Racing‎ > ‎

2015 Results

TTT Volunteers (TTT Volunteers)

Sarah AloisiShawn Breton
Nancy Flaherty
Diane Grove **
Matt Bedard **
Denise Illsey **
Nick Illsey
Matt Grove **
Jason Bui **
Brenda Busta **
Steve Ford
Elise Guilmet **
Allen Beebe
Paula Canela **
Kierston Gagnon **
Karen Guilmet **
Jocelyn CascioBeth Craig **
Mike Gagnon **
Katy Guilmet **
Amanda Benoit
Christine Decubellis
Maureen Garvey
John Hamilton **
Laura Boerman **
John DesLoges
Judy Graham-Garcia
Sean Hamilton **
Michelle Boisvert **
Larry Dube
Alex Grove
 Justin Hayes
Mindy Bolton **
Rick Ferullo **
Caroline Grove
 Lindsey Hire **
 Melanie Hire **
 Jamie Hughson **
 Kristen Kelly
 Angela Labelle
 Randy Leach
Rich Lemoine **
Steve Letoile
Tracie Looney **
Kathleen Mann
Linda McCarthy **
Shawn McCarthy
Camden Means
Andrew Merlino
Paul Molvar **
Adam Nisson
Lisa O'Donnell
 Deb Perry **
David Polanco **
George Powell **
Jay Powell **
Jennifer Powell **
Joyce Powell **
John Pugh **
Chuck Rodrigues **
Annette Romano **
Rick Romano
Ken Shiff
Mark Shipley **
Denise Smolenski
Steve Smolenski
Christian Soriano
Walter Soriano
 Josh Spitler **
Kevin Sullivan **
Patsy Sullivan **
Dave Tyler **
Terry Williams **
Susu Wong
Isabella Yen
Jason Yen
 John Yen **
Cameron Zamot
Diane Zamot
Noel Zamot
 Scott Casper **
Bruce Chang **
Miranda Hughson
Michael Thompson **
 Marc Shaponick **
  Judy Keator
  John Kleschinsky
 Joseph Kowalczyk
  Suzanne Kavanagh
 Pamela Beckwith **
  

** - Indicates that the member volunteered more than once

Ironman Athletes (Iron Distance Triathlon)

Sarah Aloisi
Karen GuilmetDeb Perry
Amanda Benoit
Terry Days
Nick Illsey

Jason Bui
Christine DecubellisSharon Johnson
Mike Posanka
Robin Cain
Larry Dube
John KleschinskyMike Ricci
Jocelyn CascioMary Emerson
Bob Lennon
John Weston
 Jeff C
 Woody Freese
 Greg Lavelle Terry Williams
 Karen Cole
 Maureen Garvey Janos Mako
 John Yen
Siobhan Curran
 Kitty Gines
 Martha O'BrienSteve Smolenski
ohn Dao Tran
 Chris Glaser Candy O'toole
Denise Smolenski


Brickman Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 9 3 M4044 Hayes, Justin
 3:5629:31
 18:44 54:29
 13 1 M5054 Ferullo, Rick
 4:43 30:01 21:58 58:20
 14 1 M5559 Hamilton, John
 6:28 29:19 21:17 58:55
 19 1 M3034 Spitler, Joshua
 4:21 31:22 24:16 1:02:38
 29 3 M5559 Kowalczyk, Joseph
 5:54 32:52 27:56 1:10:08
 33 1 F5559 Odonnell, Lisa
 5:28 36:09 25:43 1:11:57
47
4
M6064
 Shiff, Ken
6:33
37:17
35:48
1:23:02

 

Wallis Sands Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
82
M4044
17
 McCarthy, Shawn
6:46
43:02
22:21
1:15:59
 156 M4549 22 Ford, Steven
 8:13 46:28 25:50 1:23:59
 170 W3539 6 Boisvert, Michelle
 6:59 48:02 26:46 1:25:47
 174 M5559 12 Kowalczyk, Joseph
 9:16 46:01 27:10 1:26:16
 191 M5054 19 Dirienzo, Tony
 7:34 48:19 29:32 1:29:01
 241 1st Time Women
8
 Wang, Lei
 9:24 52:28 28:14 1:37:27

ITU Worlds (World Championship)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime



