Racing‎ > ‎

2016 Results

Try the Tri Volunteers (Volunteered 3 or more times)  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Amanda Benoit
George PowellJohn Yen
Matt Grove
Annette Romano
Jay Powell
Karen Guilmet
Melanie Hire
Beth Craig
Joyce Powell
Laura Boerman
Mike Gagnon
Bruce Chang
Jennifer Powell
Linda McCarthy
Mike Thompson
Dave Connally
James Hughson
Marc Shaponick
Mindy Bolton
 Diane MacDonald
John Pugh
Matt Bedard
Neil Clarke
 Pamela Beckwith
Patsy Sullivan
Paula Canela
Sam Talbot
 Sarah Moseley
Scott Casper
Steve Sartori
 

Try the Tri Volunteers (Volunteered 2 times)  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

David Tyler
John Hamilton
Mary Sullivan
Tricia Langeleh
David Polanco
John Kleschinsky
Michael Harris
Amber McKinnon
Isabella Yen
Judy Keator
Rick Romano
Rick Ferullo
Jayson Yen
Katherine Kane
Robert Lennon
Shawn McCarthy

Try the Tri Volunteers (Volunteered 1 time) (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Adam Nisson
Deb Perry
Joan Hudak
Lori Meuse
Allen Beebe
Denise Smolenski
Joe Metzger
Luis Escobar
Barry Lewin
Diane Zamot
Judy Graham-Garcia
Mark Shipley
Brenda Busta
Gabe Lacey (neighbor)
Julia Metzger
Melissa Gleaton
Brysen Williams
Gary Christie
Kathi Durning
Miranda Hughson
Carolyn Grove
Jaime FloresQuero
Kiersten Gagnon
Monica Mehigan
Christian Soriano
Jason Consoli
Kevin Hardiman
Netant Misra
Deanna Pomfret
Jeff Bellavance
Linsey Hire
Pam Freeman
 Paul Molvar
 Rich Lemoine
 Steve Smolenski
 Suzanne Kavanaugh
 Reagan Bartlett

 Steven Ford
 Tamara Kisieleski
 Terry Williams
Tony Dirienzo
Zachary Desmond
 


Ironman World Championship (Iron Distance Triathlon / World Championship)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1615
8
F5559
 Johnson, Sharon
1:14:19
6:02:05
4:39:24
12:09:23

Ironman Louisville (Iron Distance Triathlon)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1138
40
W3539
 Guilmet, Karen
1:14:29
6:22:17
5:00:39
12:53:44

Ironman Chattanooga (Iron Distance Triathlon)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
283
31
M3034
 Dao-Tran, John
1:08:18
5:57:02
5:06:29
12:23:53

Ironman Maryland (Iron Distance Triathlon)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1206
126
M5054
 Ford, Steven
x
5:48:15
5:22:25
11:23:31
1626
265
M4549
 Silva, Jack
x
6:14:23
6:22:53
12:45:30
 1735 36 W5559 Graham-Garcia, Judy
 x 6:22:34 6:40:43 13:17:09
1779
60
W5054
 Cummings, Kathleen
x
6:48:20
6:26:27
13:35:35

* Swim was Cancelled and bike was shorten to 100 miles due to road flooding. 

Wallis Sands (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
30
1
W3034
 Moseley, Sarah
9:37
40:37
19:37
1:12:04
35
4
M2529
 McCarthy, Shane
8:33
41:28
21:19
1:13:31
38
3
M5054
 Oneill, Paul
10:01
39:31
22:33
1:14:56
74
7
M5559
 McCarthy, Shawn
9:37
41:53
25:53
1:20:37
79
1
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
12:26
42:08
24:07
1:21:44
109
12
M5559
 Tyler, Dave
12:04
42:18
30:03
1:28:04
178
5
W5559
 Hodge, Lisa
15:03
53:33
35:09
1:47:34

ITU Worlds  (World Championship)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameSwim
BikeRunTime

19
W5054
 Sakr, Deb
26:50
1:13:59
52:37
2:39:37

15
M6064
 Kinneman, Tom
42:23
1:09:37
46:04
2:42:33


Call To Honor Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

David Tyler
Tom Kinneman
Lisa Hodge
Mike Posanka
Mary Pickett
Tony Direnzo
Cindy Regnante
Charlie Posanka
Molly Pifko
Steve SeideSuzanne Kavanagh
Ellie Posanka
Scott Casper
Sharon Johnson
Dan Boone
Daniel Hansen
Beth MacDonald
Tamara KisieleskiKathi Durning
Len Pierce
 Len Pierce
Mark Shipley
Janeen Shipley
Michael Jensen

