Racing‎ > ‎

2014 Results

2014 Selected Race Standings


Monster Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Event Cancelled


Monster Duathlon Volunteers  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)
Event Cancelled


Ironman
World Championship 
(Iron Distance Race / World Championship)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Kinneman, Tom
1:28:15
7:21:40
3:53:54
12:58:45
26
1571


Brickman (Trifury Selected Race)

Place

Name      

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Tot 

Div

    2

Doug Shattuck  

3:37

26:46

20:18

52:28  

1/8   

M50 54

    4

Justin Hayes       

4:01

28:05

19:04

53:24  

1/6   

M35 39

    6

Ryan Murdoch 

4:06

31:45

18:57

56:35  

1/2   

M25 29

    7

Rick Ferullo     

4:47

29:18

21:42

57:21  

2/8   

M50 54

   11

John Hamilton  

5:24

30:36

21:12

59:03  

1/2   

M55 59

   25

Mark Shipley   

5:59

31:49

22:40

1:03:40  

8/10  

M40 44

   43

Joseph Kowalczyk 

5:26

33:11

29:55

1:12:06  

2/2   

M55 59

   44

Julie Dragon         

3:24

39:23

26:46

1:13:04  

1/2   

F35 39 

   56

Paulo Reis          

5:46

45:10

25:15

1:20:52  

3/5   

M45 49

   60

Romulo Reis        

4:16

39:15

34:38

1:21:59  

5/5   

M45 49

   74

Claire Cloutier    

8:09

39:51

38:23

1:32:25  

2/2   

F60 64

   75

Tamara Kisieleski 

6:16

39:16

46:42

1:36:15  

1/1   

Athen 

Brickman Volunteers  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Josh Spitler
Tony DiRienzo
Sharon Johnson
Bruce Rose
Patrick Sheridan
Julie Rogers
Steve Siede
Bob Lennon
Tom Kinneman
David Polanco
Gerry Pouliot
Kiersten Gagnon
Mary Pickett Jocelyn Cascio



Wallis Sands - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDivDiv PlNameSwimBikeRunTime
9
Relay9No Training
- Tamara Kisieleski
- Kathi Durning
- Patrick Sheridan
16:1743:0928:221:30:25


Wallis Sands (Trifury Selected Race)

PlaceDivDiv PlNameSwimBikeRunTime
6M3539
1Loehr, Brendan6:3933:4918:211:00:47
31W3539
1
Bailin, Lauretta7:3638:3019:261:08:08
32 M24U 4Zamot, Cameron 7:05 37:44 21:08 1:08:20
46W50541Kavanagh, Caroline7:5938:0122:401:10:49
 74M454914Zamot, Noel8:5939:03 22:361:13:49
94M4044
19Grove, Matthew7:4240:3824:061:16:04
194M5559
13
Kowalczyk, Joseph12:1243:5325:471:26:06
219CLYDE8Ford, Paul9:0746:3326:171:28:04
267
W404411Labelle, Tanya11:4846:5828:191:32:46

Ironman Maryland (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Gallot, Yann 1:20:21 5:49:51 4:46:38 12:09:01 78 459
Lemoine, Richard 1:39:12 5:45:20 4:46:51 12:30:24 21 549
Gagon, Kiersten1:10:206:18:505:05:40
12:49:1416648
Boisvert, Michelle 1:25:07 6:32:56 5:00:54 13:12:12 25 758


Buzzards Bay Triathlon 

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
2
M3539 1
Loehr, Brendan 8:00
33:03
19:42
1:04:11
39
M5054 4
Shaponick, Marc
11:02
35:27
24:30
1:15:40
178
W5054
2
Boerman, Laura
13:23
45:29
28:28
1:33:54


Pumpkinman Half (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
39
M2529
3
Hamilton, Sean
34:44
2:44:31
1:27:29
4:51:29
107
M3539
16
Posanka, Mike
39:59
2:42:55
1:48:43
5:16:24
 118 M3539 18Hayes, Justin
 32:47 3:02:22 1:40:48 5:19:58
173
M4549
12
Dube, Larry
37:46
2:47:48
2:02:53
5:35:41
 192M5559
 9 Smolenski, Steve
 33:513:00:43
2:00:08
5:41:07
 220W4549
 7Seabury, Sharon
46:25
3:10:07
 1:45:045:49:49
227
M4549
16
Lyons, Bryan
32:33
2:56:03
2:15:34
5:51:14
274
M5559
13
Hamilton, John
43:59
3:29:45
1:47:24
6:08:30
282
w4549
15
Beckwith, Pamela
41:37
3:03:32
2:18:57
6:11:05
295
M4044
59
Bellavance, Jeff
40:26
3:00:54
2:25:07
6:14:56
 319F4549
 22 Smolenski, Denise
 41:143:07:24
2:27:27
6:23:16
 371 M3034 22 Edmonds, Will
 55:43 3:26:44 2:24:17 6:54:53
386
M4549
29
Bonzaoli, James
39:37
3:08:59
3:07:02
7:05:01
387
W4549
32
MacDonald, Diane
41:57
3:53:53
2:20:01
7:05:08


Pumpkinman Sprint  (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
 28W5054
1
Kavanagh, Caroline
7:27
40:07
 22:32 1:12:48
 44 W50542
Sakr, Deborah
6:38
43:18
21:49
1:15:27
60
M4044 8
Hill, Daniel
6:49
42:26
25:31
1:18:31
147
M4549 16
Lyons, Bryan
6:56
47:11
27:32
1:27:00
236
W4549
10
MacDonald, Diane
9:27
53:37
25:33
1:34:27


Call to Honor  (Trifury Selected Race)