 Johnson, Sharon







 Kinneman, Tom





26
W5054
 Kavanaugh, Caroline
12:26
1:02:47
52:55
2:14:42



 Baillin, Lauretta







 Corbett, Lisa





Title IX (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
48
12
W4044
 Davis, Melissa
10:42
34:58
27:48
1:17:01
 35128 W5054 Boerman, Laura
11:4445:3932:471:37:06
 3959 ATHENA Canela, Paula
12:5445:5133:531:40:07


Pumpkinman Half (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameSwimBikeRunTime
 38 M25296
Hamilton, Sean
33:51
2:43:20
1:26:56
4:48:10
 78 M45499
Moran, Enda
39:44
2:40:40
1:39:02
5:04:55
 117 W25293
Gagnon, Kiersten
29:31
2:47:00
1:58:20
5:19:25
 134 M404426
Hayes, Justin
33:55
3:04:28
1:42:34
5:26:08
138
M5559
4
Lemoine, Rich
40:58
2:38:07
2:02:01
5:27:22
 163 M4549 21 Otoole, Edward
 47:312:45:56
1:52:01
5:34:12
 207M5559
11
Hamilton, John
52:51
2:46:43
1:57:22
5:47:23
 208 W55594
MacDonald, Lizabeth
 38:352:56:06
2:05:48
5:47:32
 223 M5054 18 Vyriotes, Paul
 43:552:50:29
2:08:23
5:51:25
 229 M4044 37 Grove, Matt
 34:173:04:52
2:07:50
5:54:38
 268M4549
 31 Lyons, Bryan
 35:273:02:44
2:19:21
6:07:33
 294 W3034 15 Robson, Catherine
 39:343:14:35
2:15:03
6:17:43
 381 W5054 16 MacDonald, Diane
 47:043:57:04
2:32:21
7:30:35
  M4044 Matava, Steve
39:27
2:54:12
  

Pumpkinman Half Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
30
Aqua Grand Women
12
 Graham-Garcia, Judy43:19
3:44:09
4:35:09

Call To Honor (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
19
5
M3539
Jaime Flores Quero7:11
31:49
11:33
53:20
 22 6 M5054 Matt Bedard
 7:27 31:01 11:33 53:31
 41 14 M4549 Lenard Pierce
 6:21 33:07 12:09 57:01
 50 17 M4549 Steven Ford
 9:16 33:13 12:30 58:29
 57 13 M5055 Rick Romano
 7:48 34:02 13:16 59:06
 58 3 W5055 Lisa O'donnell
 8:19 36:15 12:07 59:11
 98 9 M5055 Annette Romano
 11:36 36:59 12:21 1:04:07
 109 22 M5055 Paul Ford
 8:10 36:59 15:11 1:06:05
 114 10 W5055 Linda Mccarthy
 9:10 37:28 15:30 1:06:46
 115 11 W5055 Linda Ford
 11:50 38:15 11:29 1:06:59


Call To Honor Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
9
9
Relay
Yen can Tri
- Jayson Yen
- John Yen
- Isabella Yen
7:36
29:00
21:49
1:00:11

Call To Honor Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Cindy Regnante
Kristen Kelly
David Polanco
Steve Seide
Josh Spitler
Walter Soriano
John Gagon
Tony DiRienzo
Rick StOnge
Julie Rogers
Kathi Durning
Jon Schwartz
Jay Powell
Dave TylerTamara Kisieleski
Tom Kinneman
 John Gagnon Jr
 Amanda Benoit
  

Pumpkinman Sprint  (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 43 W5054 1 Sakr, Deb
    
 152M4549
18
Lyons, Bryan
 8:0445:59
26:22
1:26:33
 310W5054
16
MacDonald, Diane
10:49
54:30
24:51
1:38:17
 400W5559
13
 Graham-Garcia, Judy 11:3757:31
32:43
1:47:31
409
M6064
10
Lewin, Barry
12:15
53:13
34:43
1:48:17
 455M70+
4
Moland, Steve
11:27
59:34
36:22
1:58:29
  M5054  Dirienzo, Tony
8:27
49:37
  

Challenge Maine Half (Trifury Selected Race)
August 23, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime



 Cascio, Jocelyn







 Dube, Larry







 Chan, John







 Bui, Jason







 Yen, John







 Garvey, Maureen







 Decubellis, Christina







O'Brien, Martha







 Illsey, Denise







 Lyons, Brian







 McDonald, Diane







 Posanka, Mike







 Days, Terry







Kowalczyk, Joseph







 Mako, Janos







Polanco, David




   Leveille, Greg
    
   Baille, Tom
    
   Domigan, Ann
    



Challenge Maine Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)


PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime



Weston, John







 Tyler, Dave







Gagnon, Keirsten







 Lemonine, Rich







 OToole, Candy




    Mohr, Tracey
    

Cranberry Trifest Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
August 23, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
32
M2529
2
Hamilton, Sean
27:34
1:12:32
40:07
2:22:59
 70 W5054 1 Sakr, Deborah
 23:39 1:16:05 48:54 2:32:02
 109 M4549 18 Regnante, Keith
 29:07 1:16:54 49:25 2:39:11
 122 M5054 13 Oneill, Paul
 33:20 1:15:26 47:28 2:40:28
 156 M5054 17 Hurchik, John
 27:51 1:19:32 53:39 2:44:42
 157 M3034 11 Spitler, Joshua
 30:32 1:13:43 56:57 2:45:09
 198 W5559 2 MacDonald, Lizabeth
 35:22 1:18:55 52:12 2:50:49
 251 W5054 11 Durning, Kathi
 34:27 1:22:26 56:23 2:58:08
 264 Open/Elite 4 Gines, Katherine
 34:44 1:25:05 55:02 2:59:28
 290 W4549 11 Pickett, Mary
 31:15 1:31:45 55:47 3:02:47
 292 W55596
 Odonnell, Lisa
 33:47 1:25:04 58:29 3:03:34
 319 CLYDE5
Leach, Randy
28:50
1:25:05
1:09:39
 3:07:27
 389 W555910
Graham-Garcia, Judy
34:09
1:35:21
1:09:12
3:24:28
  M4044  Matava, Steve
 27:59 1:28:5856:38
 2:58:10
  CLYDE  Bellavance, Jeff
 32:05 1:23:34 1:01:26 3:02:33
  M6569  Hudson, Paul
 36:16 1:40:05 1:14:083:39:46


Cranberry Trifest Olympic Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
August 23, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime

Mixed

Trifury
Laura Boerman
Marc Shaponick
Bruce Chang
33:07
1:08:52
47:55
2:32:11


Cranberry Trifest Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
August 23, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
37
21
AQUA WOMEN
Kisieleski, Tamara
38:44
1:40:16
2:22:19
 4125
AQUA WOMEN
 Keator, Judy
 43:41 1:42:43 2:30:08
   AQUA MEN
Dirienzo, Anthony
28:30
1:28:10
1:59:18


Cranberry Trifest Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 643
M5054
Ferullo, Rick
18:53
32:34
21:54
1:15:34
205
12
M4549
Casper, Scott
20:42
36:42
26:33
1:28:22
 208 10 W5054 Durning, Kathi
 20:48 36:07 27:07 1:28:27
 2343
CLYDE
Leach, Randy
17:33
38:36
 31:13 1:31:03
 323 16 W5054 McCarthy, Linda
 24:06 41:59 32:27 1:44:11
 328 3 W19U Pifko, Molly
 23:13 46:53 30:35 1:45:30
 347 7 ATHENA Canela, Paula
 24:33 44:20 34:49 1:48:52
 362 9 W4549 Keator, Judy
 26:17 44:13 37:09 1:53:52
 372 8 ATHENA Kisieleski, Tamara
 22:20 42:37 45:27 1:57:34

Timberman Half (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 51870 M4044 Jensen, Michael
39:21
2:51:22
2:01:05
 5:35:54
 57378
M4044
Hayes, Justin
36:28
3:09:38
1:49:47
5:40:36
 830109
M4044
Soriano, Walter
36:33
2:55:07
2:22:27
6:00:04
 1062135
M4044
McCarthy, Shawn
38:17
3:05:12
2:25:36
 6:18:39
1080
10
F5559
Cole, Karen
39:27
3:08:59
2:25:09
6:20:30
 136463
F4044
Looney, Tracie
40:29
3:27:40
2:26:18
6:44:48

Timberman Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
96
3
F5559
MacDonald, Lizabeth
10:17
49:58
23:23
1:28:41
 18412
M4549
Ford, Steven
10:45
55:33
24:30
1:35:51
 41421
F4549
Keator, Judy
12:45
1:14:34
34:54
 2:10:50


USAT National Championship (Sprint)  (USAT National)

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwim
BikeRunTime
1247
109
M4549
Casper, Scott
16:08
41:18
27:11
1:30:46