Call to Honor (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
2
1
M4049
 Hayes, Justin
6:02
28:16
9:27
45:35
 71
W3539
 McKinnon, Amber
8:33
28:29
10:19
49:38
10
3
M5059
 Hamilton, John
10:43
27:02
10:34
49:57
11
7
M4049
 McCarthy, Shawn
7:12
29:25
10:33
50:18
23
2
M3039
 Chang, Bruce
5:47
34:47
11:34
54:55
26
11
M4049
 Ford, Steven
8:30
30:53
12:14
55:37
3214
M4049
 Peirce, James
8:22
31:49
11:38
56:12
33 11 M5059 Ferullo, Rick
 8:27 33:10 11:06 56:38
47 18 M5059 Romano, Rick
 8:21 32:40 13:35 58:34
72 3 W5059 Romano, Annette
 12:24 34:00 13:06 1:03:02
92 8 W5059 McCarthy, Linda
 10:12 34:48 15:59 1:05:15
 1026
M60+
 Molvar, Paul
 10:21 34:5515:36
1:06:56
 126 12 W5059 MacLean, Alison
 11:23 39:52 14:57 1:10:58
 151 33 M5059 Ford, Paul
 9:42 41:39 18:06 1:16:13
   

Call to Honor - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Relay
 The Dream Team
- Burnett, Amanda
- Burnett, David
- Gagnon, John (jr)
6:04
23:38
12:16
43:01
4
4
Relay
The Princess and her subjects
- Benoit, Amanda
- Dejesus, Nick
- Gagnon, John (Sr)
7:45
31:00
10:27
50:44
5
5
Relay
 Tri Your Own Way
- Boerman, Laura
- Shaponick, Marc
9:48
27:57
12:09
51:48
6
6
Relay
 Trifury - Action Jackson
- Leach, Randy
- Beebe, Allen
- Casper, Scott
7:27
32:47
10:45
52:25
10
10
Relay
YEN CAN TRI
- Yen, Isabella
- Yen, John
- Yen, Jayson
11:38
29:29
13:00
56:18
 15 15 Relay Team Ravrav
- Gagnon, Kiersten
- Ravagni, Jane
- Beckwith, Pamela
 7:3748:25
9:59
 1:07:23

Pumpkinman Half Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
30
12
MasterMen
 Lyons, Bryan
36:23
3:16:37
3:59:59

Pumpkinman Half (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
42
6
M2529
 Breeden, Dana
32:04
2:42:04
x
3:17:10
114
11
M2529
 McCarthy, Shane
33:27
3:01:54
x
3:38:46
 12526
M4044
 Bellavance, Jeff
41:20
2:53:56
x
3:40:24
132
9
M5559
 McCarthy, Shawn
38:10
2:59:47
x
3:42:20
167
18
M4549
 Gellot, Yann
39:12
3:05:30
x
3:50:17
175
33
M4044
 Grove, Matt
33:34
3:14:50
x
3:52:10
 2498
W5054
 MacDonald, Diane
 47:023:32:27
x
4:26:21
    Erich Manser  (Blind swimmer)
** Escorted by Kevin Sullivan
 27:31   

** - Run was cancelled due to weather concerns

Pumpkinman Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 17 1 M3539 Whitney, John
 8:25 38:41 19:26 1:09:11
129
5
W3539
 Kossover, Kimerlee
9:43
45:50
24:40
1:25:18
146
20
M3539
 Hansen, Daniel
9:13
42:47
29:31
1:26:19
 20810
W5054
 MacDonald, Diane
12:25
48:37
25:27
1:32:11
266
19
M5054
 Dirienzo, Tony
10:45
51:25
28:40
1:36:08
345
24
W5054
 MacLean, Alison
14:54
54:14
29:19
1:43:57
 354 30 W4044 Canela, Paula
 13:55 54:09 30:49 1:45:09
433
1
Open Men
 Lyons, Bryan
11:55
1:06:58
31:34
2:00:14