Place 

Div/Tot 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time

11  

1/34

Rick Ferullo

6:39 

29:10 

10:23

00:47:55         

   18  

9/49

Yancy Lent 

6:23 

29:18 

11:48

00:50:38         

   23 

11/49

Scott Casper

5:43 

30:49 

11:58

00:51:41         

   28  

2/37 

Dawn Cobak

7:28 

31:57 

11:24

00:53:05         

   31  

4/21 

Joshua Spitler

6:40 

31:15 

11:53

00:53:15         

   47  

6/31 

Debra Perry   

7:01 

31:32 

12:20

00:54:24         

   59 

24/49

Steven Ford   

6:33 

32:32 

12:41

00:55:50         

   61  

8/21 

Michael Harris

6:34 

35:15 

11:21

00:56:18         

   63 

10/31

Amanda Benoit

6:07 

35:09 

11:31

00:56:33          

   66 

13/34

Michael Donaghey

5:59 

32:59 

13:22

00:56:41         

   87  

4/15 

Sandra Reiniger     

6:54 

36:22 

10:53

00:58:31         

   90 

31/49

Paul Ford          

6:27 

34:31 

12:57

00:58:42         

  111  

7/15 

Linda Mccarthy  

7:21 

35:35 

14:27

01:01:20         

  116 

38/49

Joao Cavalcanti  

7:37 

35:22 

14:43

01:01:50         

  124 

12/37

Tanya Labelle    

8:55 

36:04 

13:10

01:03:07         

  154 

22/37

Paula Canela      

8:51 

38:32 

14:49

01:07:11         

  193 

11/15

Claire Cloutier   

9:22 

42:00 

18:19

01:16:09         

Call to Honor Volunteers  (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Marc Shaponick
Tony DiRienzo
John Yen
Melanie Hire
Kathi Durning
Julie Rogers
Jayson Yen
John Hire
Dan Boone
Dan Hill
Janos Mako
John Pugh
Tamara K
Dave Tyler Jay Powell
Mary Pickett
 Deb Kelly
 Zach Casper
 Judy Keator 



Ironman Mont-Tremblant 70.3 World Championships (World Championship)

Name Swim Bike Run Time   Div
Div/Ov Overall
Kinneman, Tom
35:17
2:55:05
1:41:27
5:19:40
 M606419/60
1581


Espirit Triathlon (Iron Distance)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time

M5054
Freese, Woody *
1:37:54



* - Was struck by another cyclist on the bike, suffered broken bones.


Rev3 Cedar Point (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Polanco, David
2:19:307:43:435:35:36
15:58:05
10
178


Olympic Distance Age-Group World Championships (World Championship Race)
Edmonton, Canada
September , 2014

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Div
Sharon Johnson 26:48
1:05:18 *
51:00 2:30:09 3/38
W55 59
* - Sharon posted the fastest bike split in her age group by 3 minutes and 6 seconds.



Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Half  (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDivDiv PlNameSwimBikeRunTime
163
M404429
Finney, Brady
34:15
3:06:02
1:59:29
5:47:39


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Half Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
PlaceDivDiv PlNameSwimBikeTime
17
AquaW
6
Williams, Terry
40:26
3:24:55
4:13:18


Rev3 Old Orchard Beach - Olympic  (Trifury Selected Race)
Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
41
W2529 2
Gagnon, Kiersten
21:09
1:12:38
45:52
2:25:16
45
W3034 2
Mohr, Tracey
21:22
1:12:07 47:06
2:25:46
50
W5054
1
Kavanagh, Caroline
24:00
1:08:23
50:27
2:27:19
82
M5559
4
Lemoine, Richard
28:45
1:09:27
48:56
2:34:41
170
W5054
5
Corbett, Lisa
27:41
1:18:24
1:00:14
2:52:08
218
M4044
20
Laurendeau, Kevin26:09
1:26:21
1:06:26
3:07:11
231
W5054
13
Illsley, Denise34:40
1:36:35
52:06
3:11:19
263
Athena
4
Kelly, Deb
31:10
1:33:25
1:12:36
3:27:05


Cranberry Trifest - Olympic  (Trifury Selected Race)
Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
61
M5054 3
Shaponick, Marc
27:44
1:08:55
49:29
2:29:35
80
M6064 5
Smolenski, Steve
25:17
1:15:39 46:29
2:31:46
89
M4044
10
Hill, Daniel
23:39
1:13:33
53:02
2:33:52
120
M4549
18
Dube, Larry
27:20
1:16:03
49:23
2:37:39
123 M4549
19
Regnante, Keith
26:55
1:16:51
49:43
2:37:56
169
W3539
4
Cascio, Jocelyn
28:36
1:18:12
51:26
2:41:43
187
W3034
6
Benoit, Amanda
25:22
1:25:08
48:49
2:43:22
190
M5054 14
Desmarais, Ronald
27:01
1:22:42
49:21
2:43:34
209
M4549 29
Casper, Scott
28:26
1:19:28
53:54
2:43:39
214
M4549 31
Hughson, James
25:30
1:22:38
53:36
2:45:39
288
W4549 21
Pickett, Mary
28:49
1:24:28
54:32
2:54:06
299
W4549 23
Piccolo, Marli
25:31
1:31:53
52:35
2:55:22
300
M3034 23
Escobar, Luis
38:34
1:22:17
49:40
2:55:40
308
W4549 24
Smolenski, Denise
29:47
1:21:48
59:36
2:56:20
322
W5054 8
Gines, Kris
25:15
1:24:03
1:03:46
2:57:38
327
M5559 18
Lennon, Robert
26:01
1:22:43
1:04:10
2:57:56
328
W3034 24
Spitler, Joshua
32:26
1:19:05
1:01:58
2:58:11
329
W4549
27
Gines, Katherine
28:14
1:24:56
59:17
2:58:33
331
M5054
23
Dirienzo, Anthony
28:07
1:26:27
1:00:13
2:58:39
356
W4549
31
Days, Terry
28:31
1:22:31
1:03:25
3:00:19
374
M3539 32
Harris, Michael
30:54
1:31:23
55:13
3:02:17
403 W3539 28Garvey, Maureen
 35:01 1:33:30 52:03 3:06:32
 427 M5559 22Tyler, Dave
 30:05 1:25:16 1:09:01 3:09:48
 456 W5054 20McCarthy, Linda
 33:30 1:29:42 1:03:46 3:13:05
 460 W4044 33Kwok, Denise
 30:54 1:32:16 1:04:48 3:13:33
 515 W4044 39Canela, Paula
 37:26 1:37:12 1:02:33 3:23:51
 542 M3539 39Surette, Craig
 40:41 1:24:26 1:21:16 3:33:16
 557 CLYDE 15Kingston, Joseph
 30:10 1:44:46 1:22:45 3:42:54
 569 M6064 7 Lewin, Barry
 45:25 1:35:04 1:21:19 3:48:52
 591 W6064 7 Cloutier, Claire
 40:30 1:48:34 1:33:23 4:09:54