USAT National Championship (Olympic)  (USAT National)

PlaceDivDiv/TotNameSwim
BikeRunTime
 406 M3539 55Whitney, John
 25:001:01:49
42:53
 2:14:24
 537 M4044 57 Hayes, Justin
 25:21 1:07:05 40:46 2:17:15
1055
W559
7
Johnson, Sharon
26:49
1:06:59
48:46
2:26:51
 1174 M6064 18 Kinneman, Tom
 28:041:11:07
44:37
2:29:04
  W505425
Kavanaugh, Caroline
28:28
1:07:52
50:04
 2:29:59
 1245 W5054 20 Sakr, Deb
 24:191:12:52
48:16
2:30:19
 1261 W2529 56 Gagnon, Kiersten
 23:511:11:46
50:11
2:30:39
 1483 M5054 124 Shaponic, Marc
 29:481:07:51
52:14
2:34:39





Whaling City Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
August 2, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
229
2
W5559
Graham-Garcia, Judy
9:30
44:33
34:56
1:34:18


Whaling City Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
August 2, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRunBikeRunTime
6
6
Du Men
Nisson, Adam
7:17
33:47
24:46
1:07:53


Kingston Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
August 2, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
10
2
M5559
Hamilton, John10:17
40:54
22:44
1:15:42
 21 4
 M5559 Lemoine, Rich 9:53 41:41 25:53 1:19:26
 34 2
 M4044 Matava, Stephen 8:57 45:35 26:18 1:23:35
 42 1
 F5559 Macdonald, Lizabeth 9:39 46:25 27:28 1:26:50
 70 8
 M5559 Kowalczyk, Joseph 10:51 49:52 33:04 1:36:55

 

New England Kids Triathlon
July 19, 2015
100m / 3m / 0.5m

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
36
36/42
M7
Jackson Leach
9:11
17:35
5:36
36:19


Lowell Mill City Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 19, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 71
M2529
Hamilton, Sean
 29:441:08:55
38:49
2:21:10
25
3
M5559
Hamilton, John
41:35
1:10:56
47:08
2:43:35
30
2
M4044
Mccarthy, Shawn
31:14
1:14:37
56:01
2:46:08
35
1
F5054
Hire, Melanie
33:50
1:19:00
56:28
2:54:02
48
8
M5559
Lennon, Robert
33:45
1:17:43
1:08:37
3:05:13
53
7
M4549
Silva, John
39:52
1:23:21
1:00:43
3:09:18
61
9
M5559
Tyler, David
37:11
1:19:32
1:15:52
3:17:47


Lowell Mill City Sprint Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 19, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
7
1
M4044
Shipley, Mark
13:54
37:31
28:43
1:24:14
9
1
M5054
Zamot, Noel
13:06
36:01
33:58
1:26:32
17
1
F5054
Deneu, Elizabeth
14:48
39:57
33:55
1:33:40
27
3
M4549
Hosek, Martin
17:06
42:06
39:09
1:40:53
28
4
M4549
Ford, Steven
14:11
45:33
39:25
1:44:40
29
4
M4044
Bellavance, Jeff
14:31
41:42
43:16
1:45:17
30
2
M6569
Molvar, Paul
17:28
41:39
41:10
1:45:33
31
2
F5054
Ford, Linda
20:33
47:09
32:33
1:45:50
35
3
M6569
Beebe, Allen
18:33
41:30
44:14
1:51:13
42
2
M6064
Lewin, Barry
20:44
44:39
51:06
2:02:56
44
3
M3539
Surette, Craig
19:26
46:38
58:12
2:12:10

  

Lowell Mill City Olympic Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
July 19, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
3
3
Aqua Male
Matt Bedard
33:38
1:13:35
1:50:11


Lowell Mill City Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Sean Hamilton
John Hamilton
Pamela Beckwith
Jane Ravagni
Allen Beebe