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Half (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
199
17
M5054
 Ford, Steven
44:36
2:55:10
2:05:27
5:55:23
 21818
 M3034 Polanco, David
 48:092:47:16
2:19:51
6:02:32
 2276
 W2529 Hudak, Joan
 31:053:18:09
2:08:29
 6:05:37
 32523
 W5054 Cummings, Kathleen
49:02
3:33:20
2:28:55
7:02:31
 3476
 W5559 Graham-Garcia, Judy
46:12
3:44:34
2:58:20
7:39:49

Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
41
20
Aqua Male
 Lyons, Bryan
45:09
4:20:47
5:25:00


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 182
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
23:35
1:08:59
40:22
2:18:05
 334
M3539
 Bui, Jason
31:15
1:09:02
37:48
2:23:42
 542
M5559
 Baillie, Tom
25:16
1:09:27
48:42
2:29:47
56
4
 M2529
 Breedan, Dana
 24:351:11:56
48:36
2:30:58
 772
W5054
 Domigan, Ann
30:52
1:08:38
48:52
2:34:28
101
1
CLYDE
 Posanka, Michael
29:13
1:09:58
51:59
2:38:55
 116 14 M4044  McCarthy, Shawn
31:07
1:10:57
52:27
2:42:37
 2223
 W5559 Corbett, Lisa
32:41
1:15:10
1:09:38
3:04:29
 22714
M5559
 Tyler, David
 34:211:17:22
1:07:11
3:06:51
 2514
 W559  Illsley, Denise
37:25
1:33:49
 58:213:17:47
 25212
 W5054  MacDonald, Diane
 35:52 1:31:541:00:58
 3:18:16
272
3
ATHENA
 Meuse, Lori
38:09
1:28:53
1:11:18
3:27:29
 2773
 W6064 Mehigan, Monica
33:53
1:39:11
1:08:05
3:29:34







Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Olympic Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 1010
RELAY
 We Aim To Tri Kisieleski
- Tamara Kisieleski
- Judy Keator
- Kathi Durning
39:13
1:21:08
1:09:47
3:16:03

Ironman Mount Tremblant (Iron Distance Triathlon)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
362
53
M3034
 Dao-Tran, John
1:20:25
5:28:16
4:20:23
11:19:28
 43458
M4549
 Ricci, Michael
1:23:56
5:55:12
4:00:46
11:29:55
 47297
 M4044 Jensen, Michael
1:20:33
5:40:40
4:24:55
11:36:51
 766108
 M4549 Yen, John
 1:21:43 6:14:304:21:57
 12:13:29
 767157
 M4044 Soriano, Walter
 1:21:275:56:31
4:40:54
12:13:47
 89034
 W3034  Benoit, Amanda
 1:18:05 6:31:17 4:21:45 12:30:31
 108216
 W4549  Beckwith, Pamela
 1:31:51 6:25:07 4:41:40 12:55:29
1100
43
  M5559
  Lemonie, Richard
 1:29:126:14:31
4:55:12
12:57:58
 1166169
M4549
  St Onge, Rick
 1:32:246:14:04
5:04:19
 13:05:37
 1253240
 M4044  Bellavance, Jeff
 1:28:056:20:29
5:09:14
 13:17:07
   W5559  Wiliams, Terry
 1:50:028:10:13
6:43:29
17:02:56
  W3034
  Gagnon, Kiersten
 1:17:00   DNF
* - Terry completed 37.6k (of 42k)

Cranberry Trifest Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
117
21
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
41:17
1:20:00
44:26
2:49:50
161
2
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
35:15
1:21:29
53:23
2:54:27
200
31
M4549
 Hughson, James
30:50
1:21:50
1:01:51
2:59:33
219
3
M6064
 Powell, Jay
39:32
1:22:55
55:21
3:02:05
228
5
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
34:03
1:28:48
56:30
3:02:50
260
16
W4549
 Days, Terry
32:13
1:26:02
1:04:10
3:08:18
271
13
W2024
 Swierk, Tricia
37:33
1:33:39
52:50
3:10:01
279
2
CLYDE
 Leach, Randy
30:21
1:26:54
1:09:54
3:11:22
285
37
M4549
 Casper, Scott
40:46
1:26:50
59:55
3:12:20
374
6
ATHENA
 Canela, Paula
42:53
1:40:20
1:18:59
3:48:03
388
27
W4549
 Langeleh, Patricia
40:12
1:52:12
1:36:40
4:16:23


M5054
 Dirienzo, Anthony
29:58
1:35:48
1:07:19
3:17:30

* - Water Temp was 81 degrees, athletes who wore wet-suits had times recorded, but not eligible for awards.

