12:06
33:49
19:06
1:07:21
45
4
M3034
 Polanco, David
14:57
38:37
24:48
1:21:33
148
13
M6064
 Kowalcyk, Josephn
20:34
44:56
30:02
1:40:09


Triathlon By the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)

Marblehead, MA - June,25 2017   (Rescheduled from May 2017 due to weather)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
5
1
M5559
 Hamilton, John
6:35
30:28
24:39
1:01:41
6
3
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
6:18
32:13
24:22
1:02:52
20
2
M6064
 Seide, Steve
6:46
34:08
29:22
1:10:14
24
6
M4549
 Hughson, James
4:37
35:17
31:46
1:11:39
25
1
M0118
 Pifko, Sam
5:43
38:12
27:54
1:11:48
36
6
M5559
 Bedard, Matt
7:01
37:46
31:20
1:14:40
38
1
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
5:02
38:14
32:08
1:15:23
59
7
M4044
 Whitman, Jeff
5:11
49:21
29:50
1:24:22
73
2
M0118
 Whitman, Jack
5:19
48:51
37:22
1:31:30
74
7
W4044
 Whitman, Lynnette
6:14
47:17
38:04
1:31:34
85
7
W4549
 Langeleh, Tricia
6:15
48:23
47:18
1:41:56


Patriot Triathlon Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
10
7
Mixed
 Benoit, Amanda
 Ferreira, Glenn
 Stover, Emily
37:13
3:17:05
1:36:23
5:34:45



Patriot Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
4
3
Aqua Men 50+
 Shaponick, Marc
35:43
2:28:51
3:06:44
64
15
Aqua Women 50+
 Kisieleski, Tamara
49:15
3:33:48
4:28:03



Patriot Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
94
14
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
42:58
2:41:55
1:41:12
5:12:36
97
15
M4044
 Soriano, Walter
38:31
2:35:13
1:52:29
5:13:24
171
29
M4549
 Connally, David
39:41
2:43:07
1:58:11
5:28:13
245
35
M4549
 Peirce, James
47:32
2:56:31
1:50:09
5:41:48
247
36
M4549
 St. Onge, Rick
39:53
2:49:39
2:04:20
5:41:53
254
3
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
39:11
2:52:25
2:04:43
5:43:26
264
7
M6064
 Smolenski, Steve
36:43
2:58:24
2:03:31
5:46:50
374
56
M4044
 Bellavance, Jeff
42:08
2:52:31
2:27:27
6:11:32
392
15
W5054
 Lohmeter, Jill
47:17
3:15:47
2:04:22
6:16:54
421
22
W3539
 Coyle, Abigal
37:42
3:17:13
2:22:28
6:26:08
429
56
M4549
 Grove, Matt
34:03
3:03:32
2:44:19
6:28:23
463
14
M6064
 Powell, Jay
48:33
3:25:26
2:13:25
6:39:50
541
33
W5054
 Keator, Judy
48:30
3:22:11
2:47:49
7:10:37
544
7
ATHENA
 Thomas, Kathleen
40:49
3:00:03
3:19:39
7:11:58


CLYDE
 Consoli, Jay
47:34
4:02:10

DNF


Nashua Ymca Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
99
12
M5054
 Hughson, James
10:34
28:39
29:19
1:14:10
114
9
M5559
 Bedard, Matt
11:25
29:22
28:59
1:15:49
125
4
F5054
 Pikett, Mary
11:43
31:07
29:25
1:17:07
142
15
M5054
 Ford, Steven
12:38
29:32
30:42
1:19:09
172
15
M4044
 Christie Jr, Gary
15:02
31:20
29:36
1:22:07
212
9
F5054
 Ford, Linda
18:34
35:42
25:01
1:25:55
230
17
F4549
 Langeleh, Tricia
11:56
36:54
32:30
1:27:20
244
9
F3034
 Kelley, Gina
14:01
33:54
33:27
1:28:54
278
2
M65+
 Molvar, Paul
12:25
33:13
39:53
1:33:19
 311 18 M5559 Sheridan, Patrick
13:57
31:18
46:12
1:40:24


King Pine Olympic Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
37
1
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
32:31
1:49:04
53:46
3:21:14
38
3
M6064
 Seide, Steve
36:29
1:44:40
54:31
3:22:40

King Pine Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
90
10
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
17:41
49:30
41:12
1:57:08

King Pine Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
9
4
Aqua-Female
 Durning, Kahleen
32:49
2:00:53
2:38:48


King Pine Sprint Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
3
2
Aqua-Female
 Kisieleski, Tamara
14:35
47:13
1:05:26
  

New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2017

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
143
2
M6064
 Sanford, David
15:08
30:12
26:36
1:14:51
 28512
M5559
 Sheridan, Patrick
 21:0435:53
36:29
1:42:33

2017 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Sharon Seabury
Tamara K
Catherine Kane

Larry Gamst
Allen Beebe
Monica Mehigan

Paul Ford
Steve Ford
Steve Seide

Jim Pierce
John Yen
Jay Powell

Marc Shaponick
Judy Keator
Dave Tyler



Raffle Winners   (Raffle drawing )
Kevin Hardiman - ??
Ingrid Ousler - Race Credit
Jackson Leach - Race Credit


Comments