Cranberry Trifest - Olympic Aquabike  (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Name Swim Bike Time
2
AquaM45+
Danieli, Mark
23:20
1:07:31
1:32:37
17
AquaM45+
Bedard, Matt
29:43
1:22:06
1:54:13
 21 AquaW45+ During, Kathi
 28:461:27:41
1:59:38
 35 AquaW45+ Keator, Judy
 37:331:42:46
2:23:48
 39 AquaW45+ Kisieleski, Tamara
 40:341:43:30
2:27:18


Cranberry Trifest - Kids Duathlon  (Trifury Selected Race)
Place Div Div Pl Name Time
1
Boys
1
Pifko, Sam
13:08
2
Girls
1
Pifko, Molly
13:17

Cranberry Trifest - Sprint 
(Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
60
M5054
4
Shaponick, Marc
17:02
37:35 22:58
1:20:37
81
M5054
5
Ferullo, Rick
17:58
40:13 22:26
1:23:16
140
M4549
6
Casper, Scott
17:18
44:00
25:13
1:30:26
176
W3539
7
Dragon, Julie
14:10
51:40
22:41
1:33:05
260
W5054
6
Boerman, Laura
20:58
48:14
27:59
1:41:44
268
W2024
6
Cusson, Sarah
20:42
47:40
29:45
1:42:07
307
M5054
14
Pifko, Marc
24:39
47:20
30:15
1:46:52
312
ATHENA
3
Kelly, Deborah
19:48
49:40
33:29
1:47:31
372
CLYDE
5
Kingston, Joseph
19:36
52:24
37:06
1:53:38
441
W6064
2
Cloutier, Claire
25:38
57:40
39:49
2:10:47



Timberman 70.3  (Trifury Selected Race)
NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Illsley, Nicholas 28:122:32:27
1:39:39
4:42:53
 10 88
Horton, Anthony
38:15
 2:46:561:59:56
5:30:16
  
Hayes, Justin
 33:53 3:09:27 1:50:33 5:38:13 127 699
Renson, Mark
45:03
3:16:15
2:46:08
6:59:05
125
1577
Hurley, Bill
 45:463:26:55
2:52:28
7:16:45
 1251652

Ironman North American Championships Mont-Tremblant (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Kreinbring, Cheryl
1:15:59
6:52:59
4:45:39
13:07:09
106
1256
Sparrow, Ken
1:17:03
6:15:46
5:27:24
13:18:21  343 1341
Doolan, Robert
1:30:13
6:50:04
5:20:38
14:00:46
111
1612
Gines, Kris
1:15:01
7:23:19
6:12:10
15:07:53
96
1888




Sharon Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
39 M5054 8 Ferullo, Rick 17:41 00:33:36 31:31 1:24:51





USAT Nationals - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Name Time Div Div/Tot Swim Bike Run
704Bruce Rose
02:16:22353911024:5701:03:0544:02
877 Lauretta Bailin 02:19:13 3539 25 24:45 01:07:51 42:33
1185 Tom Kinneman 02:23:58 6064 19 27:29 01:10:05 41:38
1210 Tracey Mohr 02:24:15 3034 30 23:16 01:11:17 45:47
1287 Janos Mako 02:25:16 5054 115 29:47 01:08:07 41:50
1369 Bruce Chang 02:26:32 3539 161 21:29 01:11:54 48:25
1390 Caroline Kavanagh 02:26:52 5054 19 26:40 01:06:14 50:14
1411 Sharon Johnson 02:27:11 5559 11 26:09 01:05:43 50:42
1631 Marc Shaponick 02:30:31 5054 140 29:06 01:06:33 50:09
2149 Valerie Koloseus 02:39:54 4549 81 28:09 01:10:54 55:27
2524 Amy Quinlan 02:48:54 4549 114 28:13 01:15:49 59:09
2568 Lisa Corbett 02:50:25 5054 110 31:08 01:13:25 01:00:52
2746 Deanna Pomfret 02:57:46 4044 177 26:39 01:20:46 01:05:02


USAT Nationals - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Name Time Div Div/Tot Swim Bike Run
350
Cameron Zamot
01:09:55 1519
53
24:45 01:07:51 42:33
623
Janos Mako
01:14:17 5054
58
27:29 01:10:05 41:38
771
Noel Zamot
01:16:41 4549
92
23:16 01:11:17 45:47


Kingston Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Place 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

17

Kelly Hulshult

9:16        

41:26      

26:15      

1:19:33   

1st Overall

 