Cranberry Trifest Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
4
4
AQUAM
 Mark Danieli
28:16
1:11:19
1:41:16
6
6
AQUAM
 Marc Shaponick
32:55
1:10:36
1:44:58
11
3
AQUAF
 Mindy Bolton
32:24
1:18:25
1:52:47


Cranberry Trifest Sprint Splash & Dash (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimRunTime
6
3
MALE
 Scott Casper
21:48
25:43
49:58


FEMALE
 Laura Boerman
22:45

DNF


Cranberry Trifest Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 443
Elite Women
 Mosleley, Sarah
17:44
41:24
21:05
1:23:42
46
4
M5054
 Shaponick, Marc
18:02
38:15
24:52
1:24:04
140
6
M4549
 Hughson, James
18:01
43:36
28:14
1:34:06
188
7
M4549
 Leach, Randy
17:05
46:38
31:17
1:39:08
289
11
M19U
 Pifko, Sam
23:09
57:33
25:22
1:50:00
292
6
W19U
 Pifko, Molly
21:08
55:48
28:30
1:50:09
345
8
CLYDE
 Consoli, Jason
20:55
54:19
35:50
1:59:22
347
9
ATHENA
 Cain, Robin
19:57
57:15
36:27
1:59:33


M5054
 Cain, Jeffrey
18:09
47:12
27:26
1:38:59
    W FF & B
  MacLean, Alison
23:52
55:46
31:58
1:56:44
   CLYDE Gamst, Larry
29:54
59:13
33:54
2:08:04

* - Water Temp was 81 degrees, athletes who wore wet-suits had times recorded, but not eligible for awards.


Greenfield Lightlife Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 12 * W3034 Moseley, Sarah
 9:38 46:17 21:30 1:19:42
69
4
M5559
 David Tyler
11:18
48:04
33:01
1:35:21
 131 2 W6064 Monica Mehigan
 11:59 1:01:51 33:27 1:51:13



USAT National Championship (Sprint)  (USAT National)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameSwim
BikeRunTime
452
29
M5559
 Mako, Janos
18:24
34:44
20:34
1:18:06

USAT National Championship (Olympic)  (USAT National)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameSwim
BikeRunTime
565
3
W5559
 Johnson, Sharon
30:46
1:08:42
49:12
2:32:25
664
16
M6064
 Kinneman, Tom
32:32
1:14:03
44:16
2:35:34
 76338  M5559
 Mako, Janos
 36:271:10:05
 46:52 2:37:53
1437
47
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
38:50
1:18:02
54:31
2:57:29
1995
63
W6064
 Mehigan, Monica
39:55
1:42:03
1:24:17
3:52:49

Ironman Boulder (Iron Distance Triathlon)
August 7, 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
950
101
M3034
 Polanco, David
1:44:14
6:44:57
5:55:10
14:39:54


Boston Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
57
6
M3539
 Bui, Jason
32:46
58:08
38:34
2:12:12
410
12
M5559
 Tyler, David
38:16
1:06:19
1:12:14
3:02:09
 461 38 M4549 Lyons, Bryan
 35:211:28:03
1:12:15
3:26:21


Boston Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
5
1
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
13:19
28:41
21:43
1:06:00
35
2
W3034
 Moseley, Sarah
15:25
31:58
23:23
1:13:50
61
6
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
18:20
32:33
22:50
1:18:10
96
6
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
13:32
36:50
29:01
1:21:36
98
14
M3034
 Spitler, Joshua
16:58
31:26
29:52
1:21:45
120
10
M4549
 Casper, Scott
16:50
33:15
28:58
1:23:10
150
6
M6064
 Powell, Jay
19:15
33:42
27:49
1:26:23
162
11
M4549
 Connally, David
27:52
30:20
23:07
1:27:35
 177 7 M5054 Cain, Jeff
 17:40 34:11 30:32 1:28:50
187
4
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
18:42
37:15
30:01
1:29:40
194
6
W5054
 MacDonald, Diane
19:49
35:22
29:46
1:30:11
 206 7 M5559  Lennon, Robert
 16:35 34:40 36:27 1:31:12
 249 28M2529
  Brunell, Brandon
 21:03 39:36 29:36 1:35:21
 290 2 M6569  Myers, Rogers
18:15
 41:16 36:481:42:42
 2961W6064
  Mehigan, Monica
 20:48 41:00 37:23 1:43:39
 3079
 M5559  Kleschinsky, John
 26:23 33:23 39:39 1:48:07
 3097
 W5559  Hodge, Lisa
 25:05 41:01 38:20 1:49:25
 312 12W4044
  Labelle, Tanya
 25:05 39:52 39:05 1:50:09
 316 4 ATHENA  Cain, Robin
 20:28 45:40 40:14 1:51:11
 317 8 CLYDE  Consoli, Jason
 21:44 41:54 39:58 1:52:32
 319 5 M6569  Lewin, Barry
 28:03 36:42 40:52 1:51:42
 320 9 CLYDE  Clarke, Neil
 26:36 40:57 35:39 1:52:06
 348 13 M5054  Romano, Richard
 27:51 1:02:32 37:32 2:26:32
 349 18 W4549 Craig, Beth 
27:52
1:04:47
37:33
2:26:32
   CLYDE  Gamst, Larry
 22:16 31:38
 