Give Peace a Tri (Trifury Selected Race)
July 18, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
10
2
M5054
Shaponick, Mac
9:02
23:10
22:29
56:51
 22 1 F4044 Cascio, Joceyln
 9:52 24:35 23:15 59:41
 23 3M4549
Dube, Larry
11:21
22:03
23:30
59:43
 33 4 M5054 Bedard, Matt
 9:50 23:52 24:42 1:01:50
 37 4 F4549 Decubelli, Christine
 8:05 27:50 23:12 1:02:19
 41 5 F4549 Beckwith, Pamela
 10:59 26:30 23:39 1:03:14
 57 5 M4549 Casper, Scott
 10:22 26:36 26:09 1:06:01
 69 2 M5559 Tyler, Dave
 10:20 25:27 28:50 1:07:52
 142 11 F4044 Canela, Paula
 12:45 30:30 33:18 1:22:35
 164 3 F5054 Boerman, Laura
 12:19 32:05 39:19 1:31:07

 

Give Peace a Tri Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
July 18, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
2
2
Relay
 The Kids
- Amanda Benoit
- John Gagon Jr

7:17
23:52
22:36
55:16
 6 6 Relay The Parents
- Linda Mccarthy
- John Gagon
11:40
 26:12 28:03 1:08:18


Massachusetts State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 12, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
34
6
M3539
 Whitney, Jon
24:48
57:34
43:21
2:07:28
 75 1W5559
 Johnson, Sharon
25:03
57:32
50:58
2:15:57
 811
 W5054Kavanagh, Caroline
 26:1459:49
49:15
 2:16:36
 91 3W2529
 Gagnon, Kiersten
23:01
 1:03:4448:34
2:17:35
 109 7 M5559 Mako, Janos
 29:28 1:02:07 45:19 2:19:13
 110 6 W5054 Sakr, Deborah
 22:47 1:03:25 50:49 2:19:25
 115 11 M4549 Hill, Daniel
 24:38 1:00:12 52:49 2:19:45
 127 3 M6064 Kinneman, Tom
 27:21 1:03:53 46:56 2:21:12
 146 16 M5054 Ferullo, Rick
 29:18 1:02:33 50:04 2:23:59
 150 18 M5054 Shaponick, Marc
 28:04 59:41 54:40 2:24:45
 162 19 M5054 O'Neill, Paul
 30:09 1:02:16 50:11 2:24:49
 198 11 M5559 Lemoine, Rich
 31:17 1:02:39 52:07 2:29:52
 206 8 W3034 Benoit, Amanda
 28:29 1:07:35 51:17 2:30:28
 214 25 M5054 Hurchik, John
 27:39 1:03:42 56:50 2:31:42
 22730
M3539
FloresQuero, Jamie
28:29
1:04:51
56:11
2:32:55
 235 25 M4044 Grove, Matt
 25:14 1:08:33 56:31 2:33:45
 295 25 M4549 Lyons, Bryan
 26:47 1:10:34 1:01:56 2:44:34
 303 19 M4044 Doolan, Robert
 33:07 1:09:26 57:43 2:45:54
 345 38 M4549 Harris, Michael
 34:49 1:17:33 58:31 2:54:38
 34828
 W5559 Silva, John
 34:15 1:14:20 1:02:09 2:55:24
 3505
 W5559 Odonnell, Lisa
 32:33 1:15:03 1:03:152:55:56
 38018
W5054
MacDonald, Diane
34:11
 1:24:251:00:30
3:04:36
 434 27 M5559 Powell, Jay
39:20
1:32:46
1:08:13
3:25:28
 446 35 W4044 Wang, Lei
 44:391:28:22
1:21:19
3:44:14
    Jensen, Michael
    


The Dam Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
July 11, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 19 3 M4044 Hayes, Justin
 14:28 34:32 18:50 1:10:36
87
14
M4549
 St Onge, Rick
17:47
36:05
22:59
1:20:44
 97 7 M3034 Spitler, Joshua
 17:07 34:40 26:46 1:21:54
 113 1 ATHENA Guilmet, Karen
 16:37 37:28 25:07 1:22:59
 1382
CLYDE
 Mooney, Sean
 17:1737:42
26:56
1:25:01
 148 2 F5559MacDonald, Lizabeth
15:56
37:45
28:32
1:25:52
 158 7 W4044 Davis, Melissa
 18:07 39:16 25:06 1:26:34
 161 8 W4044 Pomfret, Deanna
 16:17 39:41 27:53 1:26:57
 1734
W5054
 Durning, Kathleen
 15:19 40:59 26:56 1:27:56
    Polanco, David
21:07
40:17
 24:17 1:27:50
 180 9 W3539 Dragon, Julie
 12:21
 49:16 22:43 1:28:40
 263 3 M6569 Molvar, Paul
 20:12 42:59 29:11 1:38:16
 297 7 CLYDE Cavalcanti, Joao
 19:59 45:31 34:19 1:44:20
 348 9 ATHENA Kisleleski, Tamara
 19:00 48:37 48:53 2:02:09
 363 24 W4549 Keator, Judy
 21:45 59:43 50:42 2:18:42
    Bolton, Mindy
    