45

Mary Pickett

8:11        

47:43      

29:15

1:27:51   

3rd AG

F45 49


 46

 
 Jocelyn Cascio

8:39

47:52

28:23

 
1:27:58

2nd AG
 
F3539

49

Joshua Spitler

8:19        

45:00      

30:22

1:28:26   

3rd AG    

M30 34

56

Tony Dirienzo

7:57        

49:27      

30:16

1:30:05   

3rd AG    

M50 54

64

John Kleschinsky

9:24        

45:50      

31:46

1:32:18   

8/10        

M55 59

72

Joseph Kowalczyk

9:27        

48:04      

33:12

1:34:50   

10/10      

M55 59

86

Allen Beebe

10:19      

50:36      

33:04

1:39:10   

1st AG    

M65 69

101

Maureen Garvey

11:27      

56:32      

30:09

1:43:36   

9/10        

F35 39

104

Julie Rogers

10:48      

50:58      

39:12

1:44:36   

4/6          

F55 59

121

Judy Keator

9:50        

57:52      

43:00

1:56:12   

9/9          

F45 49

124

Joseph Kingston

9:20        

59:46      

45:10

1:58:08   

14/14      

M40 44

128

Claire Cloutier

12:14      

1:02:24   

47:38

2:07:42   

1st AG    

F60 64

        

 

Kingston Triathlon - Clydesdale (Trifury Selected Race) 

Place 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time

2

Paul Ford

8:27        

51:43      

34:10      

1:40:27

Toughkids Triathlon - Boston

Place Div Div Pl Name Time
19 Youth 4-6 M 19 Leach, Jackson 9:09


Ironman Lake Placid (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Cobak, Dawn 41:08 7:36:23 4:22:33 12:48:44 67 1253
Hayes, Justin  36:21 8:08:10 4:45:45 13:35:41  217 1632
Madden, Cullen 51:24 8:10:59 5:55:01 15:07:50  134 2101
Freese, Woody 43:49      
 


Mascomaman Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Place

Div/Tot 

Div    

Name   

Time   

Swim   

Bike 

Run    

    6  

1/4   

M3539  

Anthony Horton   

1:25:51

8:25 

52:20

22:50

   10  

1/6   

F5054  

Kelly Hulshult      

1:27:45

8:58 

51:52  

24:33   

   52  

2/3   

M5559  

Joseph Kowalczyk  

1:41:04

9:48 

1:00:30  

27:35    

   53  

3/6   

F4549  

Mary Pickett          

1:42:35

8:44 

1:04:10

26:37    

   75  

4/4   

M5054  

Marc Pifko           

1:52:01

10:41

1:05:38

32:19   

   88  

2/2   

M6064  

Barry Lewin          

2:09:07

11:56

1:12:14

39:48     

 

 

Mascomaman Half (Trifury Selected Race)

Place

Div/Tot     

Div

Name     

Time

Swim

Bike

Run

   12  

1/5   

M2024  

Nicholas Illsley      

4:56:53

30:04 

2:47:25

1:37:14 

   42  

5/12  

M5054  

Marc Shaponick    

5:43:35

41:23 

2:54:55

2:03:56      

 
47

 
4/6
 
M3034
 
 John Dao-Tran
 
5:51:35
 
44:18
 
3:06:15
 
1:56:01

   58  

1/6   

M5559  

John Hamilton         

6:00:55

43:53 

3:14:28

1:58:39 

   59 

13/17  

M4044  

John Yen              

6:02:33

38:44 

3:14:18

2:05:11 

  120  

6/6   

M5559  

Robert Doolan       

Dnf      

44:17 

3:19:52  

             


Mascommaman Half Relay (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Name
Swim Bike Run Time
2
Girls Just Wanta Have Fun
49:17
3:22:47
1:48:47
6:02:10


Lowell Mill City Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
Lowell, MA - July 20, 2014 

Place 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

7

Bruce Chang               

24:27      

1:15:20   

49:41

2:32:29   

2nd AG   

M35 39

8

Ryan Murdoch               

33:37      

1:18:49   

39:10

2:35:34   

1st AG    

M25 29

9

Michael Thompson               

31:15      

1:14:44   

45:55

2:36:06   

3rd AG    

M45 49

20

Larry Dube               

34:54      

1:16:18   

49:40

2:44:54   

6/11        

M45 49

21               

Steve Seide               

37:52      

1:14:35   

48:56

2:46:05   

1st AG    

M60 64

23               

Jay Powell               

41:20      

1:15:27   

48:00

2:48:56   

2nd AG   

M55 59

26               

Lisa Corbett               

34:44      

1:15:07   

58:24

2:51:02   

1st AG    

F50 54

28               

James Hughson               

31:19      

1:19:32   

56:39

2:52:18   

8/11        

M45 49

32               

Bryan Lyons               

30:02      

1:22:03   

1:02:02

2:59:13   

9/11        

M45 49

33               

Michelle Boisvert  

32:41      

1:26:03   

55:20

2:59:21   

1st AG    

F35 39

34               

Steven Ford               

35:53      

1:21:53   

57:21

3:00:53   

10/11      

M45 49

37               

Debra Perry               

39:40      

1:21:21   

58:35

3:04:00   

2nd AG   

F35 39

38               

Jeff Bellavance               

42:54      

1:20:12   

56:47

3:04:29   

5/8          

M40 44

39               

Tracie Looney               

36:06      

1:27:47   

57:08

3:06:11   

1st AG    

F40 44

43               

Jack Silva 44               

41:10      

1:26:35   

1:03:37

3:15:31   

6/8          

M40 44

45               

Randy Leach               

33:21      

1:24:33   

1:14:19

3:17:03   

7/8          

M40 44

47               

Diane Macdonald               

39:23      

1:36:36   

57:19

3:19:38   

2nd AG   

F45 49

48               

Kathleen Cummings               

42:26      

1:30:11   

1:03:03

3:19:58   

3rd AG    

F45 49




Lowell Mill City Aquabike - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)Lowell, MA - July 20, 2014
Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Time
2
Aqua Male
2
Danieli, Mark
29:11
1:06:45
1:37:42
 6Aqua Male
 5Bedard, Matt
 35:29 1:17:18 1:55:27
 8 Aqua Male
 7Donaghey, Mike
 36:56 1:22:46 2:04:04
 10 Aqua Male
 8Cavalcanti, Joao
 42:51 1:24:22 2:09:33