Ironman Lake Placid (Iron Distance Triathlon)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
468
88
M4044
 Talbot, Sam
1:13:04
6:07:56
4:21:07
11:58:18
 1249 49 W3034 Guilmet, Karen
 1:22:37 6:46:02 5:26:32 13:49:23
1884
 93 W4044 Kelly, Deb
 1:28:327:51:46
 5:49:2415:29:22


New England Kids Triathlon - Senior
200m/6m/1m
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
50
9
M12-12
 Yen, Jayson
3:49
21:14
6:58
34:13
401
60
F12-12
 Posanka, Ellie
6:40
30:52
10:58
52:38


New England Kids Triathlon - Junior
100m/3m/0.5m
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
277
68
M10-10
 Posanka, Charlie
4:10
15:51
6:16
28:28
315
36
W9-9
 Yen, Isabella
3:17
18:00
6:05
29:05
462
62
M8-8
 Leach, Jackson
6:36
17:05
6:04
32:54


Give Peace a Tri (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
17
2
W4150
 Beckwith, Pamela
10:57
23:45
21:18
59:32
49
4
W5160
 Cole, Karen
11:53
24:53
28:06
1:08:00
 12525
W4150
 Canela, Paula
15:58
28:46
31:47
1:21:00
142
10
W5160
 McCarthy, Linda
15:33
28:32
35:46
1:23:10
 163 3 W6170 Mehigan, Monica
15:22
 32:5234:38
1:27:13
 179 37 W4150 Langeleh, Tricia
 14:27 32:54 40:44 1:34:21


Give Peace a Tri - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
3
2
Male5160
 Team Trifury
- John Gagon Jr.
- Dave Tyler
- John Gagon Sr.
8:20
23:48
25:50
59:11


Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
26
2
M3539
 Whitney, Jon
24:36
58:39
39:46
2:04:30
 67 2 W5559  Johnson, Sharon
 26:33 58:20 46:08 2:12:58
80
4
M6064
 Kinneman, Tom
27:23
1:03:21
41:39
2:15:33
81
9
M5559
 Mako, Janos
29:27
1:01:52
42:05
2:15:42
96
11
M4044
 Talbot, Sam
25:51
1:05:46
43:24
2:17:35
100
1
W5054
 Sakr, Deb
23:48
1:05:07
47:19
2:18:22
108
2
W5054
 Domigan, Ann
30:02
59:41
47:23
2:19:18
121
7
M6064
 Smolenski, Steve
25:46
1:03:52
47:14
2:21:37
156
19
M5054
 O'Neill, Paul
31:11
1:05:07
47:11
2:26:39
172
18
M4044
 Grove, Matt
26:42
1:09:48
50:24
2:29:33
185
16
M3539
 Hansen, Daniel
26:20
1:06:53
53:21
2:31:10
199
4
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
30:41
1:07:34
51:00
2:32:43
230
1
ATHENA
 Kossover Hansen, Kimberlee
26:44
1:14:05
53:15
2:38:19
235
6
CLYDE
 Posanka, Mike
31:03
1:11:55
50:12
2:38:49
265
11
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
23:30
1:24:02
52:56
2:43:57
289
11
W5054
 Smolenski, Denise
33:11
1:12:20
59:42
2:49:24
290
 9 M6064  Powell, Jay
34:36
1:16:28
51:04
2:49:25
 29424
M4044
 Harris, Michael
35:37
1:17:19
53:31
2:50:29
 3573
W6064
 Mehigan, Monica
37:20
1:32:32
1:11:02
3:25:09