Patriot Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
June 20, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
103
4
M5559
Mako, Janos
39:54
2:43:53
1:45:17
5:14:33
131
2
W2529
Gagnon, Kiersten
30:44
2:51:02
1:54:32
5:22:02
142
25
M4549
Yen, John
35:51
2:47:14
1:53:19
5:23:32
176
3
M6064
Smolenski, Steve
34:26
2:48:27
2:01:06
5:31:27
189
9
W4044
Regnante, Cindy
35:39
2:55:51
1:56:02
5:33:51
191
2
CLYDE
Posanka, Mike
41:09
2:42:05
2:03:33
5:33:57
203
35
M4044
Hayes, Justin
35:04
3:11:43
1:43:38
5:35:53
204
27
M3539
Flores Quero, Jamie
37:50
2:47:30
2:04:12
5:36:13
209
13
W4044
Cascio, Jocelyn
40:54
2:53:48
1:56:06
5:36:49
220
24
M5054
Dube, Larry
37:25
2:45:08
2:06:45
5:38:32
282
10
W3034
Benoit, Amanda
37:45
3:02:36
2:04:05
5:52:31
304
6
W3539
Aloisi, Sarah
42:47
2:55:38
2:11:19
5:56:39
312
7
W3539
Perry, Deb
40:56
2:55:35
2:10:53
5:57:13
340
5
W2024
Hire, Lindsey
39:44
3:02:14
2:14:58
6:02:35
344
17
M5559
Lemoine, Rich
42:26
3:04:17
2:09:32
6:04:05
358
9
W3539
Boisvert, Michelle
39:57
3:09:43
2:08:43
6:08:29
266
14
W5054
Hire, Melanie
39:22
3:10:15
2:11:34
6:10:04
380
15
W5054
Durning, Kathi
41:21
3:02:24
2:16:59
6:13:34
414
21
M5559
Doolan, Robert
43:36
3:02:58
2:23:52
6:20:53
420
26
W4549
Curran, Siobhan
42:11
3:09:18
2:20:50
6:23:39
428
29
W4549
Nekoroski, Lisa
44:09
3:08:34
2:24:59
6:24:58
454
7
W5559
Illsley, Denise
44:11
3:24:47
2:14:06
6:31:23
 461 22 M3034 Escobar, Luis
 1:02:34 2:56:50 2:24:56 6:33:21
 470 46 W4044 Looney, Tracie
 41:19 3:19:58 2:21:51 6:35:55
 483 7 CLYDE Leach, Randy
 37:54 3:12:45 2:40:12 6:39:33
 500 26 W5559 Weston, John
 45:15 3:01:01 2:49:40 6:45:52
 522 72 M4549Casper, Scott
 42:20 3:20:13 2:38:49 6:52:50
 59078
 M4549 Lyons, Bryan
42:25
4:12:14
 2:37:13 7:54:32
    Kisieleski, Tamara

  


Patriot Triathlon - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
June 20, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
1
1
Male Relay
Two Wongs Make A White
- Bruce Chang
- Marc Shaponick
- Jason Bui
27:36
2:32:39
1:20:55
4:24:14
 10 3 Mixed Relay
Trifury 2 Hotties
- Dave Tyler
- Kim Budryk
- Marli P
45:33
3:23:38
 1:50:25 6:03:43


Patriot Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
June 20, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeTime
14
5
Aqua 50+
Kevin Sullivan
26:08
2:48:14
3:17:01
 32 11 Aqua 50+
 Matt Bedard
43:44
2:53:29
 3:40:39
 428
Aqua 50+
MacDonald, Lizabeth
 42:243:01:23
3:48:17