Lowell Mill City Triathlon - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)
Lowell, MA - July 20, 2014 

Place 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Ov 

Div

5             

Tracey Mohr      

9:13        

36:51      

28:41

1:17:45   

1st Overall               

F30 34

6             

Daniel Hill               

9:57        

34:33      

31:27

1:18:19   

1st AG    

M40 44

7             

Rick Ferullo               

12:32      

35:18      

29:06

1:19:19   

1st AG    

M50 54

14           

Marli Piccolo   

10:33      

41:41      

31:39

1:28:07   

3rd Overall               

F45 49

17           

Kim Budryk               

12:39      

41:42      

32:50

1:31:28   

1st AG    

F45 49

22           

Dave Tyler               

13:14      

39:33      

41:24

1:38:25   

1st AG    

M55 59

26           

Linda Mccarthy

14:13      

43:04      

38:30

1:39:54   

2nd AG   

F50 54

28           

Paul Molvar               

17:06      

40:30      

36:55

1:40:21   

2nd AG   

M65 69

31           

Allen Beebe               

16:03      

41:56      

38:34

1:41:03   

3rd AG    

M65 69

34           

Ricky Sullivan   

20:36      

45:18      

43:30

1:53:09   

2nd AG   

M55 59

36           

Dan Stewart               

11:27      

54:52      

59:18

2:12:27   

3rd AG    

M60 64

 

 Lowell Mill City Aquabike - Sprint (Trifury Selected Race)

Lowell, MA - July 20, 2014
Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Time
3
Aqua Female1
Boerman, Laura
15:21
45:10
1:03:22


Lowell Mill City Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunteers)

Jay Powell Pam Beckwith Scott Casper Randy Leach
James Hughson Marc Shaponick Bryan Lyons Patsy Sullivan
Kevin Sullivan
Barry Lewin Anthony Dirienzo Allen Beebe


New England Kids Triathlon - Youth Jrs (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
6 Youth 6-10 M 1 Yen, Jayson 2:21 11:58 4:10 00:20:25
205 Youth 6-10 F 43 Posanka, Ellie 3:23 13:58 5:45 00:27:57
343 Youth 6-10 M 41 Posanka, Charlie 5:12 16:02 5:37 00:31:43


Give Peace a Chance Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Place 

Name 

Swim 

Bike 

Run 

Time 

Div/Tot

15

Larry Dube

9:09

23:59      

22:11

57:54

3rd AG

20

Scott Casper            

7:15

24:56      

23:29

58:38      

4/6

24

Pamela Beckwith    

7:56

25:25      

24:18

59:55      

3rd AG

27

Luis Escobar            

10:28

25:42      

21:07

1:00:22   

1st AG

30

Amanda Benoit       

7:37

27:31      

22:57

1:00:51   

2nd AG

36

Christine Decubellis 

8:06

28:23      

24:17

1:03:18   

4/16

52

Maureen Garvey      

10:56

28:54      

22:10

1:05:57   

3rd AG

67

Dave Tyler             

8:36

27:20      

29:44

1:08:14   

4/8

74

Linda Mccarthy      

9:24

29:09      

27:06

1:09:24   

4/13

75

Paul Hudson            

9:11

30:02      

25:16

1:09:39   

4/8

77

Lana Popova          

13:44

29:05      

24:17

1:09:59   

9/16

87

Lin Zhang               

12:21

29:16      

27:21

1:11:27   

6/13

99

Christopher Smith   

11:38

27:37      

28:43

1:13:39   

7/8

101

Paula Canela           

10:05

30:38      

27:53

1:13:49   

4/12

106

Patrick Sheridan      

10:12

27:55      

33:11

1:15:56   

6/7

 

 

Mass State Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
15 M3539 3 Loehr, Brendan 22:53 00:55:34 39:44 1:59:23
90 M6064 2 Kinneman, Tom 27:03 01:02:15 41:22 2:13:50
114 M19U 4 Zamot, Cameron 26:33 01:02:03 44:56 2:16:23
 131W5559
1
Johnson, Sharon
26:29
00:58:33
49:57
2:17:33
148 W5054 3 Sakr, Deborah 22:45 01:06:26 47:52 2:19:44
174 M5054 20 O'Neill, Paul 29:42 01:02:00 48:14 2:22:45
191 M4044 23 Latva-Koko, Milka 27:20 01:02:14 52:39 2:25:17
196 CLYDE 1 Posanka, Mike 32:01 01:03:16 47:10 2:25:38
250 M4549 28 Zamot, Noel 29:26 01:05:19 52:42 2:30:10
259 M6064 8 Seide, Steve 32:13 01:06:00 48:07 2:31:00
348 M4549 37 Otoole, Edward 38:25 01:08:36 48:42 2:41:11
350 W4044 18 Nekoroski, Lisa 34:45 01:11:06 52:31 2:41:19
361 M4549 39 Days, Brian 30:37 01:12:54 55:25 2:42:41
374 M5559 13 Doolan, Robert 33:42 01:10:19 54:53 2:44:16
393 M4044 45 Bellavance, Jeff 34:22 01:09:03 1:00:18 2:46:58
431 W4549 16 Gines, Katherine 30:38 01:15:13 1:02:35 2:52:01
432 W4549 17 Days, Theresa 31:19 01:12:42 1:04:09 2:52:05
460 W2024 13 Swierk, Tricia 36:59 01:23:34 50:58 2:55:51
479 M4044 49 Cavalcanti, Joao 36:07 01:17:29 1:03:59 3:01:39
518 W3034 33 Martins, Jill 30:11 01:26:13 1:14:45 3:16:34
525 M6569 4 Beebe, Allen 41:39 01:20:11 1:10:37 3:18:28
545 M6064 12 Lewin, Barry 49:03 01:26:27 1:22:55 3:44:43