Mass State Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
13
10
AQUAM
 Seide, Steve
32:09
1:03:03
1:36:59


Dam Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
6
1
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
15:47
35:29
19:27
1:13:26
33
4
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
21:59
36:21
20:31
1:22:52
75
3
M3034
 Polanco, David
23:13
40:34
23:32
1:30:42
120
7
W4044
 Freeman, Pam
22:47
41:28
28:38
1:37:14
122
4
W5054
 Thomas, Kathleen
20:36
40:24
30:28
1:37:30
 128 5 CLYDE Lennon, Robert
 20:21 39:53 32:34 1:38:01
144
10
M5559
 Kowalczyk, Josephn
25:20
43:02
29:20
1:42:44
182
6
W5054
 Keator, Judy
25:14
45:28
33:20
1:50:06
 212 4 ATHENA Kisieleski, Tamara
28:38
 45:55 40:11 2:00:53


Whaling City Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
13
2
M2529
 Breeden, Dana
6:11
33:07
19:59
1:01:55
46
10
M4549
 Connally, David
8:08
34:29
21:17
1:08:16
47
6
M5054
 Shaponick, Marc
7:25
33:08
25:04
1:08:44
58
14
M4549
 Shipley, Mark
8:35
36:05
21:17
1:09:56
114
3
W3034
 Benoit, Amanda
7:29
38:49
26:01
1:16:54
 15815
M5054
  Dirienzo, Anthony
7:52
41:50
30:13
1:24:28
 258 12 W5054  MacLean, Alison
12:43
47:44
31:07
1:35:54


USAT Duathlon National Championship (Sprint)  (USAT National)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameRun
BikeRunTime
130
7
M6064
 NIsson, Adam
23:00
46:01
12:04
1:23:21


Mill City Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

John Hamilton
Patricia Langeleh











Mill City Olympic - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
2
2
AQUAM
 Sullivan, Kevin
19:32
1:02:51
1:24:15
7
5
AQUAM
 Tyler, David
32:05
1:06:43
1:42:16


Mill City Olympic - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Mixed
 A Thorn Between 2 Roses
Swim: Sarah Moseley
Bike: David Connally
Run: Bethany Knoettner
28:49
58:10
41:49
2:10:47
2
2
Mixed
Team Aarp
Swim:  Patsy Sullivan
Bike: Matt Bedard
Run: Rich Lemoine
21:58
1:02:00
45:09
2:11:03


Mill City Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
23
4
M4549
 Yen, John
28:00
1:03:15
45:43
2:20:35
25
6
M4044
 Mccarthy, Shawn
29:56
1:00:51
47:25
2:21:25
26
2nd Overall
Female
 Beckwith, Pamela
28:37
1:03:30
47:20
2:23:01
31
1
W3539
 Guilmet, Karen
29:39
1:04:32
51:27
2:29:11
39
7
M4549
 Hughson, James
29:30
1:07:34
57:15
2:39:33
 41 5 M5054 Ford, Steven
 32:49 1:05:56 55:58 2:40:48
 46 3 M6064 Powell, Jay
 34:21 1:12:15 52:27 2:43:49
 56 2 W5054 Cummings, Kathleen
 35:29 1:17:5058:14
 2:56:54
 64 1 W6064 Mehigan, Monica
 36:13 1:26:42 1:08:34 3:17:02


Mill City Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
4
1
M4044
 Hayes, Justin
6:29
28:32
18:53
56:41
13
1
M5559
 Hamilton, John
11:10
28:00
20:14
1:02:13
31
2
W5559
 Durning, Kathi
8:55
32:44
26:20
1:13:02
33
2
W4044
 Freeman, Pam
10:44
32:46
27:02
1:13:47
40
5
M4549
 Leach, Randy
10:26
34:30
30:34
1:18:21
 46 2 W5054 Mccarthy, Linda
 10:55 36:06 32:05 1:23:53
 48 1 M6569 Beebe, Allen
 16:39 35:40 28:44 1:27:16
 49 2 M6569 Lewin, Barry
 13:59 36:06 34:08 1:29:57
 51 3 W5559 Hodge, Lisa
 12:01 40:38 36:06 1:33:27
 52 3 W5054 Kisieleski, Tamara
 10:19 37:02 40:59 1:33:48