Greater Nashua Y Tri (Trifury Selected Race)
June 14, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
28
7
M4549
Hill, Daniel
8:45
26:16
24:49
1:03:26
 41 5 M5054 Oneill, Paul
 11:22 26:06 24:38 1:05:30
 47 10 M4549 Regnante, Keith
 10:08 27:46 24:18 1:06:40
 54 11 M4549 Stonge, Rick
 11:01 27:32 24:59 1:07:51
 80 Elite Elite Piccolo, Marli
 9:35 31:29 24:54 1:10:48
 94 4 F4044 Pomfret, Deanna
 9:02 29:11 30:11 1:12:14
 105 1 F5559 O'donnell, Lisa
 11:06 31:03 27:01 1:13:04
 117 6 F4044 Davis, Melissa
 12:11 30:15 27:28 1:14:04
 150 7 M5559 Kowalczyk, Joesph
 13:13 30:30 28:45 1:17:15
 209 29 M4044 Breton, Shawn
 11:06 34:41 27:49 1:22:26
 223 1 M65+ Molvar, Paul
 12:31 32:18 31:55 1:23:32

  

Escape The Cape (Trifury Selected Race)
June 13, 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
41
3
M5054
Ferullo, Rick
9:18
28:42
20:47
1:00:40
 42 1 W5054Kavanaugh, Caroline
 8:44 28:16 22:10 1:00:59
 434
 M5054 Shaponick, Marc
 8:2828:08
22:54
1:01:34
 442
 M5559 Mako, Janos
 9:2529:05
20:28
1:01:37
 340 19 W5054 Boerman, Laura
 11:2339:32
31:44
1:31:56


USAT Duathlon National Championship (Sprint)  (USAT National)
St Paul, MN - June 6, 2015
2.5k / 23k / 2.5k

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
90
 6
M6064
Adam Nisson
10:53
42:46
12:09
1:08:50

JCC Triathlon by the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)
Marblehead, MA - May 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
 28 9 M4549 Regnante, Keith
 4:39 34:16 29:31 1:08:25
 36 2 M0118 Pifko, Sam
 7:21 27:21 35:28 1:10:09
 58 1 F4549 Pickett, Mary
 4:56 38:50 31:56 1:15:41
68
2
M5054
Direnzo, Anthony
5:04
38:29
34:43
1:18:15
 71 6 M5559 Kowalczyk, Joseph
 6:00 39:49 33:06 1:18:55
 89 19 M4549 Ford, Steve
 6:16 41:34 33:34 1:21:23
 90 8 M5559 Tyler, David
 6:01 39:00 36:30 1:21:30
 94 3 M5054 Coyle, Chris
 6:11 37:01 38:43 1:21:54
 108 5 ClydeFord, Paul
 6:20 43:06 35:14 1:24:39
 114 2 M6569 Molvar, Paul
 5:49 41:26 38:43 1:25:57
 117 4 F5559 Rogers, Julie
 6:50 39:50 39:59 1:26:39
 125 1 F0118 Pifko, Molly
 6:19 44:31 38:36 1:29:25


New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameRun
BikeRunTime
50
4
W5054
Zamot, Diane
15:56
36:47
26:55
1:22:19
 82 9 W5054 MacDonald, Diane
 15:54 42:00 29:00 1:29:33


New England Season Opener - Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 2015

PlaceDiv/TotDivNameSwimBikeRunTime
19
1
M19U
Zamot, Cameron
6:35
29:01
19:24
57:25
 106 7 M4044 McCarthy, Shawn
 7:43 33:54 22:46 1:07:51
 122 8 M4549 Pierce, Len
 7:40 33:14 24:49 1:08:57
 137 12 M3034 Spitler, Joshua
 8:19 32:53 24:49 1:09:54
 145 8 M5054 Zamot, Noel
 8:50 33:13 24:14 1:10:02
 263 18 M4549 Lyons, Bryan
 8:20 37:33 30:30 1:21:22
 268 3 W5559 Illsley, Denise
 10:18 40:36 26:24 1:22:06


2015 Run for Troops 5k (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Linda McCathyJay PowellJohn Gagnon JrJohn Gagnon
John HireKen ShiffTamara KDonna Drinkwater
 Dave Tyler   


2015 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)
MIT Zesiger Center - March 28, 2015

Tony DiRienzeoJay PowellScott CasperSteve Ford
Deb PerryJanos MakoLisa HodgeMichael Jensen
Paul FordMarc ShaponickKathi DurningTamara K
Sharon SeaburyDave TylerPaula CanelaKen Shiff


Raffle Winners (drawn 03/22/2015)  (Raffle drawing of members who had registered prior to 03/22/2015.)
Jim MelansonDenna PomfretJohn Gagnon Sr
Randy Leach
John Hamilton



Comments