Mass State Triathlon - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Time
1 AQUA-M 1 Danieli, Mark 25:38 00:59:20 01:26:09
33 AQUA-F 22 Keator, Judy 40:54 01:37:42 02:22:57


Dam Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Amesbury, MA - July 12, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
24 M3539 3 Hayes, Justin 12:44 00:34:48 00:18:34 01:09:17
 46M5054
 3Mako, Janos
 15:0000:35:19
00:19:25
01:13:24
63 M3034 5 Castagna, Brian 11:59 00:36:59 00:23:24 01:16:43
92 M4044 16 Finney, Brady 14:04 00:38:42 00:22:21 01:19:39
96 M4549 12 Regnante, Keith 15:01 00:36:48 00:24:02 01:20:20
156 W4044 12 Pomfret, Deanna 13:34 00:40:08 00:28:07 01:25:47
204 W505410
Durning, Kathi
 16:4500:40:05
00:26:31
01:30:42
 218M2529
12
Polanco, David
19:26
00:43:44
00:24:43
01:33:20
262 M6569 2 Molvar, Paul 21:20 00:42:03 00:27:31 01:38:18
376 W454929
Kisieleski, Tamara
 20:2400:49:33
00:45:23
02:02:06


Challenge Atlantic City (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m

Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Dao-Tran, John 1:51:00 6:13:59




Ironman Coeur d'Alene (Iron Distance Race)
2.4m / 112m / 26.2m
Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Ov Overall
Mohr, Tracey
1:03:19
6:24:54 4:14:48 11:51:51 16
393


Cohasset Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Cohasset, MA - June 29, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
118 W5054 2 Deborah Sakr 06:19 00:36:10 00:25:26 01:10:48
309 W4549 12 Picket, Mary 08:38 00:39:01 00:28:16 01:19:09
503 M4549 69 Lyons, Bryan 07:05 00:39:45 00:34:21 01:25:53
571 W4549 28 MacDonald, Diane 09:41 00:44:13 00:30:06 01:28:44
626 M5054 39 Pifko, Marc 10:21 00:41:25 00:35:12 01:30:49
651 M4549 80 Ford, Paul 07:50 00:44:20 00:33:05 01:31:54
695 M5559 25 Tyler, Dave 10:17 00:48:35 00:41:11 01:34:24
807 W5054 25 Hodge, Lisa 11:14 00:51:27 00:39:01 01:45:28


Mont-Tremblant 70.3
June 22,2014

NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Hulshult, Kelly
43:17
2:45:30
2:07:46
5:44:37
105
1037
Days, Brian
41:05
3:06:54
2:05:10
6:01:03
272
1347
Days, Theresa
41:38
3:23:59
2:34:13
6:50:58
119
1937


Syracuse 70.3
June 22,2014

NameSwimBikeRunTimeDiv/OvOverall
Kinneman, Tom
37:59
2:58:02
1:36:22
5:18:30
4
419
Mako, Janos
41:03
3:00:21
1:49:14
5:36:51
40
641

Patriot Half (Trifury Selected Race)
East Freetown, MA - June 14, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
83 M3034 12 Bui, Jason 45:54 02:48:46 01:32:28 05:11:46
87 W3034 4 Mohr, Tracey 31:24 02:52:10 01:44:48 05:12:59
114 M5054 10 Shaponick, Marc 38:42 02:32:03 02:03:06 05:18:52
137 M5559 4 Smolenski, Steven 37:35 02:47:10 01:53:54 05:23:49
165 W2529 2 Gagnon, Kiersten 34:29 02:58:02 01:50:36 05:29:55
193 M6064 1 Seide, Steve 46:18 02:48:30 01:53:58 05:36:28
228 M3539 27 Horton, Anthony 42:27 2:43:40 2:11:16 5:42:23
257 M5559 11 Lemoine, Richard 49:59 02:52:21 01:59:49 05:48:27
264 M4044 49 Hill, Daniel 38:16 02:47:02 02:18:32 05:49:29
276 M4044 51 Yen, John 41:06 02:54:19 02:07:50 05:51:36
294 M4044 56 Finney, Brad 41:00 03:07:50 01:59:21 05:55:11
309 W5054 9 Hire, Melanie 41:17 03:01:35 01:57:55 05:59:24
324 M5559 15 Powell, Jay 49:33 02:52:52 02:11:25 06:02:33
358 W3034 13 Benoit, Amanda 41:46 03:19:17 02:04:05 06:10:39
369 M4549 46 Otoole, Edward 58:42 02:51:37 02:14:15 06:14:48
381 M5054 31 Bedard, Matt 42:59 02:59:25 02:22:31 06:18:15
413 M3539 43 Harris, Michael 49:36 03:21:46 02:09:19 06:26:36
429 M4044 69 Bellavance, Jeff 49:05 02:56:52 02:33:50 06:29:50
449 M4549 54 Casper, Scott 45:01 03:08:16 02:35:21 06:36:21
489 M5054 36 Hurley, Bill 50:23 03:11:08 02:38:45 06:49:45
539 M4044 72 Silva, John (Jack) 50:02 3:16:19 3:08:21 7:23:04