Patriot Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
46
8
Elite
 Illsley, Nicholas
29:10
2:28:53
1:52:33
4:55:36
63
5
M2529
 Breeden, Dana
32:19
2:42:45
1:38:42
4:59:15
115
5
M3034
 Dao-Tran, John
39:46
2:36:12
1:52:21
5:14:20
134
1
W5054
 Domigan, Ann
39:15
2:40:06
1:53:26
5:18:10
 180 6 W3034 Benoit, Amanda
 38:162:54:06
1:51:57
5:30:04
 188 31M4549
  Connally, David
 43:152:43:48
1:56:33
 5:31:27
 204 3 M6064  Smolenski, Steve
 36:092:52:33
1:55:34
 5:33:58
 264 8 W5054  Hulshult, Kelly
47:272:41:39
2:10:28
 5:46:19
 281 11 M5559  Lemoine, Rich
 39:432:48:38
2:14:52
 5:50:48
 330 5 W5559  MacDonald, Lizabeth
 41:562:56:04
2:12:40
 5:59:21
 434 25 M3034  Spitler, Josh
 38:152:56:08
2:38:16
 6:23:44
 46268
 M4044  Grove, Matt
 35:593:08:09
2:39:53
 6:30:30
 464 69 M4044  Harris, Michael
 46:09 3:03:17 2:33:50 6:31:09
 476 32 W4044  Davis, Melissa
 44:25 3:13:40 2:29:05 6:34:24
 502 72 M4549  Mooney, Sean
44:47
3:10:20
2:38:03
 6:44:26
 5085
 CLYDE  Leach, Randy
38:48
3:07:25
2:50:20
 6:45:35
 514 4 ATHENA  Kossover, Kimberlee
 36:203:22:16
2:35:01
 6:47:44
 541 9 M6064  Powell, Jay
46:51
3:12:15
2:51:09
 6:59:29
 576 52 M5054  Hurley, Bill
49:46
3:14:10
  7:25:01
 578 21 W559  Graham-Garcia, Judy
46:15
3:30:35
2:59:38
 7:28:36
 603 25 M5559  Hamilton, John
1:10:44
3:30:59
2:57:33
 7:50:24
 6131
PC MEN
 Lyons, Bryan
  46:13
 4:11:23
 2:48:30
  8:04:46
 617 38 W5054  Sullivan, Mary
47:11
3:47:20
3:26:57
 8:13:01


W5559
 Corbett, Lisa



DNF
   M4549 Matava, Steve
 41:28
2:55:50
  DNF


Patriot Triathlon Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
8
3
Female
3 Shades of Awesome
- Marli Piccolo
- Yvonne Helbert
- Kim Budryk
38:32
2:55:35
1:53:20
5:31:33
14
3
Male
Cho-Tri
- Scott Casper
- Glenn Ferreira
- Scott Casper
45:28
3:12:33
2:09:29
6:16:04
19
6
Female
Trifury Twisted Tamales
- Laura Boerman
- Denise Illsley
- Adrienne Keane
53:46
3:30:12
2:11:41
6:41:25


Patriot Triathlon Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
28
10
AquaM45+
 Seide, Steve
43:47
2:50:28
3:37:54
 34 12 Aqua45+ Bedard, Matt
42:13
 3:02:273:49:00
 368
 AquaF45+ Koloseus, Valerie
 42:32
3:06:00
3:51:10
54
15
AquaF45+
 Keator, Judy
53:44
3:28:18
4:26:59


Hero Triathlon 
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
79
3
W2529
 Hudak, Joan
27:32
1:23:34
54:10
2:48:43

Greater Nashua YMCA Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
27
3
M5559
 Hamilton, John
14:18
25:18
22:12
1:05:19
28
7
M4044
 McCarthy, Shawn
11:00
26:12
23:20
1:05:22
85
8
M4549
 Hughson, James
10:22
28:01
28:48
1:13:08
150
9
M5559
 Kowalczyk, Joseph
13:51
31:23
28:53
1:18:45








Duathlon World Championship (Sprint)  (USAT National)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameRun
BikeRunTime
25
25
M6064
 NIsson, Adam
23:58
36:22
12:47
1:18:30

Eagleman Triathlon
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
Finished

M4549
 Lyons, Bryan
44:21
4:33:17
3:10:57
8:54:17


Escape The Cape Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
June 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
19
2
M5559
 Mako, Janos
8:43
27:14
19:42
57:35
 526
M5054
Shaponick, Marc
8:41
27:19
23:25
1:01:45
 65 5 M5559 Baillie, Tom
 8:09 29:07 22:17 1:02:43
 812
W5054
 Sakr, Deb
7:28
30:43
23:32
1:04:10
 114 4 M6064 Sanford, David
 8:23 29:36 25:521:06:58
 209 18
M5054
 Dirienzo, Anthony
 8:56
 33:45
 27:52
 1:14:05
 