M3539
Chang, Bruce 30:13 2:50:20


Patriot Half - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
East Freetown, MA - June 14, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
9 Female 1 Princess Boo Yahs
Piccolo, Marli
Budryk, Kim
37:10 03:06:05 01:53:27 05:39:46


Patriot Half - Aquabike (Trifury Selected Race)
East Freetown, MA - June 14, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Time
59 Aquabike W46+ 19 McCarthy, Linda 51:21 03:52:41 04:48:44

Aquabike W46+
Durning, Kathleen 44:41


Greater Nashua Y Tri (Trifury Selected Race)
Nashua, NH - June 8, 2014

Place Name Swim Bike Run Final Div/Tot Div
14 Doug Shattuck 7:49 24:12 22:06 57:24 3/23 M50 54
30 Cindy Regnante 8:44 26:43 22:52 1:01:39 1/27 F40 44
79 Michael Thompson 8:34 30:38 24:13 1:08:09 12/35 M45 49
100 Matthew Bedard 10:03 16:30 25:53 1:09:48 8/23 M50 54
108 Chris Carson 10:02 30:20 24:51 1:10:26 15/35 M45 49
127 Michelle Boisvert 8:57 29:53 28:23 1:12:21 8/29 F35 39
148 Joseph Kowalczyk 11:18 30:54 27:37 1:14:31 8/19 M54 59
149 Christopher Spencer 11:15 31:52 26:11 1:14:33 24/49 M40 44
201 Michael Donaghey 10:14 30:06 33:09 1:20:27 11/19 M54 59
204 Paul Molvar 10:25 32:25 31:58 1:20:40 1/4 M65 99
205 Tracie Looney 9:00 36:09 29:16 1:20:45 10/27 F40 44
215 Debra Perry 8:04 23:04 28:06 1:22:02 15/29 F35 39
233 Bill Hurley 10:50 31:31 34:41 1:23:25 18/23 M50 54
245 Allen Beebe 12:53 32:30 32:35 1:25:08 3/4 M65 99
246 Jill Martins 10:02 34:15 35:10 1:25:18 10/19 F30 34
296 Melissa Thompson 16:01 41:01 30:23 1:33:44 24/29 F35 39
334 Claire Cloutier 13:56 39:13 45:10 1:45:39 5/5 F60 64


White Mountain Triathlon - Olympic (Trifury Selected Race)
Franconia Notch State Park - June 8, 2014

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Tot Div
32 Michael Posanka 32:24 1:12:16 51:47 2:45:04 1 CLYDE 39U
44 Mahan,Brent 30:48 1:10:43 1:10:43 2:55:50 6 M3034
62 Andersen,Cheryl 33:04 1:30:02 1:30:02 3:11:18 2 F5054
78 Madden, Cullen 42:34 1:28:39 1:06:37 3:28:34 8 M2529


White Mountain Triathlon - Half (Trifury Selected Race)
Franconia Notch State Park - June 8, 2014

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Tot Div
12 Illsey,Nicholas 31:33 2:44:38 1:56:28 5:17:35 3 M2024
82 Cobak, Dawn 45:37 3:44:04 2:18:42 6:56:10 2 F4044
100  Sullivan, Daniel 39:43 3:42:00 3:02:00 7:38:32 16 M4044


World Duathlon Championships (World Championship)

Div Place Name Run Bike Run Time Div
36
Mako, Janos
40:17
1:21:05 21:03 2:26:17 M5054


Escape The Cape (Trifury Selected Race)
Onset Village, MA - May 31, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
12 M3539 2 Loehr, Brendan 09:05 00:25:54 00:21:35 00:58:19
18 W3539 1 Bailen, Lauretta 10:25 00:28:23 00:19:32 01:00:21
43 M3034 6 Castagna, Brian 09:29 00:28:53 00:22:51 01:04:07
49 W5054 2 Sakr, Debra 09:14 00:30:45 00:22:21 01:04:58
95 M4549 12 Regnante, Keith 12:26 00:30:16 00:24:01 01:10:37
113 W4044 3 Nekoroski, Lisa 13:05 00:32:06 00:22:53 01:11:28
182 M4044 21 Cavalcanti, Joao 14:49 00:32:40 00:25:48 01:16:32
287 W5054 11 Boerman, Laura 17:01 00:35:37 00:27:16 01:25:46
295 W5559 7 Rogers, Julie 20:04 00:32:51 00:30:09 01:26:25
427 M6064 11 Lewin, Barry 27:49 00:36:19 00:37:38 01:50:30
457 W5054 21 Drinkwater, Donna 39:10

02:27:52


Spring Fling Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Lowell, MA - May 18, 2014

Place Name Swim Bike Run Time Div/Tot Div
1 Marc Shaponick 4:38 28:50 22:39 57:02 1/7 M50 54
3 Kiersten Gagnon 4:02 31:17 21:39 58:49 1/4 F25 29
    7 John Hamilton 5:38 31:11 22:02 1:00:16 1/5 M55 59
10 James Hughson 4:19 32:20 22:41 1:01:40 2/7 M45 49
12 Rich Lemoine 5:44 31:25 23:39 1:02:51 2/5 M55 59
13 Jay Powell 6:29 31:05 23:25 1:03:38 3/5 M55 59
14 Noel Zamot 4:58 32:17 24:43 1:03:42 3/7 M45 49
16 Matt Bedard 5:27 32:47 24:59 1:05:39 4/7 M50 54
18 Lindsey Hire 5:27 35:32 25:07 1:07:48 1/1 F20 24
19 Joseph Kowalczyk 6:34 33:09 25:46 1:08:31 4/5 M55 59
20 Joshua Spitler 6:24 33:10 26:40 1:08:36 1/1 M30 34
23 Melanie Hire 5:30 36:21 26:15 1:10:56 1/3 F50 54
24 Tracie Looney 5:52 35:57 25:22 1:11:31 1/4 F40 44
26 Michael Thompson 6:08 35:57 25:23 1:11:47 4/7 M45 49
27 Randy Leach 4:32 34:55 31:38 1:13:30 2/4 M40 44
39 Steven Ford 8:20 40:38 25:47 1:19:16 5/7 M45 49