King Pine Olympic Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
May 2016
PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
46
4
M4044
 Posanka, Michael
32:56
1:41:08
56:37
3:15:42
 521
W5559
 MacDonald, Lizabeth
34:10
1:45:09
55:00
3:20:02

King Pine Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
 May 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 77 2/2
F5559
 Kathi Durning
 12:52
 40:37
 28:22
 1:26:56
107
3/4
F5054
 Judy Keator
15:35
48:01
37:06
1:46:53

King Pine Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
 May 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
9
AQUAF
7
 Denise Smolenski
37:18
1:54:48
2:35:14


King Pine Sprint Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
 May 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
1
AQUAF
1
 Tamara Kisieleski
15:07
47:05
1:05:29
 3AQUAM
2
 Tim Kisieleski
18:11
 50:07
 1:12:24


JCC Triathlon by the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)
Marblehead, MA - May 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
5
1/8
M5054
 Ferullo, Rick
5:00
30:02
26:53
1:01:53
17
2/10
M5559
 Lemoine, Rich
5:09
34:05
27:36
1:06:48
36
8/11
M4549
 Ford, Steven
5:45
37:27
30:17
1:13:28
44
10/11
M4549
 Hughson, James
4:17
40:27
30:29
1:15:13
46
5/10
M5559
 Bedard, Matt
5:25
41:02
29:26
1:15:52
52
1/10
W5054
 Pickett, Mary
4:59
42:10
30:57
1:18:05
57
3/10
CLYDE
 Leach, Randy
4:28
38:29
37:36
1:20:32
58
4/8
M5054
 Dirienzo, Anthony
5:07
41:23
34:08
1:20:36
60
7/10
M5559
 Kowalczyk, Joseph
5:59
39:44
35:32
1:21:15
64
5/8
M5054
 Cain, Jeffery
7:08
44:09
31:39
1:22:55
65
1/7
W4549
 Cummings, Kathi
6:27
43:42
32:54
1:23:01
79
1/1
M0118
 Pifko, Sam
6:28
46:23
34:15
1:27:06
 822/4
W0118
 Pifko, Molly
5:5246:14
35:28
1:27:32
 97 7/10 W5054 Maclean, Alison
8:40
 48:58 35:58 1:33:34
 98 4/6 M6064  Shiff, Ken
 7:08 43:53 44:18 1:35:19
 104 7/10CLYDE
  Ford, Paul
 6:57 47:49 42:27 1:37:12
 115 7/8M5054
  Pifko, Marc
 7:08 55:28 44:121:46:48
 12110/10
CLYDE
 Metzger, Joseph
7:16
48:46
54:02
1:50:04


New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
251
M6064
Nisson, Adam
14:26
33:55
22:41
1:13:05


New England Season Opener - Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2016

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
17
3
M3539
 Whitney, Jon
7:37
28:44
19:02
0:58:41
88
8
M2529
 McCarthy, Shane
8:05
33:24
21:59
1:06:55
103
5
M5559
 Mako, Janos
9:16
32:16
21:01
1:07:56
110
11
M5054
 O'Neill, Paul
9:00
31:52
23:28
1:08:27
181
5
M6064
 Powell, Jay
10:15
34:23
23:37
1:14:03
 18219
 M4044 McCarthy, Shawn
 10:09 37:05 21:35 1:14:07
197
7
M6064
 Sanford, David
8:25
36:30
26:28
1:15:26
221
6
M5559
 McCarthy, Shawn
8:59
36:09
28:12
1:18:09
 28126
M3539
 Swanson, Kurt
10:05
39:30
22:48
1:23:02

2016 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Michael Jensen
Jack Silva
Linda McCarthy
Mindy Bolton
Paula Canela
John Gagon
Paul Ford
Marc Shaponick
Judy Keator
Karen Guilmet
Monica Mehigan
Dan Boone
Jay Powell
Sharon Seabury
Amanda Benoit
Matt Grove
 Dan Breeden
 Tamara Kisieleski  Dave Tyler
  Lisa Hodge


Raffle Winners   (Raffle drawing )
Judy Keator
Paul Ford
Kossover Hasen Family member (T.B.D.)



Comments