Spring Fling Volunteers (Trifury Selected Race Volunters)

Dave Tyler Zach Casper Scott Casper Randy Leach
Patrick Sheridan Ken Cain Amanda Benoit Patsy Sullivan
Michael Thompson K. Gines Linda Mccarthy Michael Robertson
Rebecca Robertson Jim Cain Melissa Robinson Lou Balboni
Collen Tully Robert Afonso Joseph Ferris Joao Cavalcanti
Teri Norton Larry James Hughson Laura Boerman
Paula Canela Jay Powell


JCC Triathlon by the Sea (Trifury Selected Race)
Marblehead, MA - May 11, 2014

Place Div/Tot Div Name Swim Bike Run Time
7 3/22 M4549 Marc Shaponick 4:37 29:37 25:52 1:00:05
14 2/37 F4044 Cindy Regnante 4:21 32:27 25:12 1:01:58
27 1/5 M6064 Steve Seide 6:19 35:25 24:45 1:06:28
34 11/22 M4549 James Hughson 4:13 35:42 27:26 1:07:20
50 9/14 M4044 Dan Sullivan 4:27 36:36 30:56 1:11:59
58 2/29 F4549 Mary Pickett 4:50 37:34 30:29 1:12:52
64 17/22 M4549 Steven Ford 5:34 36:54 30:52 1:13:18
87 1/4 M6599 Paul Molvar 5:32 38:23 33:57 1:17:51
98 3/5 Clyde Paul Ford 6:01 40:55 32:30 1:19:25
104 9/29 F4549 Kathleen Cummings 6:26 40:33 32:56 1:19:54
126 2/6 F5559 Julie Rogers 6:28 38:05 37:42 1:22:14
134 8/16 F5054 Laura Boerman 6:56 42:16 35:12 1:24:23
156 8/10 M5054 Marc Pifko 6:45 39:07 42:01 1:27:52
200 4/5 M6064 Daniel Stewart 5:25 48:05 46:20 1:39:49
204 5/5 M6064 Ken Shiff 7:04 41:43 53:01 1:41:47
227 16/16 F5054 Cheryl Hurchik 5:04



New England Season Opener - Triathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 11, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Swim Bike Run Time
17 M3539 1 Loehr, Brendan 07:41 00:23:08 00:19:35 00:52:35
24 M2024 4 Illsley, Nicholas 07:13 00:22:38 00:20:22 00:53:08
78 W5054 1 Kavanagh, Caroline 08:29 00:25:44 00:22:42 00:59:09
82 M3539 8 Chang, Bruce 07:03 00:26:37 00:22:32 00:59:14
91 M19 2 Zamot, Cameron 08:26 00:26:31 00:22:00 01:00:12
94 M4044 9 Latva-Kokko, Mika 07:57 00:25:55 00:23:12 01:00:21
120 M3539 14 Horton, Anthony 09:39 00:26:34 00:22:40 01:02:08
129 M4549 11 O'Toole, Edward 10:34 00:25:41 00:22:20 01:02:42
155 M4549 15 Zamot, Noel 09:45 00:26:55 00:24:20 01:04:34
191 M4549 17 Pierce, Len 08:29 00:27:16 00:27:31 01:06:53
210 M5054 13 Desmarais, Ronald 08:53 00:30:12 00:24:29 01:07:48
214 W3539 3 Poplawski, Sarah 12:06 00:27:59 00:24:31 01:07:57
225 M4549 18 Casper, Scott 00:00 00:29:08 00:26:12 01:09:05
253 M4549 22 Lyons, Brian 08:54 00:28:54 00:28:52 01:11:17
268 M4044 28 Bellavance, Jeff 11:29 00:30:15 00:26:18 01:13:03
277 W5054 3 Gines, Kris 09:02 00:30:43 00:30:21 01:14:11
326 M5559 10 Tyler, Dave 11:05 00:30:29 00:31:33 01:18:02
331 M5054 18 Ross, Vince 11:21 00:33:55 00:26:14 01:18:18
374 W5054 6 Cusson, Susan 12:22 00:33:26 00:33:50 01:24:04


New England Season Opener - Duathlon (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 11, 2014

Place Div Div Pl Name Run Bike Run Time
60 W5054 4 Illsley, Denise 15:18 00:34:13 00:25:43 01:17:32
80 W4549 5 MacDonald, Diane 15:37 00:35:26 00:27:55 01:21:49
105 W3539 8 Miller, Arianne 17:15 00:36:51 00:32:22 01:29:37


New England Season Opener - Duathlon - Relay (Trifury Selected Race)
Hopkinton, MA - May 11, 2014

Place Div Name Run Bike Run Time
2 Mixed Zamot, Noel Sebas 14:43 00:29:48 00:24:14 01:10:36


2014 Multisport Expo (Trifury Selected Race Volunters)
MIT Zesiger Center - March 19, 2014

Claire Cloutier Jay Powell Scott Casper Steve Ford
Bob Lennon Steve Seide Noel Zamot John Yen
Paul Ford Marc Shaponick Kathi Durning Tamara K
Sharon Seabury Dave Tyler Paula Canela Brenda Busta

Ĉ
Randy Leach,
Oct 10, 2014, 8:22 AM
Comments